Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 34 Thorleif Haug 1894 Norway 1:14:31.4 1:14:31.4
2 27 Johan Grøttumsbråten 1889 Norway 1:15:51.0 + 01:19.6
3 9 Tapani Niku 1895 Finland 1:16:26.0 + 01:54.6
4 35 Jon Mårdalen 1895 Norway 1:16:56.8 + 02:25.4
5 10 Einar Landvik 1898 Norway 1:17:27.4 + 02:56.0
6 12 Per-Erik Hedlund 1897 Sweden 1:17:49.0 + 03:17.6
7 38 Matti Raivio 1893 Finland 1:19:10.4 + 04:39.0
8 8 Elis Sandin 1901 Sweden 1:19:24.0 + 04:52.6
9 20 Torkel Persson 1894 Sweden 1:19:29.8 + 04:58.4
10 33 Erik Winnberg 1895 Sweden 1:20:29.4 + 05:58.0
11 22 Matti Ritola 1902 Finland 1:25:13.0 + 10:41.6
12 40 Enrico Colli 1896 Italy 1:26:32.4 + 12:01.0
13 7 Antonio Herin 1896 Italy 1:33:06.4 + 18:35.0
14 21 Peter Schmid 1898 Switzerland 1:33:34.8 + 19:03.4
15 24 Daniele Pellissier 1905 Italy 1:33:45.2 + 19:13.8
16 30 Anton Collin 1891 Finland 1:33:54.6 + 19:23.2
17 14 Stepan Hevak 1896 Czech Republic 1:34:43.4 + 20:12.0
18 1 Anton Gottstein 1899 Czech Republic 1:34:54.0 + 20:22.6
19 6 Sigurd Overby 1899 USA 1:34:56.0 + 20:24.6
20 5 Gilbert Ravanel 1900 France 1:35:33.4 + 21:02.0
21 29 Achille Bacher 1900 Italy 1:36:03.8 + 21:32.4
22 39 Xavier Affentranger 1897 Switzerland 1:36:36.2 + 22:04.8
23 17 Vaclav John 1903 Czech Republic 1:37:20.8 + 22:49.4
24 16 Frantisek Hak 1903 Czech Republic 1:39:41.6 + 25:10.2
25 19 Hans Eidenbenz 1900 Switzerland 1:39:51.8 + 25:20.4
26 31 Alexandre Girard-Bille 1899 Switzerland 1:41:43.4 + 27:12.0
27 15 Franciszek Bujak 1896 Poland 1:42:13.0 + 27:41.6
28 3 Andrzej Krzeptowski I 1903 Poland 1:43:02.8 + 28:31.4
29 11 Adrien Vandelle 1902 France 1:43:58.0 + 29:26.6
30 13 John Carleton 1899 USA 1:45:49.8 + 31:18.4
31 25 Istvan Devan 1890 Hungary 1:50:20.8 + 35:49.4
32 37 Zdenek Svigelj 1905 Slovenia 1:50:27.6 + 35:56.2
33 2 Anders Haugen 1888 USA 1:55:04.2 + 40:32.8
34 26 Vladimir Kajzelj 1903 Slovenia 2:00:43.0 + 46:11.6
35 41 Ragnar Omtvedt 1890 USA 2:05:03.0 + 50:31.6
36 4 Dusan Zinaja 1893 Slovenia 2:12:19.4 + 57:48.0
DNF 18 Denis Couttet 1900 France
DNF 23 Bela Szepes 1903 Hungary
DNF 28 Martial Payot 1900 France
DNF 32 Mirko Pandakovic 1895 Slovenia
DNF 36 Roberts Plume 1897 Latvia

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1924
Discipline 18 km
Host Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 2.Feb 1924
Calendar 1923/1924