Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 2-1 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden 18:12.7 18:12.7
1 2-2 Peter Larsson 1978 Sweden 18:12.7 18:12.7
2 3-1 Johan Kjølstad 1983 Norway 18:13.2 + 00.5
2 3-2 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 18:13.2 + 00.5
3 18-1 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 18:15.9 + 03.2
3 18-2 Emil Jönsson 1985 Sweden 18:15.9 + 03.2
4 5-1 Renato Pasini 1977 Italy 18:16.5 + 03.8
4 5-2 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 18:16.5 + 03.8
5 26-1 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 18:16.5 + 03.8
5 26-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 18:16.5 + 03.8
6 19-1 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 18:16.9 + 04.2
6 19-2 John Kristian Dahl 1981 Norway 18:16.9 + 04.2
7 31-1 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 18:18.9 + 06.2
7 31-2 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 18:18.9 + 06.2
8 7-1 Damien Ambrosetti 1984 France 18:26.5 + 13.8
8 7-2 Roddy Darragon 1983 France 18:26.5 + 13.8
9 1-1 Torin Koos 1980 USA 18:26.6 + 13.9
9 1-2 Andrew Newell 1983 USA 18:26.6 + 13.9
10 15-1 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 18:26.7 + 14.0
10 15-2 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 18:26.7 + 14.0
11 28-1 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
11 28-2 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifinal
12 24-1 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
12 24-2 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 12-1 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
13 12-2 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
14 17-1 Nikolay Morilov 1986 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
14 17-2 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
15 14-1 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
15 14-2 Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-1 Harald Wurm 1984 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
16 22-2 Martin Stockinger 1984 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
17 9-1 Sean Crooks 1983 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
17 9-2 Philip Widmer 1983 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
18 25-1 Fulvio Scola 1982 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
18 25-2 Loris Frasnelli 1979 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
19 4-1 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
19 4-2 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
20 23-1 Timo Simonlatser 1986 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
20 23-2 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 6-1 Anti Saarepuu 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 6-2 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 30-1 Sylvain Fanjas Claret 1983 France Semifinal + Semifinal
22 30-2 Cyril Miranda 1985 France Semifinal + Semifinal
23 21-1 Andreas Waldmeier 1982 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
23 21-2 Christoph Eigenmann 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-1 Oliver Wünsch 1986 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
24 13-2 Johannes Bredl 1982 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
25 27-1 Lars Hänel 1985 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
25 27-2 Erik Hänel 1984 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
26 11-1 Ivan Ivanov 1987 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
26 11-2 Dmitriy Chvanov 1985 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
27 32-1 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
27 32-2 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan Semifinal + Semifinal
28 8-1 Peter von Allmen 1978 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
28 8-2 Eligius Tambornino 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
29 20-1 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
29 20-2 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
30 16-1 Sergej Kuzmenko 1986 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
30 16-2 Alexei Eliseev 1983 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
31 29-1 Stefan Kuhn 1979 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
31 29-2 David Nighbor 1984 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
32 10-1 Thomas Ebner 1986 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
32 10-2 Thomas Stöggl 1977 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 28.Oct 2007
Calendar 2007/2008