Sign in Sign up

Cristian Zorzi

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Alpen
Cup
2013/2014 999 999 999
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 94 (5)
2010/2011 999 999 35 (132)
2009/2010 77 (73 pts) 125 (1) 37 (72) 999
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00 1998/99 1997/98 1996/97 1995/96 1994/95 1993/94 1991/92
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-01-19 FMC Dolomitenlauf 9 8 42 km F Mass Start
2013-12-15 FMC La Sgambeda 17 6 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-03-10 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 2 - 42 km F Mass Start
2013-01-20 FMC Dolomitenlauf 4 17 42 km F Mass Start
2012-12-16 FMC La Sgambeda 7 - 42 km F Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-18 OPA Alpen Cup Mini Tour DNF - Stage Race
2012-03-18 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco DNS - 15 km F Handicap
2012-03-17 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 39 108 10 km C
2012-03-16 OPA Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 142 3.3 km F
2012-03-11 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 3 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-02-25 FMC Finlandia-hiihto 18 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-01-29 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 47 - 70 km C Mass Start
2012-01-22 FMC Dolomitenlauf 33 - 42 km F Mass Start
2012-01-08 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 39 - 50 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-03-13 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 19 - 42 km F Mass Start
2011-02-12 OPA Forni di Sopra 2 3 Sprint F
2010-12-19 FMC La Sgambeda 3 - 42 km F Mass Start
2010-12-12 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 15 208 15 km F Mass Start
2010-12-11 OPA Alta Badia - San Cassiano 10 231 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen DNF 41 50 km F Mass Start
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 8 15-1 Team Sprint F
2010-02-05 Canmore 30 42 15 km F
2010-01-24 Rybinsk 4 2-1 Team Sprint F
2010-01-23 Rybinsk DNS 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 4 5 Sprint F
2009-12-13 Davos 43 - Sprint F
2009-12-12 Davos 69 51 15 km F
2009-12-06 Düsseldorf DNS 17-2 Team Sprint F
2009-12-05 Düsseldorf 12 20 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 57 15 km C
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 68 - Sprint C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 12 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2009-11-21 Beitostølen 64 64 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 43 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 45 46 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 45 35 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 22 48 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 47 - Sprint C
2009-03-08 Lahti 25 55 15 km F
2009-03-07 Lahti 19 19 Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 12 35 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 23 11 Sprint F
2009-02-13 Valdidentro 19 26 Sprint F
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 23 22 Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 39 33 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 48 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 23 49 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 48 51 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 3 7 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 56 9 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 10 16 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 57 36 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 36 46 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-21 Düsseldorf 8 3-1 Team Sprint F
2008-12-20 Düsseldorf 4 17 Sprint F
2008-12-14 Davos 32 - Sprint F
2008-12-07 La Clusaz 11 15-3 4x10 km Relay
2008-12-06 La Clusaz 45 57 30 km F Mass Start
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 79 - Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 6 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 24 38 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final DNF - Stage Race
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio DNF 45 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 45 31 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-09 FMC Engadin Skimarathon 4 - 42 km F Mass Start
2008-03-02 Lahti 41 46 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 19 25 Sprint F
2008-02-16 Liberec DNF 45 11.4 km F
2008-01-26 Canmore 23 25 Sprint F
2008-01-23 Canmore 43 - Sprint C
2008-01-06 TDS Tour de Ski 31 - Stage Race
2008-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 31 28 10 km F Handicap
2008-01-05 TDS Val di Fiemme 30 33 20 km C Mass Start
2008-01-04 TDS Asiago 4 4 Sprint F
2008-01-02 TDS Nové Město 52 42 15 km C
2008-01-01 TDS Nové Město 16 41 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-30 TDS Praha 29 28 Sprint F
2007-12-29 TDS Nové Město 38 50 15 km F Handicap
2007-12-28 TDS Nové Město 50 32 4.5 km C Prolog
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 32 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 41 26 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 2 7-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 51 58 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 4 5-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 25 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 6 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-24 Falun DNF 39 Duathlon 15+15 km
2007-03-11 Lahti 45 35 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 31 - Sprint F
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 66 86 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-03 Davos 58 40 15 km F
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 29 28 Sprint F
2007-01-20 Rybinsk 21 21 30 km F Mass Start
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 1 179 15 km F
2007-01-07 TDS Tour de Ski 44 - Stage Race
2007-01-07 TDS Val di Fiemme 17 51 11 km F Handicap
2007-01-06 TDS Val di Fiemme 63 10 30 km C Mass Start
2007-01-05 TDS Asiago 14 6 Sprint F
2007-01-03 TDS Oberstdorf 26 61 15 km C
2007-01-02 TDS Oberstdorf 15 25 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-12-31 TDS München 24 28 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 4 8-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-16 La Clusaz DNF 41 30 km F Mass Start
2006-12-13 Cogne 69 52 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 51 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 69 - Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 10 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 42 59 15 km F
2006-10-29 Düsseldorf 3 14-2 Team Sprint F
2006-10-28 Düsseldorf 19 26 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-18 Sapporo 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 17 13 Sprint F
2006-03-08 Falun 38 32 Duathlon 10+10 km
2006-03-07 Borlänge 6 10 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 4 5 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-04 Davos 2 9 Sprint F
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 19 34 30 km F Mass Start
2005-12-31 Nové Město 12 43 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 16 10 Sprint F
2005-12-15 Canmore 36 48 15 km F
2005-12-11 Vernon 22 14 Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 64 15 km F
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 6 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 8 18-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 16 8 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-19 Falun 41 17 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 5 10 Sprint F
2005-03-06 Lahti 6 74 15 km F
2005-03-05 Lahti 52 - Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 4 21-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 17 95 15 km F
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 27 72 15 km F
2005-01-22 Pragelato DNF 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-01-16 Nové Město 24 - Sprint F
2005-01-15 Nové Město 36 72 15 km F
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 11 14 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-12 Val di Fiemme 2 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-12-11 Val di Fiemme 22 15 Duathlon 15+15 km
2004-12-05 Bern 3 13-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 10 4 Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 89 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 29 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare 2 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 6 3-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 3 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-05 Lahti 22 - Sprint F
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen DNF 21 50 km F
2004-02-26 Drammen DNS - Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 17 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 11 11-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-18 Nové Město 9 6 Sprint F
2004-01-11 Otepää 6 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2004-01-06 Falun DNF 24 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 44 89 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 41 - Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 62 27 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 9 3-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 29 7 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 11 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 11 16-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 13 11 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-23 Falun 2 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-03-22 Falun 21 21 Duathlon 10+10 km
2003-03-20 Borlänge 3 2 Sprint F
2003-03-16 Lahti 7 77 15 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 1 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 4-2 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 1 Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2003-01-19 Nové Město 2 3-3 4x10 km Relay
2003-01-18 Nové Město 9 5 15 km F
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 15 52 10 km F
2002-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 45 7 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-12-19 Linz 3 1 Sprint F
2002-12-15 Cogne 55 - Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 7 6 Sprint F
2002-12-08 Davos 2 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-12-07 Davos 27 82 15 km F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 31 82 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 13 4 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 36 78 50 km F
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 44 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 5 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-05 Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
2002-03-02 Lahti 10 56 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 2 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 9 5 30 km F Mass Start
2002-01-13 Nové Město 2 1-2 Team Sprint F
2002-01-12 Nové Město 10 53 10 km F
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 11 7 Sprint F
2001-12-29 Salzburg 9 1 Sprint C
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 2 Sprint F
2001-12-22 Ramsau am Dachstein 21 4 30 km F Mass Start
2001-12-19 Asiago 20 - Sprint C
2001-12-16 Davos 4 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-12 Brusson 10 5 15 km F
2001-12-09 Cogne 1 1 Sprint F
2001-11-27 Kuopio 5 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-25 Kuopio 21 104 10 km F
2001-11-24 Kuopio 95 95 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-25 Kuopio DNF 3 60 km F Mass Start
2001-03-18 Falun 3 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun DNS 72 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 20 65 10 km F
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 32 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 25 45 15 km F
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNF 69 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 1 Sprint F
2001-02-04 Nové Město 7 2 Sprint F
2001-02-01 Asiago 28 - Sprint C
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 1 Sprint F
2001-01-13 Soldier Hollow UT 18 - 15 km C
2001-01-10 Soldier Hollow UT 5 2 30 km F Mass Start
2000-12-29 Engelberg 2 1 Sprint F
2000-12-28 Engelberg 22 - Sprint C
2000-12-17 Brusson 3 9 Sprint F
2000-12-16 Brusson 32 45 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-13 Clusone 2 2-2 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 8 12-4 4x5 km Relay
2000-12-08 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 42 71 15 km F
2000-11-29 Beitostølen 15 71 10 km F
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 5 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 65 72 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-19 Bormio 13 43 15 km F Pursuit
2000-03-17 Bormio 43 39 10 km C
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 37 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 5 5-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-03-04 Lahti DNF 13 30 km C Mass Start
2000-03-03 Lahti 1 2 Sprint F
2000-02-28 Stockholm 23 - Sprint C
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-4 4x10 km Relay F
2000-02-26 Falun 4 48 15 km F
2000-02-16 Ulrichen 4 50 10 km F
2000-02-05 Lillehammer 66 - Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-02-02 Trondheim 7 54 10 km F
2000-01-13 Nové Město 4 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2000-01-12 Nové Město 29 35 15 km C
2000-01-09 Moscow 37 - 30 km F
1999-12-29 Kitzbühel 9 9 Sprint F
1999-12-28 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 24 - Sprint F
1999-12-27 Engelberg 15 12 Sprint C
1999-12-19 Davos DNF 13-3 4x10 km Relay C
1999-12-11 Sappada 22 38 Duathlon 7.5+15 km
1999-12-10 Sappada 8 - 15 km F
1999-12-08 Asiago 3 -2 Team Sprint F
1999-11-28 Kiruna 4 -1 4x10 km Relay F
1999-11-27 Kiruna 46 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1999-03-20 Holmenkollen 35 46 50 km F
1999-03-08 Vantaa 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
1999-03-07 Lahti 47 - 15 km C
1999-02-14 Seefeld in Tirol 18 - 10 km F
1999-01-12 Nové Město 40 - 30 km F
1999-01-10 Nové Město 5 15-3 4x10 km Relay
1998-12-19 Davos 43 - 30 km C
1998-12-13 Toblach / Dobbiaco 51 23 15 km C Pursuit
1998-12-12 Toblach / Dobbiaco 23 - 10 km F
1998-12-10 Milano 21 - Sprint F
1998-11-29 Olos - Muonio 5 19-2 4x10 km Relay F
1998-11-28 Olos - Muonio 37 54 10 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1998-03-14 Holmenkollen 50 23 50 km C
1998-03-11 Falun 14 48 10 km F
1998-03-10 Falun DNF 4-2 Team Sprint F
1998-03-08 Lahti 52 - 30 km C
1998-03-06 Lahti 6 -4 4x10 km Relay
1997-12-16 Val di Fiemme 88 - 15 km F
1997-12-13 Val di Fiemme 101 - 10 km C
1997-12-10 Milano 23 - Sprint F
1997-11-23 Beitostølen 21 18-3 4x10 km Relay C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1997-03-15 Holmenkollen 8 - 50 km F
1996-12-14 Brusson 67 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1996-01-09 Štrbské Pleso 25 - 50 km F
1995-12-17 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 33 52 15 km F Pursuit
1995-12-16 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 52 - 10 km C
1995-12-13 Brusson 72 - 15 km F
1995-12-09 Davos 57 - 30 km C
1995-11-29 Gällivare 34 - 15 km F
1995-11-26 Vuokatti 74 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1994-12-20 Sappada 33 - 10 km F
1994-12-17 Sappada 91 - 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1993-12-22 Toblach / Dobbiaco 94 - 15 km F Pursuit
1993-12-21 Toblach / Dobbiaco 118 - 10 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
1992-03-20 WJC Vuokatti -4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-24 Vancouver 9 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2010-02-22 Vancouver 8 15-1 Team Sprint F
2009-03-01 WSC Liberec 12 35 50 km F Mass Start
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 23 11 Sprint F
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 9 1-4 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-28 WSC Sapporo 66 86 15 km F
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13-2 Team Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 4 5 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 4 21-1 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4 10-4 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 17 95 15 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 1 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 2-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 2 Sprint F
2002-02-17 Salt Lake City 6-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-02-09 Salt Lake City 9 5 30 km F Mass Start
2001-02-25 WSC Lahti DNF 69 50 km F
2001-02-22 WSC Lahti 6 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2001-02-21 WSC Lahti 1 Sprint F
1992-03-20 WJC Vuokatti -4 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 13-2 Team Sprint F
2007-01-14 OPA Cogne 1 179 15 km F
2006-03-18 Sapporo 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 1 4-4 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-14 Asiago 1 4-2 Team Sprint F
2003-02-12 Reit im Winkl 1 1 Sprint F
2003-01-26 Oberhof 1 2-2 Team Sprint F
2002-11-24 Kiruna 1 3-4 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-03 Lahti 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
2001-12-27 Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1 2 Sprint F
2001-12-09 Cogne 1 1 Sprint F
2001-01-14 Soldier Hollow UT 1 1 Sprint F
2000-03-03 Lahti 1 2 Sprint F
2000-02-27 Falun 1 5-4 4x10 km Relay F
1999-03-08 Vantaa 1 6-2 Team Sprint F
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - 1 3
2008/2009 - 1 3 10
2007/2008 - - 1 7
2006/2007 - - - 8
2005/2006 - 1 2 9
2004/2005 - 1 5 9
2003/2004 - - 1 5
2002/2003 1 3 6 10
2001/2002 2 2 6 10
2000/2001 1 3 5 11
1999/2000 1 1 6 12
1998/1999 - - - 3
1997/1998 - - - 2
1996/1997 - - 1 1
1995/1996 - - - 1

Info

Name Cristian Zorzi
Nation Italy
Born46 y (14.Aug 1972)
Results1992 - 2014
MaratonNo.60 (2860 pts)

Olympic Medals

4x10 km Relay Torino 2006
Sprint F Salt Lake City 2002
4x10 km Relay Salt Lake City 2002

World Championship Medals

Team Sprint F Sapporo 2007
Sprint F Lahti 2001
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Sprint024
World Cup Total002
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages013
World Cup Distance0013
World Cup Sprint51224
World Cup Victories51237

World Junior Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Vuokatti 1992