Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Oberstdorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 22 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 41:45.2 41:45.2
2 6 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 41:51.1 + 05.9
3 5 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 41:53.2 + 08.0
4 2 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 41:55.6 + 10.4
5 14 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 41:57.0 + 11.8
6 17 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 42:14.2 + 29.0
7 12 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 42:37.3 + 52.1
8 21 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 42:40.4 + 55.2
9 7 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 42:51.8 + 01:06.6
10 25 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 42:56.3 + 01:11.1
11 53 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 42:57.8 + 01:12.6
12 4 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 43:00.6 + 01:15.4
13 10 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 43:03.0 + 01:17.8
14 3 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 43:04.6 + 01:19.4
15 29 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 43:04.7 + 01:19.5
16 1 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 43:07.8 + 01:22.6
17 23 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 43:09.7 + 01:24.5
18 31 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 43:17.6 + 01:32.4
19 33 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 43:17.6 + 01:32.4
20 26 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 43:19.5 + 01:34.3
21 42 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 43:28.4 + 01:43.2
22 48 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 43:32.1 + 01:46.9
23 16 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 43:35.9 + 01:50.7
24 32 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 43:37.0 + 01:51.8
25 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 43:38.2 + 01:53.0
26 24 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 43:45.8 + 02:00.6
27 20 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 43:54.6 + 02:09.4
28 28 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 43:55.8 + 02:10.6
29 30 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 44:04.7 + 02:19.5
30 18 Lilia Vasilieva 1967 Russia 44:06.6 + 02:21.4
31 45 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 44:09.8 + 02:24.6
32 34 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 44:12.1 + 02:26.9
33 40 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 44:17.8 + 02:32.6
34 36 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 44:19.9 + 02:34.7
35 57 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 44:29.4 + 02:44.2
36 58 Ann-Eli Tafjord 1976 Norway 44:32.1 + 02:46.9
37 13 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 44:33.6 + 02:48.4
38 49 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 44:42.0 + 02:56.8
39 15 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 44:45.6 + 03:00.4
40 27 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 44:56.0 + 03:10.8
41 9 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 45:07.0 + 03:21.8
42 44 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 45:08.2 + 03:23.0
43 41 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 45:11.3 + 03:26.1
44 19 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 45:13.7 + 03:28.5
45 52 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 45:22.9 + 03:37.7
46 51 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 45:29.6 + 03:44.4
47 46 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 46:01.4 + 04:16.2
48 61 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 46:05.9 + 04:20.7
49 59 Yuka Koshita 1981 Japan 46:20.7 + 04:35.5
50 56 Cornelia Porrini 1976 Switzerland 46:26.3 + 04:41.1
51 37 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 46:58.5 + 05:13.3
52 47 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 47:11.9 + 05:26.7
53 60 Rebecca Laakso Puiras 1978 Canada 47:55.9 + 06:10.7
54 54 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 48:00.0 + 06:14.8
55 50 Evgenia Hahina 1981 Russia 48:27.1 + 06:41.9
56 55 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 50:30.5 + 08:45.3
DNS 38 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland
DNS 39 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France
DNF 11 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany
DNF 35 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus
DNF 8 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 14.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004