Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 58 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 7:11.8 7:11.8
2 66 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 7:20.0 + 08.2
3 64 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 7:24.8 + 13.0
4 40 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 7:25.1 + 13.3
5 48 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 7:25.6 + 13.8
6 49 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 7:26.7 + 14.9
7 57 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 7:26.8 + 15.0
8 50 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 7:26.9 + 15.1
9 28 George Grey 1979 Canada 7:27.2 + 15.4
10 51 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 7:28.4 + 16.6
11 59 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 7:29.0 + 17.2
12 33 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 7:29.6 + 17.8
13 27 David Hofer 1983 Italy 7:29.7 + 17.9
14 39 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 7:29.8 + 18.0
15 55 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 7:30.9 + 19.1
16 22 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 7:31.1 + 19.3
17 29 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 7:32.3 + 20.5
18 43 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 7:33.3 + 21.5
18 44 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 7:33.3 + 21.5
20 34 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 7:33.5 + 21.7
21 36 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 7:34.1 + 22.3
22 65 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 7:34.4 + 22.6
23 45 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 7:34.6 + 22.8
24 52 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 7:35.6 + 23.8
25 47 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 7:35.8 + 24.0
26 25 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 7:36.6 + 24.8
27 35 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 7:36.7 + 24.9
27 54 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 7:36.7 + 24.9
29 63 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 7:37.2 + 25.4
30 18 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 7:38.0 + 26.2
31 60 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 7:38.4 + 26.6
32 56 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 7:39.2 + 27.4
33 26 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 7:39.6 + 27.8
34 14 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 7:40.2 + 28.4
35 10 Tim Tscharnke 1989 Germany 7:41.1 + 29.3
36 46 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 7:41.4 + 29.6
37 16 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 7:41.5 + 29.7
38 38 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 7:41.7 + 29.9
39 23 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 7:42.1 + 30.3
40 7 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 7:42.6 + 30.8
41 42 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 7:42.7 + 30.9
42 37 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 7:43.0 + 31.2
43 24 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 7:43.8 + 32.0
44 20 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 7:44.0 + 32.2
44 32 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 7:44.0 + 32.2
46 52 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 7:44.2 + 32.4
47 15 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 7:45.0 + 33.2
48 53 Fabio Pasini 1980 Italy 7:46.0 + 34.2
49 61 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 7:47.3 + 35.5
50 30 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 7:47.4 + 35.6
51 41 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 7:47.9 + 36.1
52 9 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 7:49.2 + 37.4
53 31 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria 7:49.5 + 37.7
54 13 Alexander Kuznetsov 1982 Russia 7:50.1 + 38.3
55 19 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 7:51.5 + 39.7
56 17 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 7:54.9 + 43.1
57 1 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France 7:56.0 + 44.2
58 4 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan 7:57.0 + 45.2
59 11 Phillip Marschall 1988 Germany 7:59.8 + 48.0
60 21 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria 8:03.1 + 51.3
61 8 Andrey Gridin 1988 Bulgaria 8:04.5 + 52.7
62 12 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 8:09.1 + 57.3
63 5 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 8:10.6 + 58.8
64 3 Nejc Brodar 1982 Slovenia 8:15.2 + 01:03.4
65 6 Aleksandr Ossipov 1987 Kazakhstan 8:15.8 + 01:04.0
66 2 Jonas Thor Olsen 1978 Denmark 8:16.4 + 01:04.6

Info

What Tour de Ski
Discipline 3,75 km F Prolog
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 27.Dec 2008
Calendar 2008/2009