Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 40:51.7 40:51
2 2 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 41:04.0 + 12
3 4 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 41:05.4 + 13
4 17 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 41:06.0 + 14
5 10 Gabriella Paruzzi 1969 Italy 41:11.1 + 19
6 6 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 41:12.8 + 21
7 28 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 41:13.6 + 21
8 5 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 41:25.4 + 33
9 9 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 41:26.1 + 34
10 3 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 41:42.1 + 50
11 16 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 42:05.7 + 01:13
12 18 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 42:09.4 + 01:17
13 20 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 42:10.9 + 01:19
14 24 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 42:11.8 + 01:20
15 14 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 42:14.3 + 01:22
16 19 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 42:19.3 + 01:27
17 29 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 42:21.6 + 01:29
18 12 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 42:23.4 + 01:31
19 39 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 42:24.5 + 01:32
20 37 Natascia Leonardi Cortesi 1971 Switzerland 42:24.6 + 01:32
21 31 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 42:28.6 + 01:36
22 15 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 42:28.9 + 01:37
23 22 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 42:29.9 + 01:38
24 7 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 42:42.6 + 01:50
25 26 Ekaterina Vorontsova 1983 Russia 42:43.5 + 01:51
26 27 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 42:51.5 + 01:59
27 59 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 42:56.2 + 02:04
28 13 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 43:01.6 + 02:09
29 21 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 43:03.5 + 02:11
30 45 Cristina Kelder 1981 Italy 43:05.5 + 02:13
31 11 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 43:07.0 + 02:15
32 40 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 43:10.6 + 02:18
33 35 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 43:12.2 + 02:20
34 33 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 43:13.9 + 02:22
35 23 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 43:14.9 + 02:23
36 51 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 43:18.9 + 02:27
37 43 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 43:22.5 + 02:30
38 25 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 43:36.2 + 02:44
39 48 Chizuru Soneta 1978 Japan 43:38.0 + 02:46
40 32 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 43:41.1 + 02:49
41 41 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 43:42.6 + 02:50
42 34 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 43:43.7 + 02:51
43 53 Ludmila Shablouskaya 1975 Belarus 43:44.7 + 02:52
44 36 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 44:10.0 + 03:18
45 44 Ine Wigernæs 1969 Norway 44:13.0 + 03:21
46 52 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 44:23.9 + 03:32
47 42 Emilie Öhrstig 1978 Sweden 44:30.7 + 03:38
48 47 Sofia Domeij 1976 Sweden 44:34.3 + 03:42
49 46 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 45:07.2 + 04:15
50 54 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 45:11.3 + 04:19
51 62 Jenny Limby 1977 Sweden 45:39.1 + 04:47
52 61 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 45:41.5 + 04:49
53 50 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 46:20.9 + 05:29
54 49 Cecile Storti 1983 France 46:21.3 + 05:29
55 58 Lindsay Williams 1984 USA 46:51.8 + 06:00
56 60 Ulrica Persson 1975 Sweden 46:59.4 + 06:07
57 56 Misaki Orui 1984 Japan 47:11.8 + 06:20
58 63 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 47:35.5 + 06:43
59 57 Karin Camenisch 1980 Switzerland 48:30.9 + 07:39
DNS 30 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden
DNF 38 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland
DNF 55 Chisa Obayashi 1984 Japan
DNF 8 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 19.Mar 2005
Calendar 2004/2005