Sign in Sign up

Trondheim

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 61 Elena Välbe 1968 Russia 36:28.2 36:28.2
2 53 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 36:39.1 + 10.9
3 49 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 36:42.0 + 13.8
4 54 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 37:13.2 + 45.0
5 56 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 37:19.5 + 51.3
6 46 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 37:34.2 + 01:06.0
7 59 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 37:45.8 + 01:17.6
8 52 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 37:53.9 + 01:25.7
9 48 Sophie Villeneuve 1969 France 38:10.5 + 01:42.3
10 47 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 38:13.9 + 01:45.7
11 44 Maria Theurl-Walcher 1966 Austria 38:21.0 + 01:52.8
12 55 Manuela Di Centa 1963 Italy 38:23.0 + 01:54.8
13 60 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 38:28.5 + 02:00.3
14 45 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 38:29.9 + 02:01.7
15 25 Alzbeta Havrancikova 1963 Slovakia 38:36.5 + 02:08.3
16 38 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 38:42.4 + 02:14.2
17 32 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 38:44.1 + 02:15.9
18 50 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 38:44.6 + 02:16.4
19 26 Kati Pulkkinen 1975 Finland 38:53.2 + 02:25.0
20 51 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 39:01.3 + 02:33.1
21 58 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 39:06.7 + 02:38.5
22 28 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 39:10.9 + 02:42.7
23 27 Kumiko Yokoyama 1972 Japan 39:40.5 + 03:12.3
24 19 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 39:41.7 + 03:13.5
25 33 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 39:45.1 + 03:16.9
26 40 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 39:45.2 + 03:17.0
27 14 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 39:47.6 + 03:19.4
28 62 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 39:52.2 + 03:24.0
29 16 Anna Slipenko 1973 Ukraine 39:52.4 + 03:24.2
30 39 Sara Hugg 1973 Sweden 39:53.0 + 03:24.8
31 34 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 39:53.9 + 03:25.7
32 43 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 39:54.2 + 03:26.0
33 22 Karin Säterkvist 1972 Sweden 40:05.8 + 03:37.6
34 30 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 40:10.3 + 03:42.1
35 13 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 40:12.6 + 03:44.4
36 24 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 40:15.4 + 03:47.2
37 21 Anne-Laure Mignerey Condevaux 1973 France 40:18.7 + 03:50.5
38 20 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 40:20.8 + 03:52.6
39 4 Suzanne King 1964 USA 40:22.7 + 03:54.5
40 31 Bernadeta Bocek-Piotrowska 1970 Poland 40:27.4 + 03:59.2
41 12 Tatiana Kutlikova 1972 Slovakia 40:40.0 + 04:11.8
42 29 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 40:41.0 + 04:12.8
43 35 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 40:51.4 + 04:23.2
44 11 Laura Wilson 1969 USA 40:53.9 + 04:25.7
45 37 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 40:54.6 + 04:26.4
46 5 Anu Kittilä 1975 Finland 40:59.5 + 04:31.3
47 3 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 41:04.4 + 04:36.2
48 42 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 41:06.4 + 04:38.2
49 57 Guidina Dal Sasso 1958 Italy 41:06.7 + 04:38.5
50 17 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 41:06.8 + 04:38.6
51 7 Emiko Sato 1971 Japan 41:09.9 + 04:41.7
52 2 Katarzyna Gebala 1974 Poland 41:32.7 + 05:04.5
53 41 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 41:36.5 + 05:08.3
54 15 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 41:36.8 + 05:08.6
55 36 Lucy Steele-Masson 1969 Canada 41:50.8 + 05:22.6
56 8 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 42:02.9 + 05:34.7
57 18 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 42:12.7 + 05:44.5
58 23 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 42:19.6 + 05:51.4
59 6 Jaime Fortier 1976 Canada 42:39.5 + 06:11.3
60 10 Inara Rudko 1971 Latvia 43:23.5 + 06:55.3
61 9 Katerina Anastassiou 1973 Greece 46:00.2 + 09:32.0
DNF 1 Olga Selezneva 1975 Kazakhstan

Info

What WSC 1997
Discipline 15 km F
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Friday 21.Feb 1997
Calendar 1996/1997