Sign in Sign up

Düsseldorf

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 10:04.2 10:04.2
1 1-2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 10:04.2 10:04.2
2 13-1 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 10:09.0 + 04.8
2 13-2 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 10:09.0 + 04.8
3 12-1 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 10:11.7 + 07.5
3 12-2 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 10:11.7 + 07.5
4 2-1 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 10:13.9 + 09.7
4 2-2 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 10:13.9 + 09.7
5 8-1 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 10:16.8 + 12.6
5 8-2 Emilie Vina 1982 France 10:16.8 + 12.6
6 4-1 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 10:17.8 + 13.6
6 4-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 10:17.8 + 13.6
7 15-1 Andreja Mali 1977 Slovenia 10:19.8 + 15.6
7 15-2 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 10:19.8 + 15.6
8 7-1 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 10:19.9 + 15.7
8 7-2 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 10:19.9 + 15.7
9 18-1 Guro Strøm Solli 1983 Norway 10:24.8 + 20.6
9 18-2 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 10:24.8 + 20.6
10 17-1 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 10:28.5 + 24.3
10 17-2 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 10:28.5 + 24.3
11 9-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
11 9-2 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
12 14-1 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
12 14-2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-1 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 5-2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
14 11-1 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
14 11-2 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
15 3-1 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
15 3-2 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
16 16-1 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
16 16-2 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
17 6-1 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
17 6-2 Isabel Klaus 1978 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
18 19-1 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
18 19-2 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
19 10-1 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal
19 10-2 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus Semifinal + Semifinal

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Düsseldorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 24.Oct 2004
Calendar 2004/2005