Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 52 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 1:41:41.2 1:41:41
2 46 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 1:44:05.1 + 02:23
3 48 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 1:44:09.8 + 02:28
4 40 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 1:44:34.7 + 02:53
5 42 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 1:45:19.8 + 03:38
6 59 Marit Wold Mikkelsplass 1965 Norway 1:45:46.7 + 04:05
7 57 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 1:46:03.1 + 04:21
8 41 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 1:46:14.3 + 04:33
9 50 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 1:46:29.9 + 04:48
10 34 Yelena Sinkevitch 1971 Belarus 1:46:50.4 + 05:09
11 60 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 1:47:07.4 + 05:26
12 24 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 1:47:15.9 + 05:34
13 53 Trude Dybendahl Hartz 1966 Norway 1:47:27.4 + 05:46
14 54 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 1:47:33.9 + 05:52
15 39 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 1:47:57.2 + 06:15
16 49 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 1:48:35.3 + 06:54
17 14 Constanze Blum 1972 Germany 1:48:47.5 + 07:06
18 44 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 1:48:52.3 + 07:11
19 33 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 1:49:05.4 + 07:24
20 22 Eva Kjerstadmo 1974 Norway 1:49:14.7 + 07:33
21 58 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:49:17.1 + 07:35
22 47 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 1:49:22.7 + 07:41
23 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 1:49:29.5 + 07:48
24 61 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 1:49:42.7 + 08:01
25 27 Katrine Rokke 1970 Norway 1:50:15.2 + 08:33
26 38 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 1:50:27.7 + 08:46
27 31 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 1:50:28.6 + 08:47
28 32 Renate Roider 1971 Austria 1:50:49.4 + 09:08
29 56 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 1:51:39.4 + 09:58
30 16 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 1:52:08.9 + 10:27
31 12 Trude Madsen 1976 Norway 1:52:09.3 + 10:28
32 18 Kati Wilhelm 1976 Germany 1:52:19.0 + 10:37
33 15 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 1:52:21.7 + 10:40
34 20 Anette Fanqvist Poromaa 1969 Sweden 1:52:51.2 + 11:09
35 13 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 1:53:20.3 + 11:39
36 51 Tuulikki Pyykkönen 1963 Finland 1:53:34.4 + 11:53
37 23 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 1:53:37.1 + 11:55
38 17 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 1:53:51.2 + 12:09
39 1 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 1:54:04.0 + 12:22
40 36 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 1:54:10.8 + 12:29
41 5 Hege Nilsen 1974 Norway 1:54:46.5 + 13:05
42 21 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 1:54:57.5 + 13:16
43 10 Astrid Ruud 1969 Norway 1:54:58.0 + 13:16
44 35 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 1:55:48.7 + 14:07
45 9 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 1:56:38.5 + 14:57
46 25 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 1:56:44.5 + 15:03
47 37 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 1:57:06.7 + 15:25
48 2 Anne Gry Myklebust 1977 Norway 1:58:41.6 + 17:00
49 7 Lene Kilsund Axelsen 1976 Norway 1:59:44.7 + 18:03
50 6 Ingrid Knotten 1977 Norway 2:00:13.1 + 18:31
DNS 19 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine
DNF 11 Anne Kristi Marken 1975 Norway
DNF 26 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France
DNF 28 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine
DNF 3 Kamilla Bråthen 1977 Norway
DNF 30 Sigrid Wille 1969 Germany
DNF 4 Camilla Letnes 1976 Norway
DNF 43 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia
DNF 45 Sylvia Honegger 1968 Switzerland
DNF 55 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland
DNF 8 Anne Håvi 1975 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 30 km C
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 14.Mar 1998
Calendar 1997/1998