Sign in Sign up

Kranj - Medvode

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 13 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 26:33.2 26:33.2
2 11 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 26:58.4 + 25.2
3 14 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 27:53.6 + 01:20.4
4 20 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 28:08.2 + 01:35.0
5 60 Ilia Chernousov 1986 Russia 28:10.6 + 01:37.4
6 33 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 28:16.4 + 01:43.2
7 25 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 28:17.6 + 01:44.4
8 59 Eirik Kurland Olsen 1987 Norway 28:20.9 + 01:47.7
9 40 Glenn Elvestad 1986 Norway 28:30.5 + 01:57.3
10 82 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 28:37.7 + 02:04.5
11 19 Andrey Parfenov 1987 Russia 28:41.8 + 02:08.6
12 42 Yuriy Vinogradov 1986 Russia 28:46.0 + 02:12.8
13 1 Fabrizio Clementi 1988 Italy 28:46.5 + 02:13.3
14 7 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 28:48.3 + 02:15.1
15 54 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 28:53.0 + 02:19.8
16 17 Matthew Phillip Gelso 1988 USA 28:54.1 + 02:20.9
17 32 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 28:56.8 + 02:23.6
18 46 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 28:58.5 + 02:25.3
19 58 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 29:01.1 + 02:27.9
20 26 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 29:07.1 + 02:33.9
21 95 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia 29:11.8 + 02:38.6
22 18 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 29:15.2 + 02:42.0
23 77 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 29:20.7 + 02:47.5
24 12 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 29:28.5 + 02:55.3
25 2 Ruslan Ochilov 1986 Kazakhstan 29:31.5 + 02:58.3
26 9 Erik Lindroos 1986 Finland 29:32.0 + 02:58.8
27 78 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany 29:38.2 + 03:05.0
28 71 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 29:40.7 + 03:07.5
29 75 Richard Vuillermoz 1986 Italy 29:50.7 + 03:17.5
30 5 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 29:53.2 + 03:20.0
31 83 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 29:55.2 + 03:22.0
32 69 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 29:55.4 + 03:22.2
33 99 Jan Rykr 1987 Czech Republic 29:56.4 + 03:23.2
34 66 Adrien Mougel 1988 France 30:02.3 + 03:29.1
35 92 Magnus Engström 1987 Sweden 30:04.5 + 03:31.3
36 49 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 30:05.2 + 03:32.0
37 52 Yann Soubeyrand 1987 France 30:07.7 + 03:34.5
38 8 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 30:12.9 + 03:39.7
39 56 Masaya Kimura 1986 Japan 30:13.5 + 03:40.3
40 6 Gaspar Marn 1989 Slovenia 30:20.0 + 03:46.8
41 87 Nobuhito Kashiwabara 1988 Japan 30:25.2 + 03:52.0
42 79 Vasyl Koval 1988 Ukraine 30:25.4 + 03:52.2
43 84 Ivan Drobyazko 1986 Kazakhstan 30:26.0 + 03:52.8
44 81 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 30:26.6 + 03:53.4
45 36 Anton Sjöholm 1986 Sweden 30:29.9 + 03:56.7
46 43 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 30:34.4 + 04:01.2
47 89 Sylvain Bailly 1987 France 30:39.6 + 04:06.4
48 91 Teemu Kalliojärvi 1986 Finland 30:42.0 + 04:08.8
49 24 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 30:47.0 + 04:13.8
50 51 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 30:49.1 + 04:15.9
51 98 Uladzislau Semenenka 1988 Belarus 30:52.1 + 04:18.9
52 34 Priit Talves 1986 Estonia 30:53.2 + 04:20.0
53 86 Piotr Tkacz 1987 Poland 30:53.3 + 04:20.1
54 28 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 30:53.7 + 04:20.5
54 30 Alex Vanzetta 1987 Italy 30:53.7 + 04:20.5
56 57 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 30:54.7 + 04:21.5
57 96 Sergio Rigoni 1986 Italy 30:55.4 + 04:22.2
58 63 Takashi Koyama 1986 Japan 31:03.5 + 04:30.3
59 68 Glenn Randall 1986 USA 31:09.9 + 04:36.7
60 85 Max Treinen 1988 USA 31:12.2 + 04:39.0
61 64 Lars Ljung 1986 Sweden 31:12.8 + 04:39.6
62 48 Matej Simenc 1990 Slovenia 31:15.6 + 04:42.4
63 73 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia 31:18.6 + 04:45.4
64 45 Jackson Harris 1986 USA 31:26.1 + 04:52.9
65 93 Vitali Schäfer 1987 Germany 31:33.1 + 04:59.9
66 94 Muhammet Kizilarslan 1986 Turkey 31:34.6 + 05:01.4
67 15 Kristjan Oolo 1986 Estonia 31:34.8 + 05:01.6
68 38 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 31:35.0 + 05:01.8
69 23 Benjamin Koons 1986 New Zealand 31:39.6 + 05:06.4
70 62 Jozef Mezovsky 1987 Slovakia 31:56.8 + 05:23.6
71 72 Frederic Touchette 1988 Canada 32:01.0 + 05:27.8
72 3 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 32:04.8 + 05:31.6
73 61 Mariusz Michalek 1987 Poland 32:04.9 + 05:31.7
74 55 Andriy Mashko 1987 Ukraine 32:06.4 + 05:33.2
75 39 Felizian Herburger 1987 Austria 32:08.2 + 05:35.0
76 35 Grzegorz Bril 1986 Poland 32:09.3 + 05:36.1
77 41 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 32:11.0 + 05:37.8
78 4 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 32:12.0 + 05:38.8
79 80 Vid Doria 1987 Slovenia 32:12.8 + 05:39.6
80 88 Vadym Latkovskyy 1987 Ukraine 32:13.5 + 05:40.3
81 44 Laszlo Peter 1987 Romania 32:44.2 + 06:11.0
82 90 Georg Jalkotzy 1988 Canada 33:14.8 + 06:41.6
83 27 Mantas Bakula 1987 Lithuania 33:23.6 + 06:50.4
84 65 Ivan Burgov 1986 Bulgaria 33:54.4 + 07:21.2
85 53 Sefer Karabag 1987 Turkey 34:00.2 + 07:27.0
86 97 Dino Scuk 1989 Slovenia 34:03.5 + 07:30.3
87 31 Flurin Dermon 1986 Liechtenstein 34:16.0 + 07:42.8
88 74 Burhan Oğlago 1986 Turkey 34:27.3 + 07:54.1
89 67 Dainius Mazliokas 1987 Lithuania 34:35.3 + 08:02.1
90 10 Fatih Yüksel 1986 Turkey 34:48.5 + 08:15.3
91 16 Ewan Watson 1987 Australia 35:51.2 + 09:18.0
92 70 Callum Watson 1989 Australia 36:16.0 + 09:42.8
93 47 Alex Almoukov 1990 Australia 37:22.1 + 10:48.9
94 22 Borce Jovanoski 1986 Macedonia 39:43.9 + 13:10.7
95 21 Athanassios Barbagiannis 1987 Greece 39:48.9 + 13:15.7
96 76 Eleftherios Kyratsous 1989 Greece 39:49.4 + 13:16.2
97 50 Dimitiros Kappas 1989 Greece 43:04.1 + 16:30.9
DNF 100 Philipp Rüfli 1987 Switzerland
DNF 29 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark
DNF 37 Igor Ileski 1989 Macedonia

Info

What WJC 2006
Discipline 10 km C
Host Kranj - Medvode
Nation Slovenia
Date Wednesday 1.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006