Sign in Sign up

Tore Ruud Hofstad

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Scandinavian
Cup
2008/2009 71 (74 pts) 44 (74) 999 999
2007/2008 134 (11 pts) 75 (11) 999 999
2006/2007 31 (166 pts) 15 (166) 999 50 (36)
2005/2006 48 (111 pts) 31 (111) 999 999
2004/2005 48 (92 pts) 28 (92) 999 999
2003/2004 36 (169 pts) 24 (169) 999 999
2002/2003 50 (75 pts) 999 999 999
2001/2002 38 (128 pts) 999 999 999

Year Discipline Hosts

2012/13 2011/12 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97
Olympics & World Champs Nat.Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-24 NC Hamar 41 96 15 km F
2012-12-14 SCAN Sjusjøen 31 114 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-01-26 NC Voss DNS - 15 km F
2012-01-20 SCAN Nes 62 258 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec DNS 23 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 34 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 57 51 15 km C
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 16 36 15 km F Mass Start
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 14 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 17 12 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-23 Gällivare 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 5 29 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-01-06 SCAN Tolga 65 4 Duathlon 15+15km
2008-01-05 SCAN Tolga 33 168 15 km F
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 1 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 20 74 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-16 Changchun 7 35 15 km F
2007-02-04 Davos 5 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-03 Davos 4 62 15 km F
2007-01-07 SCAN Sjusjøen 7 - 10 km F
2006-11-19 Gällivare 4 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 2 48 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-02-19 Torino 5 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 3 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 39 13 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 20 65 15 km F
2005-12-15 Canmore 33 68 15 km F
2005-12-10 Vernon 53 4 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 67 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 3 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 73 10 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 51 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-06 Lahti 30 76 15 km F
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 109 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 33 78 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato 21 12 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-15 Nové Město 6 65 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 17 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 26 18 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 86 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 72 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-14 Pragelato 4 53 30 km F
2004-03-12 Pragelato 45 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 60 73 50 km F
2004-02-22 Umeå 2 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 12 21-1 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 20 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-02-06 La Clusaz 51 39 15 km F
2004-01-06 Falun 28 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 54 43 10 km F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 14 20 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 26 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 2 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 2 41 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 4 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 14 28 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 42 - Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 11 45 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 18 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-02-15 Asiago 32 62 10 km C
2003-01-19 Nové Město 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 16 38 15 km F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 24 47 10 km F
2002-11-23 Kiruna 20 60 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 60 23 50 km F
2002-03-10 Falun 3 13-3 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun 17 35 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-03 Lahti 4 5-1 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 3 35 15 km F
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 15 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
2002-01-12 Nové Město 4 12 10 km F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 27 50 30 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-10 Holmenkollen 43 5 50 km C
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 61 8 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen DSQ 14 50 km C
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 43 17 10 km F
2000-02-02 Trondheim 44 6 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-21 Holmenkollen 9 10-2 4x10 km Relay C
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 11 - 10 km F
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 18 52 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 6-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec DNS 23 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 34 35 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-02-19 Torino 5 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 109 15 km F
2003-03-01 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 18 50 km F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-23 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-02-10 W23C Val di Fiemme - 30 km F Mass Start
2002-02-09 W23C Val di Fiemme 6 15 Sprint F
2002-02-07 W23C Val di Fiemme - Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
1999-02-07 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer - 30 km F
1999-02-03 WJC Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 9 - 10 km C
1998-01-21 WJC Pontresina 11 - 10 km F
1998-00-00 WJC Pontresina -3 4x10 km Relay
1997-02-16 WJC Canmore 18 52 30 km F
1997-02-14 WJC Canmore 6-3 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-24 NC Hamar 41 96 15 km F
2012-01-26 NC Voss DNS - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-23 Gällivare 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 1 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 67 15 km F
2005-03-20 Falun 1 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 26-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 1 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-19 Nové Město 1 1-3 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2008/2009 - - 1 3
2007/2008 - - - 1
2006/2007 - 1 3 3
2005/2006 1 1 1 2
2004/2005 - - 2 7
2003/2004 - 1 2 6
2002/2003 - - - 5
2001/2002 - 1 2 4

Info

Name Tore Ruud Hofstad
Nation Norway
Born39 y (9.Aug 1979)
Results1997 - 2013
MaratonNo.171 (966 pts)

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Liberec 2009
Team Sprint F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
15 km F Oberstdorf 2005
4x10 km Relay Val di Fiemme 2003
Duathlon 10+10 km Val di Fiemme 2003
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Distance1411
World Cup Victories1411

World U23 Championship Medals

30 km F Mass Start Val di Fiemme 2002
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km Val di Fiemme 2002

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km F Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer 1999
4x10 km Relay Pontresina 1998
4x10 km Relay Canmore 1997