Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 15-1 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 48:20.9 48:20.9
1 15-2 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 48:20.9 48:20.9
1 15-3 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway 48:20.9 48:20.9
1 15-4 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 48:20.9 48:20.9
2 1-1 Egil Kristiansen 1966 Norway 48:21.2 + 00.3
2 1-2 Vegard Ulvang 1963 Norway 48:21.2 + 00.3
2 1-3 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 48:21.2 + 00.3
2 1-4 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 48:21.2 + 00.3
3 3-1 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland 49:49.4 + 01:28.5
3 3-2 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 49:49.4 + 01:28.5
3 3-3 Markus Vuorenmaa 1976 Finland 49:49.4 + 01:28.5
3 3-4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 49:49.4 + 01:28.5
4 5-1 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 49:56.4 + 01:35.5
4 5-2 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 49:56.4 + 01:35.5
4 5-3 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 49:56.4 + 01:35.5
4 5-4 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 49:56.4 + 01:35.5
5 9-1 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 50:22.6 + 02:01.7
5 9-2 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 50:22.6 + 02:01.7
5 9-3 Kazutoshi Nagahama 1969 Japan 50:22.6 + 02:01.7
5 9-4 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 50:22.6 + 02:01.7
6 12-1 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 50:35.4 + 02:14.5
6 12-2 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 50:35.4 + 02:14.5
6 12-3 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 50:35.4 + 02:14.5
6 12-4 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 50:35.4 + 02:14.5
7 2-1 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 50:40.2 + 02:19.3
7 2-2 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 50:40.2 + 02:19.3
7 2-3 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 50:40.2 + 02:19.3
7 2-4 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 50:40.2 + 02:19.3
8 7-1 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 50:50.2 + 02:29.3
8 7-2 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 50:50.2 + 02:29.3
8 7-3 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 50:50.2 + 02:29.3
8 7-4 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 50:50.2 + 02:29.3
9 10-1 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 50:59.5 + 02:38.6
9 10-2 Alexij Tregobov 1971 Belarus 50:59.5 + 02:38.6
9 10-3 Mikalai Semeniaka 1976 Belarus 50:59.5 + 02:38.6
9 10-4 Alexander Sannikov 1971 Belarus 50:59.5 + 02:38.6
10 16-1 Morgan Göransson 1972 Sweden 51:23.5 + 03:02.6
10 16-2 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 51:23.5 + 03:02.6
10 16-3 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 51:23.5 + 03:02.6
10 16-4 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 51:23.5 + 03:02.6
11 13-1 Jon Olaf Bergersen 1971 Norway 51:46.3 + 03:25.4
11 13-2 Ragnar Hagen 1971 Norway 51:46.3 + 03:25.4
11 13-3 Halgeir Bratberg 1973 Norway 51:46.3 + 03:25.4
11 13-4 Pål Fredrik Andersen 1963 Norway 51:46.3 + 03:25.4
12 4-1 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 51:53.1 + 03:32.2
12 4-2 Sergei Tchernych 1972 Russia 51:53.1 + 03:32.2
12 4-3 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 51:53.1 + 03:32.2
12 4-4 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 51:53.1 + 03:32.2
13 17-1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 51:54.6 + 03:33.7
13 17-2 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 51:54.6 + 03:33.7
13 17-3 Isidor Haas 1971 Switzerland 51:54.6 + 03:33.7
13 17-4 Alexandr Zarovnyi 1975 Ukraine 51:54.6 + 03:33.7
14 14-1 Øyvind Mobakken 1966 Norway 52:51.9 + 04:31.0
14 14-2 Sigurd Brørs 1968 Norway 52:51.9 + 04:31.0
14 14-3 Øyvind Skaanes 1968 Norway 52:51.9 + 04:31.0
14 14-4 Øystein Rønbeck 1970 Norway 52:51.9 + 04:31.0
15 6-1 Sebastian Kleiner 1972 Germany 53:35.2 + 05:14.3
15 6-2 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 53:35.2 + 05:14.3
15 6-3 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 53:35.2 + 05:14.3
15 6-4 Uwe Bellmann 1962 Germany 53:35.2 + 05:14.3
16 18-1 Rune Torseth 1973 Norway 54:01.1 + 05:40.2
16 18-2 Håvard Skorstad 1972 Norway 54:01.1 + 05:40.2
16 18-3 Dag Svege 1973 Norway 54:01.1 + 05:40.2
16 18-4 Olve Frederichsen 1973 Norway 54:01.1 + 05:40.2
17 11-1 Michael Binzer 1969 Denmark 56:43.1 + 08:22.2
17 11-2 Jes Knudsen 1972 Denmark 56:43.1 + 08:22.2
17 11-3 Henrik Skifte 1969 Denmark 56:43.1 + 08:22.2
17 11-4 Sune Thomsen 1973 Denmark 56:43.1 + 08:22.2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay F
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 17.Mar 1996
Calendar 1995/1996