Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 84 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 27:47.4 27:47.4
2 83 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 28:00.4 + 13.0
3 85 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:01.8 + 14.4
4 82 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 28:07.1 + 19.7
5 80 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:07.3 + 19.9
6 81 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 28:12.8 + 25.4
7 76 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:17.8 + 30.4
8 75 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 28:24.8 + 37.4
9 79 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 28:32.9 + 45.5
10 70 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 28:35.1 + 47.7
11 78 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 28:43.9 + 56.5
12 68 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:46.6 + 59.2
13 55 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 28:53.3 + 01:05.9
14 77 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 28:55.6 + 01:08.2
15 73 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:57.8 + 01:10.4
16 74 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 28:58.5 + 01:11.1
17 71 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 28:59.8 + 01:12.4
18 69 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:03.4 + 01:16.0
19 65 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 29:10.9 + 01:23.5
20 67 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 29:11.7 + 01:24.3
21 59 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 29:15.7 + 01:28.3
22 66 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 29:17.6 + 01:30.2
23 46 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:18.2 + 01:30.8
24 57 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 29:22.6 + 01:35.2
25 50 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:23.3 + 01:35.9
26 54 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 29:23.5 + 01:36.1
27 62 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 29:25.9 + 01:38.5
28 72 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 29:28.1 + 01:40.7
29 63 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 29:28.9 + 01:41.5
30 48 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 29:29.9 + 01:42.5
31 44 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:30.0 + 01:42.6
32 60 Satu Salonen 1973 Finland 29:32.7 + 01:45.3
33 52 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 29:33.6 + 01:46.2
34 38 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:38.4 + 01:51.0
35 49 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:39.1 + 01:51.7
36 61 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 29:39.8 + 01:52.4
37 45 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 29:46.5 + 01:59.1
38 58 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:48.6 + 02:01.2
39 25 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 29:49.0 + 02:01.6
40 53 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 29:49.6 + 02:02.2
41 30 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 29:51.6 + 02:04.2
42 56 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:53.9 + 02:06.5
43 33 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:55.9 + 02:08.5
44 64 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:58.5 + 02:11.1
45 40 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:58.8 + 02:11.4
46 39 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:59.7 + 02:12.3
47 43 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:00.9 + 02:13.5
48 24 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 30:06.7 + 02:19.3
49 14 Annmari Hakola Viljanmaa 1973 Finland 30:06.8 + 02:19.4
50 29 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 30:09.3 + 02:21.9
51 37 Natalya Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 30:14.5 + 02:27.1
52 51 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:14.8 + 02:27.4
53 42 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:20.2 + 02:32.8
54 19 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 30:20.6 + 02:33.2
55 36 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 30:22.8 + 02:35.4
56 16 Yevgeniya Voloshenko 1979 Kazakhstan 30:24.9 + 02:37.5
57 32 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 30:25.8 + 02:38.4
58 13 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:31.5 + 02:44.1
59 34 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 30:34.8 + 02:47.4
60 9 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 30:36.6 + 02:49.2
61 22 Katrin Smigun 1979 Estonia 30:39.1 + 02:51.7
62 31 Anna Santer 1975 Italy 30:39.5 + 02:52.1
63 23 Wendy Kay Wagner 1973 USA 30:41.5 + 02:54.1
64 11 Heli Peltonen 1977 Finland 30:42.1 + 02:54.7
65 41 Vera Zjatikova 1974 Belarus 30:44.8 + 02:57.4
66 10 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland 30:47.6 + 03:00.2
67 35 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 30:51.0 + 03:03.6
68 20 Tatjana Zavalij 1981 Ukraine 30:57.8 + 03:10.4
68 5 Niina Hietakangas 1977 Finland 30:57.8 + 03:10.4
70 6 Johanna Pöllänen 1980 Finland 31:04.6 + 03:17.2
71 3 Mirva Rintala 1979 Finland 31:11.2 + 03:23.8
72 1 Terhi Tuukkanen 1983 Finland 31:12.6 + 03:25.2
73 4 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 31:12.8 + 03:25.4
74 18 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 31:16.2 + 03:28.8
75 7 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 31:17.6 + 03:30.2
76 47 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 31:20.4 + 03:33.0
77 15 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 31:34.4 + 03:47.0
78 17 Petra Markelova 1984 Czech Republic 31:38.6 + 03:51.2
79 8 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 31:46.7 + 03:59.3
80 21 Emilie Vina 1982 France 32:07.5 + 04:20.1
81 2 Maija Saarinen 1979 Finland 32:12.6 + 04:25.2
82 27 Daria Starostina 1982 Kazakhstan 33:08.1 + 05:20.7
DNS 26 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany
DNS 28 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic
DNF 12 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 28.Nov 2004
Calendar 2004/2005