Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Anastasia Slonova

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2012/2013 76 (35 pts) 63 (20) 58 (15) 999
2011/2012 87 (10 pts) 66 (10) 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 12 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 48 48 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 12 6-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 32 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2015-02-15 Östersund 34 47 10 km F
2015-02-14 Östersund 46 - Sprint C
2015-01-31 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 17 15 km F Mass Start
2015-01-30 UVS Štrbské Pleso 2 2-3 3x5 km Relay
2015-01-28 UVS Štrbské Pleso 2 47 5 km C
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-19 Sochi 15 9-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 44 69 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 40 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 20 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 29 Sprint F
2014-01-19 Szklarska Poręba 31 20 10 km C Mass Start
2014-01-18 Szklarska Poręba 47 - Sprint F
2014-01-05 TDS Tour de Ski DNS - Stage Race
2013-12-28 TDS Oberhof DNS 48 3 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-02-02 Sóchi DNS 27 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-02-01 Sóchi 55 - Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 5 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 45 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 29 29 Sprint C
2012-12-16 Canmore 21 31 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-12-15 Canmore 50 - Sprint F
2012-12-13 Canmore 21 28 10 km C Mass Start
2012-12-08 Québec 16 29 Sprint F
2012-12-07 Québec 13 6-1 Team Sprint F
2012-12-02 NOR Nordic Opening 37 - Stage Race
2012-12-02 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 45 42 10 km C Handicap
2012-12-01 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 36 10 5 km F
2012-11-30 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 56 - Sprint C
2012-11-25 Gällivare 15 10-4 4x5 km Relay
2012-11-24 Gällivare 63 16 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 6 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 16 30 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum DNS - Sprint F
2012-02-18 Szklarska Poręba 30 1 10 km C
2012-02-17 Szklarska Poręba 54 - Sprint F
2012-02-12 Nové Město 10 10-3 4x5 km Relay
2012-02-11 Nové Město 48 39 15 km C Mass Start
2012-02-05 Rybinsk 23 47 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2012-02-04 Rybinsk 49 46 10 km F Mass Start
2011-12-10 Davos 64 42 15 km F
2011-11-27 NOR Nordic Opening 34 - Stage Race
2011-11-27 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 30 55 10 km C Handicap
2011-11-26 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 53 36 5 km F
2011-11-25 NOR Ruka - Kuusamo 55 - Sprint C
2011-11-20 Sjusjøen 15 9-4 4x5 km Relay
2011-11-19 Sjusjøen 60 50 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 54 - Sprint F
2011-02-19 Drammen 67 9 10 km C
2011-01-31 UVS Erzurum DNS 23 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 9 4-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 4 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 25 29 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 6 63 5 km F
2011-01-22 Otepää 40 2 10 km C
2010-12-12 Davos 52 - Sprint F
2010-11-21 Gällivare 7 8-2 4x5 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 4 6-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 10 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 21 69 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 55 - Sprint F
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 20 17-3 4x5 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 74 2 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 6-2 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 53 41 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 27 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 55 35 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 50 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 12 13-4 4x5 km Relay
2015-02-24 WSC Falun 48 48 10 km F
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 12 6-1 Team Sprint F
2015-02-21 WSC Falun 32 42 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-19 Sochi 15 9-2 Team Sprint C
2014-02-13 Sochi 44 69 10 km C
2014-02-08 Sochi 40 61 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-02-01 W23C Val di Fiemme 20 32 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2014-01-29 W23C Val di Fiemme 29 29 Sprint F
2013-01-26 W23C Liberec 5 7 Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
2013-01-24 W23C Liberec 45 10 km F
2013-01-22 W23C Liberec 29 29 Sprint C
2012-02-25 W23C Erzurum 6 16 Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2012-02-23 W23C Erzurum 16 30 10 km C
2012-02-21 W23C Erzurum DNS - Sprint F
2011-02-24 WSC Holmenkollen 54 - Sprint F
2011-01-31 WJC Otepää 9 4-4 4x3.3 km Relay
2011-01-30 WJC Otepää 4 24 Duathlon 5+5 km
2011-01-28 WJC Otepää 25 29 Sprint C
2011-01-26 WJC Otepää 6 63 5 km F
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 4 6-4 4x3.33 km Relay
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 10 13 Duathlon 5+5 km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 21 69 5 km C
2010-01-25 WJC Hinterzarten 55 - Sprint F
2009-02-06 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 6 6-2 4x3.33 km Relay
2009-02-05 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 53 41 5 km F
2009-02-03 WJC Praz de Lys - Sommand 27 36 Duathlon 5+5 km
2008-02-27 WJC Malles 55 35 10 km F Mass Start
2008-02-23 WJC Malles 50 - Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2015-01-31 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 17 15 km F Mass Start
2015-01-25 UVS Štrbské Pleso 1 7 Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2012/2013 - - - 3
2011/2012 - - - 3

Info

Name Anastasia Slonova
Nation Kazakhstan
Born27 y (10.Jun 1991)
Results2008 - 2015
MaratonNo.543 (45 pts)

World U23 Championship Medals

10 km F Liberec 2013