Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 - Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 41:20.5 41:20.5
2 - Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 41:29.9 + 09.4
3 - Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 41:59.6 + 39.1
4 - Ljubov Malova 1979 Russia 42:55.7 + 01:35.2
5 - Katja Stchastlivaia-Bojarin - Russia 42:58.0 + 01:37.5
6 - Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 43:00.7 + 01:40.2
7 - Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 43:01.2 + 01:40.7
8 - Anja Veum 1979 Norway 43:31.7 + 02:11.2
10 - Gro Strandbråten 1979 Norway 43:41.6 + 02:21.1
11 - Carin Holmberg 1982 Sweden 43:42.1 + 02:21.6
13 - Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 43:55.1 + 02:34.6
14 - Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 43:55.4 + 02:34.9
15 - Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 44:10.8 + 02:50.3
16 - Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 44:28.2 + 03:07.7
17 - Sabine Hudry 1981 France 44:30.4 + 03:09.9
18 - Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 44:39.7 + 03:19.2
19 - Rebecca Quinn 1980 USA 44:42.7 + 03:22.2
21 - Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 44:53.7 + 03:33.2
23 - Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 45:02.8 + 03:42.3
24 - Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 45:21.1 + 04:00.6
25 - Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland 45:23.3 + 04:02.8
27 - Regula Hulliger 1979 Switzerland 45:38.8 + 04:18.3
29 - Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 45:43.2 + 04:22.7
30 - Sara Rigoni 1980 Italy 45:44.0 + 04:23.5
31 - Jorunn Øye Rossebø 1979 Norway 45:55.6 + 04:35.1
32 - Jana Rehemaa 1979 Estonia 45:58.9 + 04:38.4
33 - Krista Uusitalo 1979 Finland 46:03.0 + 04:42.5
35 - Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 46:12.5 + 04:52.0
36 - Ester Viel 1979 Italy 46:16.5 + 04:56.0
37 - Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 46:26.6 + 05:06.1
38 - Sumie Obinata 1979 Japan 46:39.1 + 05:18.6
39 - Abigail Larson 1979 USA 46:49.6 + 05:29.1
40 - Nanako Sato 1979 Japan 46:51.8 + 05:31.3
41 - Tina Hizar 1980 Slovenia 46:57.6 + 05:37.1
42 - Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 47:00.5 + 05:40.0
43 - Eveline Sigl 1979 Austria 47:03.7 + 05:43.2
44 - Manon Andre 1982 France 47:04.3 + 05:43.8
45 - Andrijana Stipanicic Mrvelj 1981 Croatia 47:05.4 + 05:44.9
46 - Flurina Bachmann 1979 Switzerland 47:05.6 + 05:45.1
47 - Antje Windis 1979 Germany 47:16.4 + 05:55.9
48 - Yolande Jeanpierre 1979 France 47:17.7 + 05:57.2
51 - Helena Rysova 1981 Slovakia 47:25.2 + 06:04.7
52 - Elena Sredniawa 1980 Poland 47:42.2 + 06:21.7
53 - Jana Svobodova 1980 Czech Republic 47:47.6 + 06:27.1
54 - Spela Strasser 1980 Slovenia 47:52.3 + 06:31.8
55 - Linda Briedova 1981 Slovakia 47:53.3 + 06:32.8
56 - Daniela Tuloi 1980 Romania 48:11.5 + 06:51.0
57 - Alicja Brudny 1980 Poland 48:14.9 + 06:54.4
58 - Tara Whitten 1980 Canada 48:17.5 + 06:57.0
59 - Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 48:20.9 + 07:00.4
60 - Hilary Patzer 1979 USA 48:26.4 + 07:05.9
61 - Jolanta Sutor 1979 Poland 48:41.6 + 07:21.1
63 - Miyuko Kubo 1979 Japan 48:50.6 + 07:30.1
65 - Eveline Salfellner 1980 Austria 49:09.8 + 07:49.3
66 - Anita Legovic 1982 Croatia 49:17.9 + 07:57.4
68 - Ikumi Tokunaga 1980 Japan 49:47.4 + 08:26.9
71 - Elsbeth Straub 1979 Netherlands 51:47.8 + 10:27.3
72 - Katherine Calder 1980 Australia 52:44.4 + 11:23.9
73 - Romana Persic 1981 Croatia 52:52.7 + 11:32.2
74 - Kate Spiller 1980 Australia 53:08.0 + 11:47.5

Info

What WJC 1999
Discipline 15 km F
Host Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 7.Feb 1999
Calendar 1998/1999