Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Umeå

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 39 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 31:47.2 31:47.2
2 40 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 32:02.5 + 15.3
3 20 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 32:10.6 + 23.4
4 15 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 32:20.3 + 33.1
5 38 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 32:21.4 + 34.2
6 2 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 32:31.1 + 43.9
7 19 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:34.6 + 47.4
8 25 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 32:42.6 + 55.4
9 38 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 32:56.4 + 01:09.2
9 6 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 32:56.4 + 01:09.2
11 18 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 33:03.4 + 01:16.2
12 1 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 33:03.5 + 01:16.3
13 35 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 33:04.9 + 01:17.7
14 8 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 33:08.3 + 01:21.1
15 22 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 33:08.4 + 01:21.2
16 26 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 33:10.7 + 01:23.5
17 7 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 33:12.4 + 01:25.2
18 32 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 33:15.4 + 01:28.2
19 24 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 33:15.5 + 01:28.3
20 28 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 33:20.5 + 01:33.3
21 37 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 33:21.8 + 01:34.6
22 3 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 33:22.1 + 01:34.9
23 43 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 33:28.1 + 01:40.9
24 12 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 33:28.2 + 01:41.0
25 33 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 33:28.4 + 01:41.2
26 23 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 33:30.7 + 01:43.5
27 5 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 33:34.3 + 01:47.1
28 14 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 33:37.1 + 01:49.9
29 53 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 33:37.9 + 01:50.7
30 34 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 33:40.4 + 01:53.2
31 17 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 33:41.6 + 01:54.4
32 9 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 33:43.9 + 01:56.7
33 13 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 33:44.0 + 01:56.8
34 29 Jenny Olsson 1979 Sweden 33:47.2 + 02:00.0
35 27 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 33:50.8 + 02:03.6
36 11 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 33:51.8 + 02:04.6
37 59 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 33:54.5 + 02:07.3
38 45 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 33:55.9 + 02:08.7
39 30 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 33:58.6 + 02:11.4
40 16 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 34:10.4 + 02:23.2
41 44 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 34:18.5 + 02:31.3
42 63 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 34:23.9 + 02:36.7
43 42 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 34:27.0 + 02:39.8
44 46 Marit Roaldseth 1977 Norway 34:28.4 + 02:41.2
45 4 Mariana Handler 1980 Sweden 34:29.6 + 02:42.4
46 51 Valentina Novikova 1984 Russia 34:37.4 + 02:50.2
47 49 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 34:38.6 + 02:51.4
48 50 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 34:39.8 + 02:52.6
49 57 Anna Elffors 1976 Sweden 34:43.0 + 02:55.8
50 31 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 34:43.4 + 02:56.2
51 21 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 34:43.6 + 02:56.4
52 55 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 34:46.6 + 02:59.4
53 41 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 34:49.9 + 03:02.7
54 52 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 35:01.2 + 03:14.0
55 48 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 35:11.6 + 03:24.4
56 47 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 35:18.0 + 03:30.8
57 54 Julia Limby 1983 Sweden 35:19.2 + 03:32.0
58 62 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 35:39.3 + 03:52.1
59 56 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 35:44.9 + 03:57.7
60 58 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 35:56.3 + 04:09.1
61 60 Jenny Wissting 1978 Sweden 36:00.8 + 04:13.6
62 10 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 36:21.2 + 04:34.0
63 61 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 36:49.6 + 05:02.4
DNF 64 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Umeå
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 21.Feb 2004
Calendar 2003/2004