Sign in Sign up

Vassili Rotchev

Season WC-
Total
WC-
Distance
WC-
Sprint
Tour
de Ski
Eastern
Europe Cup
2013/2014 999 999 999
2012/2013 999 999 999
2011/2012 999 999 55 (26)
2010/2011 999 999 61 (60)
2009/2010 78 (70 pts) 65 (41) 64 (29) 70 (43)
Show more seasons..

Year Discipline Hosts

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories World Cup: Positions

Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2014-02-25 EEC Syktyvkar 50 - Sprint F
2014-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 77 2 15 km C
2014-01-12 SSC La Diagonela 45 36 52 km C Mass Start
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2013-01-27 FMC, SSC Marcialonga 38 - 70 km C Mass Start
2013-01-13 FMC, SSC Jizerska Padesatka 24 - 50 km C Mass Start
2012-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 54 15 10 km C
2012-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 56 - Sprint C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2012-03-04 FMC, SSC Vasaloppet 43 143 90 km C Mass Start
2011-12-27 EEC Krasnogorsk 10 23 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2011-02-27 EEC Syktyvkar DNS 32 Duathlon 15+15 km
2011-02-23 EEC Syktyvkar 3 7 Sprint F
2010-12-25 EEC Krasnogorsk DNS 28 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2010-02-18 EEC Rybinsk 6 40 30 km C
2010-02-17 EEC Rybinsk 28 28 Sprint C
2010-01-23 Rybinsk 15 7 Duathlon 15+15 km
2010-01-22 Rybinsk 37 - Sprint F
2009-12-20 Rogla 28 20 30 km C Mass Start
2009-12-19 Rogla 11 8 Sprint C
2009-12-13 Davos 26 5 Sprint F
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 61 15 km C
2009-11-22 Beitostølen 8 24-2 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-03-22 WCF World Cup Final 38 - Stage Race
2009-03-22 WCF Falun 44 36 15 km F Handicap
2009-03-21 WCF Falun 35 63 Duathlon 10+10 km
2009-03-20 WCF Falun 54 52 3,3 km F Prolog
2009-03-18 WCF Stockholm 43 - Sprint C
2009-03-14 Trondheim 43 16 50 km C Mass Start
2009-03-12 Trondheim 33 - Sprint C
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 11 29 Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 19 32 15 km C
2009-02-14 Valdidentro 24 63 15 km C
2009-01-31 Rybinsk 43 - Sprint F
2009-01-30 Rybinsk 34 13 15 km F Mass Start
2009-01-24 Otepää 16 50 15 km C
2009-01-04 TDS Tour de Ski 5 - Stage Race
2009-01-04 TDS Val di Fiemme 28 4 10 km F Handicap
2009-01-03 TDS Val di Fiemme 16 2 20 km C Mass Start
2009-01-01 TDS Nové Město 7 20 Sprint F
2008-12-31 TDS Nové Město 16 90 15 km C
2008-12-29 TDS Praha 2 2 Sprint F
2008-12-28 TDS Oberhof 20 8 15 km C Handicap
2008-12-27 TDS Oberhof 8 50 3,75 km F Prolog
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 60 15 km C
2008-12-14 Davos 56 - Sprint F
2008-12-13 Davos 52 63 15 km C
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 80 15 km C
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 13 Sprint C
2008-11-23 Gällivare 5 8-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-11-22 Gällivare 11 51 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-03-16 WCF World Cup Final 51 - Stage Race
2008-03-16 WCF Bormio 42 59 15 km F Handicap
2008-03-15 WCF Bormio 60 58 20 km C Mass Start
2008-03-14 WCF Bormio 58 51 3,3 km F Prolog
2008-03-05 Drammen 31 - Sprint C
2008-03-02 Lahti 18 49 15 km C
2008-03-01 Lahti 46 - Sprint F
2008-02-27 Stockholm DSQ 26 Sprint C
2008-02-24 Falun 10 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2008-02-23 Falun DNS 25 Duathlon 15+15 km
2008-02-17 Liberec 4 2-2 Team Sprint C
2008-02-16 Liberec 36 15 11.4 km F
2008-02-10 Otepää 40 - Sprint C
2008-02-09 Otepää 12 11 15 km C
2008-01-26 Canmore 6 27 Sprint F
2008-01-25 Canmore 52 43 15 km F
2008-01-23 Canmore 13 17 Sprint C
2007-12-23 EEC Krasnogorsk 2 - Sprint F
2007-12-22 EEC Krasnogorsk 16 - 15 km F
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 13 Sprint C
2007-12-20 EEC Krasnogorsk 5 - 15 km C
2007-12-16 Rybinsk 31 - Sprint F
2007-12-15 Rybinsk 40 5 30 km F Mass Start
2007-12-09 Davos 9 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-12-08 Davos 31 73 15 km C
2007-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 73 15 km C
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 18 Sprint C
2007-11-25 Beitostølen 3 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2007-11-24 Beitostølen 23 46 15 km F
2007-10-28 Düsseldorf 14 17-2 Team Sprint F
2007-10-27 Düsseldorf 13 11 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2007-03-25 Falun 2 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-03-21 Stockholm DSQ 8 Sprint C
2007-03-14 Drammen 31 - Sprint C
2007-03-11 Lahti 17 38 15 km C
2007-03-10 Lahti 17 12 Sprint F
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 3-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 8 9 Sprint C
2007-01-28 Otepää 2 17 Sprint C
2007-01-27 Otepää 15 35 15 km C
2007-01-21 Rybinsk 4 3 Sprint F
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-12-13 Cogne 68 70 15 km C
2006-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 61 15 km C
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 18 Sprint C
2006-11-19 Gällivare 2 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-11-18 Gällivare 45 83 15 km F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 37 14 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 4 12-2 Team Sprint F
2006-03-15 Changchun 8 4 Sprint F
2006-03-09 Drammen 10 15 Sprint C
2006-03-07 Borlänge 11 1 Sprint F
2006-02-22 Torino 11 4 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 4 91 15 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 15-2 Team Sprint C
2006-01-22 Oberstdorf 3 6 Sprint C
2006-01-21 Oberstdorf 29 5 Duathlon 15+15 km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNQ 20-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 62 6 30 km F Mass Start
2006-01-08 Otepää 3 2 Sprint C
2006-01-07 Otepää 1 51 15 km C
2005-12-31 Nové Město 24 59 15 km F
2005-12-30 Nové Město 7 13 Sprint F
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 84 15 km F
2005-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 76 15 km C
2005-11-20 Beitostølen 4 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-11-19 Beitostølen 15 68 15 km C
2005-10-23 Düsseldorf 7 2-2 Team Sprint F
2005-10-22 Düsseldorf 11 15 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2005-03-20 Falun 7 15-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-03-19 Falun 37 13 Duathlon 15+15 km
2005-03-16 Göteborg 13 9 Sprint F
2005-03-09 Drammen 27 - Sprint C
2005-03-05 Lahti 9 7 Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 8 22-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 1 Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 22 115 15 km F
2005-02-13 Reit im Winkl DNS - Sprint C
2005-02-12 Reit im Winkl 37 88 15 km F
2005-01-08 Otepää 24 58 15 km C
2004-12-18 Ramsau am Dachstein 9 5 30 km F Mass Start
2004-12-15 Asiago 2 15-2 Team Sprint C
2004-12-05 Bern 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2004-12-04 Bern 17 - Sprint F
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 97 15 km C
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 99 15 km F
2004-11-21 Gällivare DSQ 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2004-11-20 Gällivare 3 54 15 km C
2004-10-24 Düsseldorf 4 22-2 Team Sprint F
2004-10-23 Düsseldorf 9 7 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2004-03-12 Pragelato 7 13 Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 1 19-2 Team Sprint C
2004-03-05 Lahti 12 12 Sprint F
2004-02-26 Drammen 10 6 Sprint C
2004-02-24 Trondheim 22 - Sprint F
2004-02-22 Umeå 5 16-1 4x10 km Relay
2004-02-21 Umeå 31 24 15 km C
2004-02-18 Stockholm 8 7 Sprint C
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 2 18-2 Team Sprint F
2004-02-13 Oberstdorf 42 38 Duathlon 15+15 km
2003-12-21 Ramsau am Dachstein 36 87 10 km F
2003-12-16 Val di Fiemme 13 12 Sprint C
2003-12-14 Davos 9 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-12-13 Davos 50 14 15 km C
2003-12-07 Toblach / Dobbiaco 8 19-2 Team Sprint F
2003-12-06 Toblach / Dobbiaco 46 13 30 km F Mass Start
2003-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 85 15 km C
2003-11-23 Beitostølen 6 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-11-22 Beitostølen 44 72 15 km F
2003-10-26 Düsseldorf 5 4-1 Team Sprint F
2003-10-25 Düsseldorf 6 2 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2003-03-11 Drammen 6 10 Sprint C
2003-03-06 Holmenkollen 10 2 Sprint C
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 16 15 km C
2003-02-15 Asiago 12 8 10 km C
2003-01-12 Otepää 12 12 30 km C Mass Start
2003-01-04 Kavgolovo 38 60 10 km F
2002-12-15 Cogne 5 4 Sprint C
2002-12-11 Clusone 10 3 Sprint F
2002-12-07 Davos 67 61 15 km F
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 49 15 km C
2002-11-24 Kiruna 5 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2002-11-23 Kiruna 15 19 10 km F
2002-10-26 Düsseldorf 11 9 Sprint F
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2002-03-13 Holmenkollen 27 - Sprint C
2002-03-10 Falun 9 14-2 4x10 km Relay
2002-03-09 Falun DNF 33 Duathlon 10+10 km
2002-03-05 Stockholm 10 5 Sprint C
2002-03-02 Lahti 49 24 15 km F
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 28 - Sprint F
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 25 55 15 km C
2002-01-06 Val di Fiemme 31 - Sprint F
2002-01-05 Val di Fiemme 43 14 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-12-16 Davos 7 15-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-12-15 Davos DSQ 52 15 km C
2001-12-09 Cogne 4 3 Sprint F
2001-12-08 Cogne 35 42 10 km C
2001-11-27 Kuopio 3 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-11-24 Kuopio 13 71 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2001-03-18 Falun 10 11-1 4x10 km Relay
2001-03-17 Falun 25 39 15 km C
2001-03-14 Borlänge 45 18 10 km F
2001-03-07 Holmenkollen 31 - Sprint C
2001-03-04 Kavgolovo 43 6 15 km F
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 21 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 24 11 15 km C
2001-02-10 Otepää 39 33 10 km C
2000-12-28 Engelberg 25 - Sprint C
2000-12-16 Brusson 31 20 Duathlon 10+10 km
2000-12-13 Clusone 5 7-1 Team Sprint F
2000-12-09 Santa Caterina di Valfurva 9 13-1 4x5 km Relay
2000-11-26 Beitostølen 11 5-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-11-25 Beitostølen 66 27 15 km C
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2000-03-08 Holmenkollen 34 - Sprint C
2000-03-05 Lahti 9 14-1 4x10 km Relay
2000-02-28 Stockholm 13 11 Sprint C
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 3-1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2009-02-27 WSC Liberec DSQ 2-2 4x10 km Relay
2009-02-24 WSC Liberec 11 29 Sprint F
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 19 32 15 km C
2007-03-02 WSC Sapporo 6-2 4x10 km Relay
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 3-2 Team Sprint F
2007-02-22 WSC Sapporo 8 9 Sprint C
2006-02-22 Torino 11 4 Sprint F
2006-02-19 Torino 6 3-2 4x10 km Relay
2006-02-17 Torino 4 91 15 km C
2006-02-14 Torino 15-2 Team Sprint C
2005-02-25 WSC Oberstdorf 8 22-2 Team Sprint F
2005-02-24 WSC Oberstdorf 4-2 4x10 km Relay
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 1 Sprint C
2005-02-17 WSC Oberstdorf 22 115 15 km F
2003-02-26 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 3 Sprint F
2003-02-25 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 6-1 4x10 km Relay
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 31 16 15 km C
2002-02-19 Salt Lake City 28 - Sprint F
2002-02-12 Salt Lake City 25 55 15 km C
2001-02-17 WSC Lahti 21 27 Duathlon 10+10 km
2001-02-15 WSC Lahti 24 11 15 km C
2000-01-30 WJC Štrbské Pleso - 30 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 3-1 4x10 km Relay
Date What WC Host Pos # Discipline
2008-12-24 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 60 15 km C
2007-12-21 EEC Krasnogorsk 1 13 Sprint C
2006-12-17 La Clusaz 1 4-1 4x10 km Relay
2006-01-07 Otepää 1 51 15 km C
2005-02-22 WSC Oberstdorf 1 Sprint C
2004-12-05 Bern 1 3-2 Team Sprint F
2004-03-06 Lahti 1 19-2 Team Sprint C
2002-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 49 15 km C
2000-01-27 WJC Štrbské Pleso 3-1 4x10 km Relay
Season Wins Podiums Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 - - - -
2012/2013 - - - -
2011/2012 - - - -
2010/2011 - - - -
2009/2010 - - - 5
2008/2009 - 1 5 13
2007/2008 - - 2 8
2006/2007 - 1 3 7
2005/2006 1 3 7 13
2004/2005 - 2 5 10
2003/2004 - - 4 8
2002/2003 1 1 5 9
2001/2002 - - 2 4
2000/2001 - - - 2
1999/2000 - - - 1

Info

Name Vassili Rotchev
Nation Russia
Born38 y (23.Oct 1980)
Results2000 - 2014
MaratonNo.70 (2484 pts)

Olympic Medals

Team Sprint C Torino 2006

World Championship Medals

4x10 km Relay Sapporo 2007
Team Sprint F Sapporo 2007
4x10 km Relay Oberstdorf 2005
Sprint C Oberstdorf 2005
World Cup Total 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski001
World Cup Sprint002
World Cup Total001
World Cup Races 1st T-3 T-10
Tour de Ski Stages013
World Cup Distance249
World Cup Sprint0424
World Cup Victories2833

World Junior Championship Medals

30 km C Štrbské Pleso 2000
4x10 km Relay Štrbské Pleso 2000