Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 78 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 34:35.6 34:35
2 82 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 35:07.3 + 31
3 64 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 35:10.7 + 35
4 66 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 35:18.6 + 42
5 70 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 35:26.7 + 51
6 34 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 35:29.9 + 54
7 41 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 35:34.9 + 59
8 84 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 35:37.9 + 01:02
9 60 Alexander Bessmertnykh 1986 Russia 35:43.1 + 01:07
10 54 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden 35:46.4 + 01:10
11 42 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 35:47.5 + 01:11
12 33 Jens Eriksson 1987 Sweden 35:49.9 + 01:14
13 48 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 35:51.1 + 01:15
14 29 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 35:53.7 + 01:18
15 52 Hannes Dotzler 1990 Germany 35:54.4 + 01:18
16 50 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 35:54.5 + 01:18
17 12 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 35:55.1 + 01:19
18 25 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 35:55.6 + 01:19
19 80 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 36:01.8 + 01:26
20 6 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 36:02.3 + 01:26
21 81 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 36:03.5 + 01:27
22 72 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 36:09.4 + 01:33
23 62 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 36:10.3 + 01:34
24 74 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 36:19.9 + 01:44
25 38 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 36:20.5 + 01:44
26 44 Alexey Larkov 1989 Russia 36:20.6 + 01:44
27 76 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 36:20.8 + 01:45
28 26 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 36:26.1 + 01:50
29 68 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 36:27.4 + 01:51
30 27 Vladislav Skobelev 1987 Russia 36:28.0 + 01:52
31 75 Anssi Pentsinen 1986 Finland 36:29.1 + 01:53
32 79 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 36:32.4 + 01:56
33 24 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 36:33.7 + 01:58
34 1 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 36:38.8 + 02:03
35 31 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 36:29.8 + 01:54
36 35 Alexander Utkin 1986 Russia 36:40.3 + 02:04
37 8 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 36:41.4 + 02:05
38 15 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 36:44.1 + 02:08
39 14 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 36:45.8 + 02:10
40 40 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 36:48.2 + 02:12
41 58 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 36:50.4 + 02:14
42 56 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 36:50.5 + 02:14
43 2 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden 36:51.1 + 02:15
44 65 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 36:52.1 + 02:16
45 20 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 36:52.4 + 02:16
46 46 David Hofer 1983 Italy 36:52.9 + 02:17
47 37 Lars Nelson 1985 Sweden 37:00.2 + 02:24
47 77 Fredrik Jonsson 1990 Sweden 37:00.2 + 02:24
49 30 Mathias Wibault 1985 France 37:01.3 + 02:25
50 19 Snorri Einarsson 1986 Iceland 37:04.7 + 02:29
51 67 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 37:13.5 + 02:37
52 9 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 37:13.6 + 02:37
53 32 Andy Kühne 1987 Germany 37:19.5 + 02:43
54 21 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 37:20.6 + 02:44
55 16 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 37:26.4 + 02:50
56 47 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 37:26.9 + 02:51
57 73 Carl Quicklund 1992 Sweden 37:36.2 + 03:00
58 53 Tomas Northug 1990 Norway 37:42.1 + 03:06
59 28 Karel Tammjärv 1989 Estonia 37:43.8 + 03:08
60 18 Mark Starostin 1990 Kazakhstan 37:45.2 + 03:09
61 4 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 37:46.2 + 03:10
62 71 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 37:50.2 + 03:14
63 63 Ristomatti Hakola 1991 Finland 37:50.7 + 03:15
64 5 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 37:53.5 + 03:17
65 22 Adrien Mougel 1988 France 37:59.0 + 03:23
66 17 Jonas Baumann 1990 Switzerland 38:05.2 + 03:29
67 10 Torin Koos 1980 USA 38:09.0 + 03:33
68 83 Romain Vandel 1985 France 38:12.3 + 03:36
69 51 Topi Kuorelahti 1991 Finland 38:16.0 + 03:40
70 69 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 38:16.1 + 03:40
71 57 Jari Huhta 1991 Finland 38:18.5 + 03:42
72 23 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada 38:19.4 + 03:43
73 55 Konrad Motor 1993 Poland 38:24.5 + 03:48
74 61 Ari Luusua 1988 Finland 38:25.3 + 03:49
75 59 Sami Lähdemäki 1992 Finland 38:25.9 + 03:50
76 11 Nobu Naruse 1984 Japan 38:28.7 + 03:53
77 13 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 38:36.4 + 04:00
78 3 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada 38:38.6 + 04:02
79 7 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 38:59.3 + 04:23
80 49 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 39:53.3 + 05:17
81 45 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 40:08.6 + 05:32
DNS 36 Len Valjas 1988 Canada
DNF 39 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway
DNF 43 Mark Van Der Ploeg 1985 Australia
What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 10.Mar 2013
Calendar 2012/2013

Manager

1 The Chosen Ones
2 Team Ola
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 Pinkboard
5 TeamOgger