Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 2-1 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 55:33.8 55:33
1 2-2 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 55:33.8 55:33
1 2-3 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 55:33.8 55:33
1 2-4 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 55:33.8 55:33
2 14-1 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 56:41.9 + 01:08
2 14-2 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 56:41.9 + 01:08
2 14-3 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 56:41.9 + 01:08
2 14-4 Ekaterina Stchastlivaia 1980 Russia 56:41.9 + 01:08
3 3-1 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 56:42.0 + 01:08
3 3-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 56:42.0 + 01:08
3 3-3 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 56:42.0 + 01:08
3 3-4 Stefania Belmondo 1969 Italy 56:42.0 + 01:08
4 4-1 Kaisa Varis 1975 Finland 56:52.1 + 01:18
4 4-2 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 56:52.1 + 01:18
4 4-3 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 56:52.1 + 01:18
4 4-4 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 56:52.1 + 01:18
5 11-1 Svetlana Deshevykh 1970 Kazakhstan 57:07.4 + 01:33
5 11-2 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 57:07.4 + 01:33
5 11-3 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 57:07.4 + 01:33
5 11-4 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 57:07.4 + 01:33
6 6-1 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 57:20.1 + 01:46
6 6-2 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 57:20.1 + 01:46
6 6-3 Amanda Fortier 1978 Canada 57:20.1 + 01:46
6 6-4 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 57:20.1 + 01:46
7 15-1 Riikka Sirviö 1974 Finland 57:20.6 + 01:46
7 15-2 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 57:20.6 + 01:46
7 15-3 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 57:20.6 + 01:46
7 15-4 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 57:20.6 + 01:46
8 13-1 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 57:22.4 + 01:48
8 13-2 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 57:22.4 + 01:48
8 13-3 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 57:22.4 + 01:48
8 13-4 Natalia Sviridova Kalinovskaja 1977 Belarus 57:22.4 + 01:48
9 8-1 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 57:25.2 + 01:51
9 8-2 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 57:25.2 + 01:51
9 8-3 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 57:25.2 + 01:51
9 8-4 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 57:25.2 + 01:51
10 5-1 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 57:56.2 + 02:22
10 5-2 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 57:56.2 + 02:22
10 5-3 Katerina Hanusova Nash 1977 Czech Republic 57:56.2 + 02:22
10 5-4 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 57:56.2 + 02:22
11 12-1 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 57:58.6 + 02:24
11 12-2 Kanoko Goto 1975 Japan 57:58.6 + 02:24
11 12-3 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 57:58.6 + 02:24
11 12-4 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 57:58.6 + 02:24
12 18-1 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 57:59.8 + 02:26
12 18-2 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 57:59.8 + 02:26
12 18-3 Antje Mämpel 1983 Germany 57:59.8 + 02:26
12 18-4 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 57:59.8 + 02:26
13 9-1 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 58:04.8 + 02:31
13 9-2 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 58:04.8 + 02:31
13 9-3 Ines Hizar 1980 Slovenia 58:04.8 + 02:31
13 9-4 Teja Gregorin 1980 Slovenia 58:04.8 + 02:31
14 17-1 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 58:06.1 + 02:32
14 17-2 Nina Kemppel 1970 USA 58:06.1 + 02:32
14 17-3 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 58:06.1 + 02:32
14 17-4 Anna-Carin Olofsson Zidek 1973 Sweden 58:06.1 + 02:32
15 10-1 Andrea Huber 1975 Switzerland 58:16.8 + 02:43
15 10-2 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 58:16.8 + 02:43
15 10-3 Brigitte Albrecht-Loretan 1970 Switzerland 58:16.8 + 02:43
15 10-4 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 58:16.8 + 02:43
16 7-1 Marina Pestrekova 1972 Ukraine 59:50.4 + 04:16
16 7-2 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 59:50.4 + 04:16
16 7-3 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 59:50.4 + 04:16
16 7-4 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 59:50.4 + 04:16
17 19-1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 1:03:00.4 + 07:26
17 19-2 Elena Rodina 1975 Ukraine 1:03:00.4 + 07:26
17 19-3 Magdalena Oleksiuk 1981 Poland 1:03:00.4 + 07:26
17 19-4 Dorota Kwasna 1972 Poland 1:03:00.4 + 07:26
DSQ 1-1 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 55:55.1
DSQ 1-2 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 55:55.1
DSQ 1-3 Larissa Lazutina 1965 Russia 55:55.1
DSQ 1-4 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 55:55.1
DNS 16-1 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia
DNS 16-2 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia
DNS 16-3 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia
DNS 16-4 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia
DNF 20-1 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway
DNF 20-2 Elin Nilsen 1968 Norway
DNF 20-3 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden
DNF 20-4 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway
What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Sunday 16.Dec 2001
Calendar 2001/2002