Sign in Sign up

Santa Caterina di Valfurva

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Bjørn Dæhlie 1967 Norway 1:01:25.2 1:01:25.2
2 4 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 1:02:18.9 + 53.7
3 2 Vladimir Smirnov 1964 Kazakhstan 1:02:46.9 + 01:21.7
4 10 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy 1:02:51.9 + 01:26.7
5 5 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 1:02:59.8 + 01:34.6
6 3 Mika Myllylä 1969 Finland 1:02:59.9 + 01:34.7
7 12 Niklas Jonsson 1969 Sweden 1:03:00.5 + 01:35.3
8 14 Sergei Tchepikov 1967 Russia 1:03:00.7 + 01:35.5
9 9 Anders Eide 1971 Norway 1:03:01.2 + 01:36.0
10 24 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 1:03:36.5 + 02:11.3
11 22 Torgny Mogren 1963 Sweden 1:03:40.6 + 02:15.4
12 18 Alexei Prokourorov 1964 Russia 1:03:46.7 + 02:21.5
13 32 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 1:03:48.3 + 02:23.1
14 19 Vladimir Legotine 1970 Russia 1:03:49.9 + 02:24.7
15 13 Henrik Forsberg 1967 Sweden 1:03:51.3 + 02:26.1
16 26 Markus Gandler 1966 Austria 1:03:51.4 + 02:26.2
17 7 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:04:19.9 + 02:54.7
18 33 Janko Neuber 1971 Germany 1:04:22.7 + 02:57.5
19 41 Johann Mühlegg 1970 Spain 1:04:22.8 + 02:57.6
20 29 Alois Stadlober 1962 Austria 1:04:25.1 + 02:59.9
21 40 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 1:04:25.2 + 02:60.0
22 27 Giorgio Vanzetta 1959 Italy 1:04:27.7 + 03:02.5
23 28 Håkan Nordbäck 1969 Sweden 1:04:32.1 + 03:06.9
24 30 Alexander Worobjov 1969 Russia 1:04:33.7 + 03:08.5
25 8 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 1:04:35.6 + 03:10.4
26 6 Sture Sivertsen 1966 Norway 1:04:47.9 + 03:22.7
27 53 Roberto De Zolt Ponte 1970 Italy 1:04:48.2 + 03:23.0
28 47 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:04:48.6 + 03:23.4
29 20 Krister Sørgård 1970 Norway 1:04:49.5 + 03:24.3
30 15 Anders Bergström 1968 Sweden 1:05:02.6 + 03:37.4
31 48 Sergio Piller 1969 Italy 1:05:05.5 + 03:40.3
32 11 Harri Kirvesniemi 1956 Finland 1:05:12.9 + 03:47.7
33 52 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 1:05:21.8 + 03:56.6
34 43 Vaclav Korunka 1965 Czech Republic 1:05:26.9 + 04:01.7
35 31 Kazutoshi Nagahama 1969 Japan 1:05:38.0 + 04:12.8
36 23 Jochen Behle 1960 Germany 1:05:43.1 + 04:17.9
37 58 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 1:05:50.5 + 04:25.3
38 37 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:05:51.4 + 04:26.2
39 35 Mitsou Horigome 1974 Japan 1:06:04.3 + 04:39.1
40 45 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:06:09.8 + 04:44.6
41 55 Marcus Nash 1971 USA 1:06:09.9 + 04:44.7
42 54 Pavel Riabinine 1971 Kazakhstan 1:06:11.7 + 04:46.5
43 57 Robin McKeever 1973 Canada 1:06:26.9 + 05:01.7
44 39 Lubos Buchta 1967 Czech Republic 1:06:39.9 + 05:14.7
45 59 Sergej Krianine 1971 Russia 1:07:24.1 + 05:58.9
46 56 Nikolai Ivanov 1971 Kazakhstan 1:07:40.0 + 06:14.8
47 44 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:07:50.0 + 06:24.8
48 50 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 1:08:12.3 + 06:47.1
DNF 16 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland
DNF 17 Erling Jevne 1966 Norway
DNF 21 Marco Albarello 1960 Italy
DNF 25 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland
DNF 34 Daniel Gideonsson 1973 Sweden
DNF 36 Gaudenzio Godioz 1968 Italy
DNF 38 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan
DNF 42 Jari Räsänen 1966 Finland
DNF 46 Torald Rein 1968 Germany
DNF 49 Silvano Barco 1963 Italy
DNF 51 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy
DNF 60 Pavel Benc 1963 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F Pursuit
Host Santa Caterina di Valfurva
Nation Italy
Date Sunday 17.Dec 1995
Calendar 1995/1996