Sign in Sign up

Davos

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 65 Bente Skari 1972 Norway 26:39.5 26:39.5
2 62 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:42.3 + 02.8
3 50 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 27:01.4 + 21.9
4 52 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 27:02.4 + 22.9
5 55 Nina Gavriljuk 1965 Russia 27:02.8 + 23.3
6 66 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 27:07.9 + 28.4
7 64 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 27:09.4 + 29.9
8 36 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 27:19.4 + 39.9
9 22 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 27:23.7 + 44.2
10 67 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 27:23.9 + 44.4
11 33 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:27.6 + 48.1
12 12 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 27:36.7 + 57.2
13 38 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 27:37.0 + 57.5
14 59 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:37.1 + 57.6
15 51 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 27:37.2 + 57.7
16 34 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 27:38.5 + 59.0
17 58 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 27:45.4 + 01:05.9
18 54 Irina Taranenko Terelia 1966 Ukraine 27:53.7 + 01:14.2
19 35 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 27:55.7 + 01:16.2
20 57 Maj Helen Nymoen Sorkmo 1969 Norway 27:56.4 + 01:16.9
21 32 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 27:58.4 + 01:18.9
22 68 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:01.9 + 01:22.4
23 30 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 28:06.1 + 01:26.6
24 46 Jannike Irene Østby 1978 Norway 28:09.3 + 01:29.8
25 60 Ljubov Egorova 1966 Russia 28:10.7 + 01:31.2
26 69 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:12.0 + 01:32.5
27 9 Cristina Paluselli 1973 Italy 28:12.2 + 01:32.7
28 48 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel 1974 France 28:13.2 + 01:33.7
29 42 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 28:18.2 + 01:38.7
30 40 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 28:20.4 + 01:40.9
31 20 Natasa Lacen 1971 Slovenia 28:25.1 + 01:45.6
32 53 Svetlana Nagejkina 1965 Russia 28:25.2 + 01:45.7
33 56 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:27.6 + 01:48.1
34 49 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:28.2 + 01:48.7
35 18 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 28:30.8 + 01:51.3
36 63 Tina Bay 1973 Norway 28:37.3 + 01:57.8
37 13 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 28:37.6 + 01:58.1
38 44 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 28:38.5 + 01:59.0
39 23 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 28:41.9 + 02:02.4
40 39 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:42.2 + 02:02.7
41 26 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:44.9 + 02:05.4
42 47 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 28:45.2 + 02:05.7
43 31 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:47.0 + 02:07.5
44 41 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 28:49.4 + 02:09.9
45 5 Ljubov Malova 1979 Russia 28:49.9 + 02:10.4
46 10 Yvonne Zeibig 1975 Germany 28:54.4 + 02:14.9
47 27 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 28:55.1 + 02:15.6
47 70 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 28:55.1 + 02:15.6
49 37 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 28:59.5 + 02:20.0
50 61 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:01.1 + 02:21.6
51 14 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:17.9 + 02:38.4
52 17 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 29:29.7 + 02:50.2
52 25 Andrea Senteler 1977 Switzerland 29:29.7 + 02:50.2
54 11 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 29:34.0 + 02:54.5
55 45 Jaroslava Bukvajova 1975 Slovakia 29:34.6 + 02:55.1
56 3 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 29:36.0 + 02:56.5
57 15 Lubomira Kalinova 1982 Slovakia 29:39.5 + 03:00.0
58 28 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 29:51.1 + 03:11.6
59 21 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 29:52.0 + 03:12.5
60 2 Cornelia Porrini 1976 Switzerland 29:58.2 + 03:18.7
61 19 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 30:08.2 + 03:28.7
62 29 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 30:13.5 + 03:34.0
63 24 Milaine Theriault 1973 Canada 30:21.3 + 03:41.8
64 4 Tomomi Otaka 1976 Japan 30:24.9 + 03:45.4
65 16 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:29.8 + 03:50.3
66 43 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:33.5 + 03:54.0
67 8 Nicole Kunz 1982 Switzerland 30:35.6 + 03:56.1
68 7 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 30:49.2 + 04:09.7
69 6 Emilie Vina 1982 France 31:05.6 + 04:26.1
70 1 Domenica Oswald 1979 Switzerland 31:30.4 + 04:50.9

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host Davos
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 7.Dec 2002
Calendar 2002/2003