Sign in Sign up

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 50 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 26:25.6 26:25
2 51 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 26:51.8 + 26
3 49 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 27:12.2 + 46
4 47 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 27:17.4 + 51
5 46 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 27:23.6 + 57
6 48 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 27:24.0 + 58
7 45 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 27:33.7 + 01:08
8 34 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 27:36.7 + 01:11
9 43 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 27:41.8 + 01:16
10 30 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 27:47.0 + 01:21
11 44 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 27:47.1 + 01:21
12 37 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:52.5 + 01:26
13 36 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 27:59.3 + 01:33
14 27 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 28:00.5 + 01:34
15 38 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 28:02.5 + 01:36
16 39 Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia 28:05.6 + 01:39
17 33 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 28:05.7 + 01:40
18 42 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 28:07.4 + 01:41
19 41 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 28:09.9 + 01:44
20 40 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 28:11.2 + 01:45
21 32 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 28:26.3 + 02:00
22 25 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 28:27.9 + 02:02
23 26 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 28:33.6 + 02:07
24 9 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 28:34.9 + 02:09
25 20 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 28:39.4 + 02:13
26 23 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:41.5 + 02:15
27 35 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 28:41.7 + 02:16
28 15 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 28:41.9 + 02:16
29 31 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 28:45.9 + 02:20
30 10 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 28:46.8 + 02:21
31 3 Ekaterina Chuikova 1986 Russia 28:52.4 + 02:26
32 19 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine 28:53.3 + 02:27
33 18 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 28:55.0 + 02:29
34 16 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 29:03.4 + 02:37
35 5 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 29:06.7 + 02:41
36 24 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 29:07.8 + 02:42
37 28 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 29:08.8 + 02:43
38 6 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:10.2 + 02:44
39 22 Aurore Jean 1985 France 29:15.1 + 02:49
40 14 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 29:28.2 + 03:02
41 7 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 29:28.9 + 03:03
42 11 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 29:29.3 + 03:03
43 29 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 29:31.4 + 03:05
44 8 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 29:38.6 + 03:12
45 17 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 29:39.2 + 03:13
46 12 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:40.4 + 03:14
47 21 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 29:44.1 + 03:18
48 4 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 29:47.1 + 03:21
49 2 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 30:05.7 + 03:40
50 13 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 30:11.3 + 03:45
51 1 Liis Kalda 1989 Estonia 31:52.5 + 05:26

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Saturday 24.Jan 2009
Calendar 2008/2009