Sign in Sign up

Oberhof

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 6 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 39:04.0 39:04.0
2 20 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 39:09.6 + 05.6
3 5 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 39:11.5 + 07.5
4 18 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 39:12.2 + 08.2
5 12 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 39:13.6 + 09.6
6 14 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 39:14.8 + 10.8
7 9 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 39:16.1 + 12.1
8 8 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 39:16.7 + 12.7
9 13 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 39:26.0 + 22.0
10 10 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 39:38.7 + 34.7
11 17 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 39:41.8 + 37.8
12 1 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 39:43.3 + 39.3
13 3 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 39:43.3 + 39.3
14 4 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 39:59.8 + 55.8
15 16 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 40:05.2 + 01:01.2
16 36 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 40:05.5 + 01:01.5
17 32 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 40:06.2 + 01:02.2
18 2 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 40:07.9 + 01:03.9
19 25 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 40:09.6 + 01:05.6
20 19 Espen Bjervig 1972 Norway 40:13.2 + 01:09.2
21 28 Roman Virolainen 1981 Russia 40:13.4 + 01:09.4
22 7 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 40:45.9 + 01:41.9
23 15 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 40:46.6 + 01:42.6
24 37 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 41:01.9 + 01:57.9
25 22 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 41:06.3 + 02:02.3
26 27 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 41:09.4 + 02:05.4
27 41 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 41:21.9 + 02:17.9
28 42 Rene Reisshauer 1980 Germany 41:23.6 + 02:19.6
29 26 Biagio Di Santo 1977 Italy 41:26.5 + 02:22.5
30 45 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 41:35.4 + 02:31.4
31 31 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 41:35.4 + 02:31.4
32 40 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 41:39.4 + 02:35.4
33 51 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 41:52.2 + 02:48.2
34 49 Vladislavas Zybailo 1975 Lithuania 41:52.8 + 02:48.8
35 33 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 41:53.6 + 02:49.6
36 47 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 42:00.7 + 02:56.7
37 50 Sebastian Schlott 1980 Germany 42:03.4 + 02:59.4
38 39 David Romer 1978 Switzerland 42:05.9 + 03:01.9
39 30 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 42:38.2 + 03:34.2
40 23 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 42:46.7 + 03:42.7
41 34 Alexander Marent 1969 Austria 42:50.0 + 03:46.0
42 48 Kay Bochert 1982 Germany 43:12.8 + 04:08.8
43 35 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 43:17.0 + 04:13.0
44 24 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 44:05.9 + 05:01.9
45 43 Christoph Schnider 1976 Switzerland 45:12.0 + 06:08.0
DSQ 38 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy
DNS 11 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
DNF 21 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway
DNF 29 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy
DNF 44 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France
DNF 46 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C Mass Start
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 25.Jan 2003
Calendar 2002/2003