Sign in Sign up

Rovaniemi

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 52:04.7 52:04
2 6 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 52:06.3 + 01
3 20 Mikhail Devjatiarov Jr. 1985 Russia 52:10.5 + 05
4 5 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 52:13.7 + 08
5 31 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 52:25.8 + 21
6 2 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 52:30.6 + 25
7 53 Nikolay Khokhryakov 1985 Russia 52:43.0 + 38
8 18 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 52:51.5 + 46
9 28 Stefan Seifert 1986 Germany 52:58.6 + 53
10 30 Romain Vandel 1985 France 53:01.2 + 56
11 22 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 53:01.8 + 57
12 9 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 53:02.3 + 57
13 12 Olli-Pekka Tolvanen 1985 Finland 53:27.4 + 01:22
14 74 Konstantin Glavatskikh 1985 Russia 53:53.4 + 01:48
15 3 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 54:00.0 + 01:55
16 25 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 54:02.3 + 01:57
17 11 Petter Eliassen 1985 Norway 54:02.7 + 01:57
18 23 Kjell Christian Markset 1985 Norway 54:03.0 + 01:58
19 57 Jussi Simula 1985 Finland 54:04.7 + 01:59
20 37 Daniel Yeuilla 1985 Italy 54:15.0 + 02:10
21 21 Daniele Chioda 1985 Italy 54:41.9 + 02:37
22 40 Manuel Schnurrer 1986 Germany 54:49.7 + 02:44
23 81 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus 54:52.7 + 02:47
24 34 Even Sletten 1985 Norway 54:54.9 + 02:50
25 47 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 54:56.4 + 02:51
26 48 Junichi Igawa 1985 Japan 54:56.9 + 02:52
27 52 Tsubasa Shimada 1985 Japan 54:58.6 + 02:53
28 61 Martin Otcenas 1987 Slovakia 55:00.9 + 02:56
29 10 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 55:02.1 + 02:57
30 4 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 55:03.4 + 02:58
31 8 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia 55:06.7 + 03:01
32 27 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden 55:07.5 + 03:02
33 29 Christopher Butler 1986 Canada 55:22.3 + 03:17
34 42 Johannes Dürr 1987 Austria 55:23.6 + 03:18
35 59 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 55:26.0 + 03:21
36 13 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 55:28.8 + 03:24
37 46 Mirco Pezzo 1985 Italy 55:30.7 + 03:25
38 78 Vitaliy Shtun 1986 Ukraine 55:32.3 + 03:27
39 72 Benjamin True 1985 USA 55:33.1 + 03:28
40 51 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 55:35.3 + 03:30
41 35 Christian Fernandez 1985 Spain 55:41.4 + 03:36
42 44 Guilhem Alexandre 1986 France 55:47.7 + 03:42
43 16 Markus Ottosson 1986 Sweden 55:48.8 + 03:44
44 15 Fredrik Karlsson 1985 Sweden 55:49.5 + 03:44
45 79 Andriy Kruhlyak 1985 Ukraine 56:00.9 + 03:56
46 38 Brent McMurtry 1986 Canada 56:03.9 + 03:59
47 39 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 56:04.3 + 03:59
48 26 Andraz Zupan 1985 Slovenia 56:17.4 + 04:12
49 66 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 56:20.5 + 04:15
50 7 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 56:23.0 + 04:18
51 77 Mike Hinckley 1986 USA 56:23.9 + 04:19
52 73 Vladislav Kostin 1986 Estonia 56:24.7 + 04:19
53 19 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 56:34.1 + 04:29
54 32 Fabian Figi 1985 Switzerland 56:35.3 + 04:30
55 43 Tatsuya Gorai 1986 Japan 56:36.3 + 04:31
56 33 Yevgeniy Safonov 1985 Kazakhstan 56:54.5 + 04:49
57 41 Alexander Kutsenko 1986 Kazakhstan 56:59.8 + 04:55
58 36 Philipp Rüfli 1987 Switzerland 57:08.9 + 05:04
59 68 Leanid Karneyenka 1987 Belarus 57:23.5 + 05:18
60 62 Frantisek Janecko 1987 Slovakia 57:28.8 + 05:24
61 54 Ewgenij Markaschanskij 1985 Belarus 57:36.7 + 05:31
62 49 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany 57:43.3 + 05:38
63 76 Oleksiy Shvidkiy 1986 Ukraine 57:44.1 + 05:39
64 17 Joel Heer 1986 Switzerland 58:10.3 + 06:05
65 71 Pavol Majercak 1986 Slovakia 58:27.3 + 06:22
66 75 Myroslav Bilosyuk 1985 Ukraine 58:40.2 + 06:35
67 50 Harald Schuler 1985 Austria 58:41.0 + 06:36
68 14 Glenn Randall 1986 USA 58:47.8 + 06:43
69 55 Valts Eiduks 1986 Latvia 59:15.9 + 07:11
70 64 Martten Kaldvee 1986 Estonia 59:29.3 + 07:24
71 45 Bret Bedard 1985 USA 59:32.9 + 07:28
72 60 Kamil Fundanicz 1986 Poland 59:43.3 + 07:38
73 65 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 59:46.5 + 07:41
74 80 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 1:00:07.9 + 08:03
75 70 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 1:00:15.7 + 08:10
76 67 Petar Kyosev 1987 Bulgaria 1:03:02.7 + 10:57
77 69 Alen Kufner 1986 Croatia 1:05:59.4 + 13:54
DSQ 24 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy
DNS 58 Justin Kangarloo 1985 Canada
DNF 56 Stefan Oravec 1985 Slovakia
DNF 63 Lasse Mølgaard 1986 Denmark

Info

What WJC 2005
Discipline Duathlon 10+10 km
Host Rovaniemi
Nation Finland
Date Monday 21.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005