Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 62 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 24:38.6 24:38
2 53 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 25:01.0 + 22
3 43 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 25:05.7 + 27
4 52 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 25:05.8 + 27
5 58 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 25:08.4 + 29
6 55 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 25:13.2 + 34
7 57 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 25:14.1 + 35
8 59 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 25:14.3 + 35
9 54 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 25:26.6 + 47
10 56 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 25:26.9 + 48
11 61 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 25:30.8 + 52
12 48 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 25:35.0 + 56
13 47 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 25:36.5 + 57
14 49 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 25:39.1 + 01:00
15 23 Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia 25:41.8 + 01:03
16 39 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 25:43.8 + 01:05
17 36 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 25:46.1 + 01:07
18 51 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 25:47.2 + 01:08
19 63 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 25:47.3 + 01:08
20 40 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 25:48.9 + 01:10
21 24 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 25:50.2 + 01:11
22 42 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 25:51.5 + 01:12
23 46 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 25:54.1 + 01:15
24 45 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 25:54.6 + 01:15
25 37 Coraline Thomas Hugue 1984 France 25:55.4 + 01:16
26 44 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 25:57.6 + 01:18
27 1 Miriam Gössner 1990 Germany 25:58.1 + 01:19
28 25 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 26:13.6 + 01:34
29 38 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 26:14.5 + 01:35
30 6 Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1983 Finland 26:18.2 + 01:39
31 30 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 26:22.3 + 01:43
32 26 Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy 26:23.9 + 01:45
33 18 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 26:29.3 + 01:50
34 60 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 26:31.7 + 01:53
35 17 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 26:32.6 + 01:53
36 28 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 26:40.3 + 02:01
37 11 Hilde Lauvhaug 1989 Norway 26:40.9 + 02:02
38 9 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 26:41.6 + 02:02
39 33 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 26:42.2 + 02:03
40 32 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 26:44.3 + 02:05
41 50 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 26:44.7 + 02:06
42 31 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 26:47.4 + 02:08
43 34 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 26:47.6 + 02:08
44 35 Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden 26:58.9 + 02:20
45 16 Laure Barthelemy 1988 France 27:04.7 + 02:26
46 8 Kristina Strandberg 1975 Sweden 27:06.4 + 02:27
47 14 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 27:12.7 + 02:34
48 22 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 27:13.1 + 02:34
49 20 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 27:21.7 + 02:43
50 4 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 27:24.5 + 02:45
51 7 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan 27:26.2 + 02:47
52 29 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 27:36.1 + 02:57
53 3 Aimee Watson 1987 Australia 27:53.1 + 03:14
54 15 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 28:06.4 + 03:27
55 27 Agnetha Åsheim 1982 Norway 28:26.6 + 03:47
56 10 Laura Mononen 1984 Finland 28:31.5 + 03:52
57 2 Emilia Soudunsaari 1986 Finland 28:40.3 + 04:01
58 21 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 28:54.2 + 04:15
59 5 Satu Annila 1988 Finland 29:14.3 + 04:35
DSQ 41 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 26:37.9
DNS 12 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland
DNS 13 Morgan Arritola 1986 USA
DNF 19 Satu Pirttiniemi 1986 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 8.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009