Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 50 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 6:03.2 6:03
2 46 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 6:07.6 + 04
3 31 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 6:09.8 + 06
4 30 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 6:10.3 + 07
5 52 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 6:14.0 + 10
6 21 Heidi Weng 1991 Norway 6:14.4 + 11
7 26 Holly Brooks 1982 USA 6:15.5 + 12
8 19 Jessica Diggins 1991 USA 6:17.4 + 14
9 14 Celine Brun-Lie 1988 Norway 6:18.1 + 14
10 42 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 6:20.2 + 16
11 35 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 6:20.7 + 17
12 16 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 6:21.0 + 17
13 51 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 6:21.1 + 17
14 43 Aurore Jean 1985 France 6:21.2 + 17
15 32 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 6:21.6 + 18
16 22 Denise Herrmann 1988 Germany 6:21.9 + 18
17 15 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 6:22.9 + 19
18 2 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 6:24.0 + 20
19 37 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 6:24.1 + 20
20 10 Elizabeth Stephen 1987 USA 6:24.3 + 21
21 39 Maiken Caspersen Falla 1990 Norway 6:24.5 + 21
22 29 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 6:25.7 + 22
23 23 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 6:26.3 + 23
24 18 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes 1985 Norway 6:27.6 + 24
25 17 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 6:27.9 + 24
26 20 Emma Wiken 1989 Sweden 6:28.3 + 25
27 12 Virginia De Martin Topranin 1987 Italy 6:28.6 + 25
28 27 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 6:29.6 + 26
29 11 Ragnhild Haga 1991 Norway 6:30.3 + 27
30 34 Anastasia Dotsenko 1986 Russia 6:30.8 + 27
30 45 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 6:30.8 + 27
32 49 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 6:32.8 + 29
33 3 Debora Agreiter 1991 Italy 6:33.4 + 30
34 5 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 6:34.3 + 31
35 25 Elena Soboleva 1992 Russia 6:38.4 + 35
36 38 Hanna Kolb 1991 Germany 6:38.6 + 35
37 24 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 6:39.0 + 35
38 33 Ida Sargent 1988 USA 6:39.5 + 36
39 28 Laurien van der Graaff 1987 Switzerland 6:39.6 + 36
39 36 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia 6:39.6 + 36
41 6 Emily Nishikawa 1989 Canada 6:40.8 + 37
42 1 Monique Siegel 1989 Germany 6:41.2 + 37
43 4 Ailja Iksanova 1984 Russia 6:41.4 + 38
44 8 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 6:41.5 + 38
45 9 Mariya Guschina 1989 Russia 6:43.2 + 39
46 13 Rosie Brennan 1988 USA 6:45.1 + 41
47 40 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 6:46.8 + 43
48 48 Katja Visnar 1984 Slovenia 6:47.8 + 44
49 47 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 6:54.2 + 50
50 44 Magdalena Pajala 1988 Sweden 6:54.4 + 51
51 7 Naoko Omori 1986 Japan 6:59.1 + 55
DNS 41 Ida Ingemarsdotter 1985 Sweden

Info

What World Cup Final
Discipline 2.5 km F
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Friday 22.Mar 2013
Calendar 2012/2013