Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 -1 Terje Langli 1965 Norway 1:38:12.0 1:38:12.0
1 -2 Øyvind Skaanes 1968 Norway 1:38:12.0 1:38:12.0
1 -3 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:38:12.0 1:38:12.0
1 -4 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 1:38:12.0 1:38:12.0
2 -1 Thomas Eriksson 1959 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 00.5
2 -2 Gunde Svan 1962 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 00.5
2 -3 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 00.5
2 -4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:38:12.5 + 00.5
3 -1 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:38:48.6 + 36.6
3 -2 Igor Badamchin 1966 Soviet 1:38:48.6 + 36.6
3 -3 Viatscheslav Plaksunov 1968 Soviet 1:38:48.6 + 36.6
3 -4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Soviet 1:38:48.6 + 36.6
4 -1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:39:00.5 + 48.5
4 -2 Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass 1961 Norway 1:39:00.5 + 48.5
4 -3 Sigurd Brørs 1968 Norway 1:39:00.5 + 48.5
4 -4 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 1:39:00.5 + 48.5
5 -1 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:39:27.1 + 01:15.1
5 -2 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:39:27.1 + 01:15.1
5 -3 Jari Räsänen 1966 Finland 1:39:27.1 + 01:15.1
5 -4 Mika Kuusisto 1967 Finland 1:39:27.1 + 01:15.1
6 -1 Larry Poromaa 1963 Sweden 1:39:29.3 + 01:17.3
6 -2 Christer Majbäck 1964 Sweden 1:39:29.3 + 01:17.3
6 -3 Lars-Erik Ramström 1968 Sweden 1:39:29.3 + 01:17.3
6 -4 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:39:29.3 + 01:17.3
7 -1 Radim Nyc 1966 Czech Republic 1:40:05.0 + 01:53.0
7 -2 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:40:05.0 + 01:53.0
7 -3 Pavel Benc 1963 Czech Republic 1:40:05.0 + 01:53.0
7 -4 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:40:05.0 + 01:53.0
8 -1 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 1:41:03.9 + 02:51.9
8 -2 Holger Bauroth 1965 Germany 1:41:03.9 + 02:51.9
8 -3 Jan Fiedler 1968 Germany 1:41:03.9 + 02:51.9
8 -4 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:41:03.9 + 02:51.9
9 -1 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:41:25.7 + 03:13.7
9 -2 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:41:25.7 + 03:13.7
9 -3 Gianfranco Polvara 1958 Italy 1:41:25.7 + 03:13.7
9 -4 Alfredo Runggaldier 1962 Italy 1:41:25.7 + 03:13.7
10 -1 Leif Häggman 1965 Finland 1:41:56.7 + 03:44.7
10 -2 Juha Sarkkinen 1963 Finland 1:41:56.7 + 03:44.7
10 -3 Tage Ray 1965 Finland 1:41:56.7 + 03:44.7
10 -4 Johan Lind 1963 Finland 1:41:56.7 + 03:44.7
11 -1 Jeremias Wigger 1965 Switzerland 1:42:04.9 + 03:52.9
11 -2 Giachem Guidon 1961 Switzerland 1:42:04.9 + 03:52.9
11 -3 Andre Jungen 1968 Switzerland 1:42:04.9 + 03:52.9
11 -4 Hans Diethelm 1967 Switzerland 1:42:04.9 + 03:52.9
12 -1 Seppo Rantanen 1963 Finland 1:42:28.5 + 04:16.5
12 -2 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:42:28.5 + 04:16.5
12 -3 Jukka Hartonen 1969 Finland 1:42:28.5 + 04:16.5
12 -4 Marko Kinnunen 1971 Finland 1:42:28.5 + 04:16.5
13 -1 Alois Schwarz 1965 Austria 1:44:44.0 + 06:32.0
13 -2 Alois Blassnig 1963 Austria 1:44:44.0 + 06:32.0
13 -3 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 1:44:44.0 + 06:32.0
13 -4 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:44:44.0 + 06:32.0
14 -1 Vesa Lempinen - Finland 1:44:52.2 + 06:40.2
14 -2 Harri Koho - Finland 1:44:52.2 + 06:40.2
14 -3 Hannu Manninen - Finland 1:44:52.2 + 06:40.2
14 -4 Timo Kuorelahti 1964 Finland 1:44:52.2 + 06:40.2
15 -1 Yves Bilodeau 1962 Canada 1:48:49.5 + 10:37.5
15 -2 Wayne Dustin 1965 Canada 1:48:49.5 + 10:37.5
15 -3 Alain Masson 1961 Canada 1:48:49.5 + 10:37.5
15 -4 Dany Bouchard 1967 Canada 1:48:49.5 + 10:37.5

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x10 km Relay
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 1.Mar 1991
Calendar 1990/1991