Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 53 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 14:09.1 14:09.1
2 42 Olga Danilova 1970 Russia 14:13.3 + 04.2
3 45 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 14:20.4 + 11.3
4 35 Anita Moen 1967 Norway 14:24.3 + 15.2
5 41 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 14:24.4 + 15.3
6 38 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 14:28.9 + 19.8
7 36 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 14:36.2 + 27.1
8 52 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 14:41.5 + 32.4
9 44 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 14:44.0 + 34.9
10 51 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 14:49.0 + 39.9
11 49 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 14:49.5 + 40.4
12 54 Irina Skladneva Lusina 1974 Russia 14:51.7 + 42.6
13 39 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 14:52.5 + 43.4
14 46 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 14:53.0 + 43.9
15 34 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 14:53.6 + 44.5
16 55 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 14:55.3 + 46.2
17 37 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 14:57.9 + 48.8
18 48 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 15:00.4 + 51.3
19 50 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 15:06.2 + 57.1
20 29 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 15:08.8 + 59.7
21 47 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 15:09.3 + 01:00.2
22 43 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 15:11.9 + 01:02.8
23 40 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 15:12.3 + 01:03.2
24 30 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 15:13.2 + 01:04.1
25 17 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 15:14.6 + 01:05.5
26 28 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 15:16.6 + 01:07.5
27 14 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 15:18.3 + 01:09.2
28 26 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 15:23.3 + 01:14.2
29 4 Olga Kamenskaia 1972 Italy 15:24.8 + 01:15.7
30 23 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 15:25.8 + 01:16.7
31 33 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 15:26.2 + 01:17.1
32 31 Saskia Santer 1977 Italy 15:27.7 + 01:18.6
33 27 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 15:28.6 + 01:19.5
34 7 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 15:29.0 + 01:19.9
35 16 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 15:30.0 + 01:20.9
36 24 Zuzana Kocumova 1979 Czech Republic 15:33.1 + 01:24.0
37 21 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 15:37.0 + 01:27.9
38 8 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 15:37.2 + 01:28.1
39 10 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 15:40.3 + 01:31.2
40 11 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 15:40.6 + 01:31.5
41 9 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 15:43.9 + 01:34.8
42 6 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 15:46.5 + 01:37.4
43 13 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 15:47.0 + 01:37.9
44 32 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 15:48.7 + 01:39.6
45 56 Antonina Ordina 1962 Sweden 15:52.1 + 01:43.0
46 25 Elena Gayasova 1969 Ukraine 15:54.0 + 01:44.9
47 22 Karin Öhman Ersson 1969 Sweden 15:55.9 + 01:46.8
48 3 Harmony Lunardi 1977 Italy 15:56.2 + 01:47.1
49 18 Lara Peyrot 1975 Italy 15:58.3 + 01:49.2
50 19 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 16:04.8 + 01:55.7
51 15 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 16:14.6 + 02:05.5
52 20 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 16:17.3 + 02:08.2
53 2 Cristina Del Pero 1979 Italy 16:24.5 + 02:15.4
54 12 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 16:40.2 + 02:31.1
55 1 Lorenza Cosner 1978 Italy 16:56.3 + 02:47.2
56 5 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 17:33.1 + 03:24.0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 5 km C
Host Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Friday 17.Mar 2000
Calendar 1999/2000