Sign in Sign up

La Clusaz

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 39 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 25:32.1 25:32
2 43 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 25:38.2 + 06
3 45 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 25:42.9 + 10
4 40 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 25:53.7 + 21
5 53 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 26:13.2 + 41
6 50 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 26:29.7 + 57
7 47 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 26:30.9 + 58
8 37 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 26:32.1 + 59
9 36 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 26:35.5 + 01:03
10 31 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 26:45.9 + 01:13
11 41 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 26:47.1 + 01:14
12 48 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 26:56.2 + 01:24
13 42 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 27:01.1 + 01:28
14 29 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 27:04.6 + 01:32
15 27 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 27:05.4 + 01:33
16 54 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 27:07.4 + 01:35
17 25 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 27:13.3 + 01:41
18 26 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 27:17.5 + 01:45
19 44 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 27:23.9 + 01:51
20 22 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 27:24.8 + 01:52
21 52 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 27:33.0 + 02:00
22 14 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 27:40.4 + 02:08
23 24 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 27:41.3 + 02:09
24 28 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 27:41.9 + 02:09
25 30 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 27:44.0 + 02:11
26 55 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 27:56.3 + 02:24
27 12 Elina Hietamäki-Pienimäki 1976 Finland 28:03.0 + 02:30
28 15 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 28:05.1 + 02:32
29 16 Anja Veum 1979 Norway 28:06.1 + 02:33
30 6 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 28:07.6 + 02:35
31 9 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:08.2 + 02:36
32 34 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 28:10.3 + 02:38
33 32 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 28:12.2 + 02:40
34 23 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 28:15.6 + 02:43
35 49 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 28:18.4 + 02:46
36 33 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 28:18.9 + 02:46
37 38 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:19.6 + 02:47
38 51 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 28:23.8 + 02:51
39 35 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 28:27.3 + 02:55
40 11 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 28:29.0 + 02:56
41 46 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 28:31.2 + 02:59
42 19 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 28:31.7 + 02:59
43 18 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 28:51.8 + 03:19
44 7 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 29:08.1 + 03:35
45 5 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 29:18.8 + 03:46
46 20 Cornelia Porrini 1976 Switzerland 29:21.9 + 03:49
47 4 Cecile Storti 1983 France 29:24.7 + 03:52
48 3 Sabine Hudry 1981 France 29:26.7 + 03:54
49 13 Yuka Koshita 1981 Japan 29:36.8 + 04:04
50 17 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 29:47.8 + 04:15
51 8 Emilie Vina 1982 France 29:49.0 + 04:16
52 2 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 30:02.0 + 04:29
53 1 Marion Barnet 1983 France 31:03.0 + 05:30
54 21 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 31:07.0 + 05:34
DNS 10 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km F
Host La Clusaz
Nation France
Date Friday 6.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004