Sign in Sign up

Stockholm

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 9 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
2 7 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland
3 3 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden
4 1 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
5 2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
6 16 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany
7 6 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway
8 24 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden
9 8 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia
10 4 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland
11 10 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway
12 13 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia
13 19 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria
14 20 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway
15 25 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany
16 5 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy
17 14 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy
18 21 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia
19 23 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan
20 29 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany
21 11 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden
22 12 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
23 15 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland
24 27 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland
25 28 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia
26 17 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany
27 18 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden
28 22 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan
29 26 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada
30 30 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway
31 - Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
32 - Triin Ojaste 1990 Estonia
33 - Kikkan Randall 1982 USA
34 - Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia
35 - Anna Haag 1986 Sweden
36 - Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic
37 - Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany
37 - Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia
39 - Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France
40 - Sara Renner 1976 Canada
41 - Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland
42 - Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
43 - Marte Elden 1986 Norway
44 - Hanna Brodin Erikson 1990 Sweden
45 - Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia
46 - Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway
47 - Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland
48 - Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland
49 - Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland
50 - Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy
51 - Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway
52 - Tatjana Jambaeva 1980 Russia
53 - Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway
54 - Olga Tiagay 1985 Russia
55 - Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway
56 - Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia
57 - Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy
58 - Laure Barthelemy 1988 France
59 - Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania
60 - Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia
61 - Coraline Hugue 1984 France
62 - Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic
63 - Celia Bourgeois 1983 France
64 - Silvia Rupil 1985 Italy
65 - Anouk Faivre Picon 1986 France
66 - Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia
67 - Lisa Larsen 1990 Sweden
68 - Laura Orgue 1986 Spain
69 - Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland
70 - Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan
71 - Diana Sapronova 1987 Russia
DSQ - Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia
DNS - Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline Sprint C
Host Stockholm
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 18.Mar 2009
Calendar 2008/2009