Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 54:15.8 54:15.8
1 1-2 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 54:15.8 54:15.8
1 1-3 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 54:15.8 54:15.8
1 1-4 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 54:15.8 54:15.8
2 10-1 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 55:48.9 + 01:33.1
2 10-2 Marina Lajskaia Denisova 1978 Russia 55:48.9 + 01:33.1
2 10-3 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 55:48.9 + 01:33.1
2 10-4 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 55:48.9 + 01:33.1
3 3-1 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 56:00.3 + 01:44.5
3 3-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 56:00.3 + 01:44.5
3 3-3 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 56:00.3 + 01:44.5
3 3-4 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 56:00.3 + 01:44.5
4 4-1 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 56:02.3 + 01:46.5
4 4-2 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 56:02.3 + 01:46.5
4 4-3 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 56:02.3 + 01:46.5
4 4-4 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 56:02.3 + 01:46.5
5 2-1 Guri Knotten Hetland 1974 Norway 56:24.3 + 02:08.5
5 2-2 Anita Olsen Katnosa 1973 Norway 56:24.3 + 02:08.5
5 2-3 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway 56:24.3 + 02:08.5
5 2-4 Rønnaug Schei 1977 Norway 56:24.3 + 02:08.5
6 11-1 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 56:40.6 + 02:24.8
6 11-2 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 56:40.6 + 02:24.8
6 11-3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 56:40.6 + 02:24.8
6 11-4 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 56:40.6 + 02:24.8
7 7-1 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 56:57.1 + 02:41.3
7 7-2 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 56:57.1 + 02:41.3
7 7-3 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 56:57.1 + 02:41.3
7 7-4 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 56:57.1 + 02:41.3
8 5-1 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 56:59.1 + 02:43.3
8 5-2 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 56:59.1 + 02:43.3
8 5-3 Petra Letenska 1974 Czech Republic 56:59.1 + 02:43.3
8 5-4 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 56:59.1 + 02:43.3
9 6-1 Annika Evaldsson 1970 Sweden 57:07.9 + 02:52.1
9 6-2 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 57:07.9 + 02:52.1
9 6-3 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 57:07.9 + 02:52.1
9 6-4 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 57:07.9 + 02:52.1
10 8-1 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 59:06.6 + 04:50.8
10 8-2 Fumiko Aoki 1966 Japan 59:06.6 + 04:50.8
10 8-3 Midori Furusawa 1974 Japan 59:06.6 + 04:50.8
10 8-4 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 59:06.6 + 04:50.8
11 12-1 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 59:28.2 + 05:12.4
11 12-2 Maija Saarinen 1979 Finland 59:28.2 + 05:12.4
11 12-3 Krista Uusitalo 1979 Finland 59:28.2 + 05:12.4
11 12-4 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 59:28.2 + 05:12.4
12 9-1 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 1:00:14.5 + 05:58.7
12 9-2 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 1:00:14.5 + 05:58.7
12 9-3 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 1:00:14.5 + 05:58.7
12 9-4 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 1:00:14.5 + 05:58.7

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 4.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000