Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:40:12.1 1:40:12.1
1 -2 Gunde Svan 1962 Sweden 1:40:12.1 1:40:12.1
1 -3 Lars Håland 1962 Sweden 1:40:12.1 1:40:12.1
1 -4 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:40:12.1 1:40:12.1
2 -1 Aki Karvonen 1957 Finland 1:40:13.6 + 01.5
2 -2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:40:13.6 + 01.5
2 -3 Kari Ristanen 1958 Finland 1:40:13.6 + 01.5
2 -4 Jari Räsänen 1966 Finland 1:40:13.6 + 01.5
3 -1 Ladislav Svanda 1959 Czech Republic 1:40:13.7 + 01.6
3 -2 Martin Petrasek 1966 Czech Republic 1:40:13.7 + 01.6
3 -3 Radim Nyc 1966 Czech Republic 1:40:13.7 + 01.6
3 -4 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:40:13.7 + 01.6
4 -1 Arild Monsen 1962 Norway 1:40:14.1 + 02.0
4 -2 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass 1961 Norway 1:40:14.1 + 02.0
4 -3 Terje Langli 1965 Norway 1:40:14.1 + 02.0
4 -4 Vegard Ulvang 1963 Norway 1:40:14.1 + 02.0
5 -1 Sergej Kitchkin - Soviet 1:40:26.4 + 14.3
5 -2 Vladimir Smirnov 1964 Soviet 1:40:26.4 + 14.3
5 -3 Wladimir Sakhnov 1961 Soviet 1:40:26.4 + 14.3
5 -4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Soviet 1:40:26.4 + 14.3
6 -1 Torald Rein 1968 Germany 1:41:54.3 + 01:42.2
6 -2 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 1:41:54.3 + 01:42.2
6 -3 Jens Lautner 1965 Germany 1:41:54.3 + 01:42.2
6 -4 Holger Bauroth 1965 Germany 1:41:54.3 + 01:42.2
7 -1 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy 1:42:31.4 + 02:19.3
7 -2 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:42:31.4 + 02:19.3
7 -3 Christian Saurer 1965 Italy 1:42:31.4 + 02:19.3
7 -4 Silvano Barco 1963 Italy 1:42:31.4 + 02:19.3
8 -1 Patrick Remy 1965 France 1:42:50.9 + 02:38.8
8 -2 Olivier Bulle 1966 France 1:42:50.9 + 02:38.8
8 -3 Jean-Luc Thomas 1963 France 1:42:50.9 + 02:38.8
8 -4 Claude Pierrat 1963 France 1:42:50.9 + 02:38.8
9 -1 Yves Bilodeau 1962 Canada 1:43:32.0 + 03:19.9
9 -2 Frank Ferrari - Canada 1:43:32.0 + 03:19.9
9 -3 Al Pilcher 1969 Canada 1:43:32.0 + 03:19.9
9 -4 Alain Masson 1961 Canada 1:43:32.0 + 03:19.9
10 -1 Walter Kuss 1965 Germany 1:44:24.3 + 04:12.2
10 -2 Stefan Dotzler 1960 Germany 1:44:24.3 + 04:12.2
10 -3 Martinus Richter - Germany 1:44:24.3 + 04:12.2
10 -4 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:44:24.3 + 04:12.2
11 -1 Alois Schwarz 1965 Austria 1:44:59.1 + 04:47.0
11 -2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:44:59.1 + 04:47.0
11 -3 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 1:44:59.1 + 04:47.0
11 -4 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:44:59.1 + 04:47.0
12 -1 Jürg Capol 1965 Switzerland 1:45:11.7 + 04:59.6
12 -2 Hans Diethelm 1967 Switzerland 1:45:11.7 + 04:59.6
12 -3 Giachem Guidon 1961 Switzerland 1:45:11.7 + 04:59.6
12 -4 Hansluzi Kindschi - Switzerland 1:45:11.7 + 04:59.6
13 -1 Todd Boonstra 1962 USA 1:48:32.0 + 08:19.9
13 -2 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:48:32.0 + 08:19.9
13 -3 Greg Stone 1965 USA 1:48:32.0 + 08:19.9
13 -4 Audun Endestad 1953 USA 1:48:32.0 + 08:19.9
14 -1 Morten Heilmann 1967 Denmark 1:51:21.5 + 11:09.4
14 -2 Poul Eric Holm 1964 Denmark 1:51:21.5 + 11:09.4
14 -3 Michael Binzer 1969 Denmark 1:51:21.5 + 11:09.4
14 -4 Ebbe Hartz 1966 Denmark 1:51:21.5 + 11:09.4
15 -1 Mark Croasdale 1965 Great Britain 1:51:29.6 + 11:17.5
15 -2 Patrick Winterton 1961 Great Britain 1:51:29.6 + 11:17.5
15 -3 Michael Dixon 1962 Great Britain 1:51:29.6 + 11:17.5
15 -4 Ewan MacKenzie 1959 Great Britain 1:51:29.6 + 11:17.5
16 -1 Jordi Ribo 1967 Spain 1:52:05.7 + 11:53.6
16 -2 Hugo Puigdefabregas - Spain 1:52:05.7 + 11:53.6
16 -3 Juan Jesus Gutierrez 1969 Spain 1:52:05.7 + 11:53.6
16 -4 Ramon Selles - Spain 1:52:05.7 + 11:53.6
17 -1 Anthony Evans 1969 Australia 1:52:20.8 + 12:08.7
17 -2 Tom Landon-Smith 1969 Australia 1:52:20.8 + 12:08.7
17 -3 Paul Gray 1969 Australia 1:52:20.8 + 12:08.7
17 -4 Lee Bygrave - Australia 1:52:20.8 + 12:08.7
18 -1 Ruben Krouwel 1966 Netherlands 1:54:49.2 + 14:37.1
18 -2 Kees Puijk 1968 Netherlands 1:54:49.2 + 14:37.1
18 -3 Niels Hopman 1967 Netherlands 1:54:49.2 + 14:37.1
18 -4 Rob Stevens 1968 Netherlands 1:54:49.2 + 14:37.1
19 -1 Dimitris Mpiliouris - Greece 1:59:05.1 + 18:53.0
19 -2 Athanas Grammatikopoulos - Greece 1:59:05.1 + 18:53.0
19 -3 Agelos Jiagou - Greece 1:59:05.1 + 18:53.0
19 -4 Athanasios Tsakiris 1965 Greece 1:59:05.1 + 18:53.0

Info

What WSC 1989
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 24.Feb 1989
Calendar 1988/1989