Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 12 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 34:54.8 34:54.8
2 35 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 35:24.9 + 30.1
3 2 Per Elofsson 1977 Sweden 35:25.5 + 30.7
4 6 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 35:28.5 + 33.7
5 14 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 35:28.7 + 33.9
6 11 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 35:34.2 + 39.4
7 7 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 35:34.3 + 39.5
8 21 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 35:43.4 + 48.6
9 5 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 35:43.8 + 49.0
10 3 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 35:48.0 + 53.2
11 1 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 35:55.5 + 01:00.7
12 26 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 35:55.6 + 01:00.8
13 17 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 35:56.7 + 01:01.9
14 4 Thomas Alsgaard 1972 Norway 36:00.2 + 01:05.4
15 8 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 36:00.6 + 01:05.8
16 38 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 36:02.4 + 01:07.6
17 13 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 36:03.4 + 01:08.6
18 25 Lars Carlsson 1973 Sweden 36:08.9 + 01:14.1
19 22 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 36:09.5 + 01:14.7
20 18 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 36:10.5 + 01:15.7
21 10 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 36:10.8 + 01:16.0
22 16 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 36:11.5 + 01:16.7
23 29 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 36:14.6 + 01:19.8
24 15 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 36:15.2 + 01:20.4
25 31 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 36:22.4 + 01:27.6
26 9 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 36:24.6 + 01:29.8
27 34 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 36:29.5 + 01:34.7
28 24 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 36:29.9 + 01:35.1
29 62 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 36:30.5 + 01:35.7
30 19 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy 36:31.8 + 01:37.0
31 37 Carl Swenson 1970 USA 36:33.1 + 01:38.3
32 30 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 36:53.1 + 01:58.3
33 27 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 37:00.4 + 02:05.6
34 41 Victor Revin 1975 Russia 37:16.2 + 02:21.4
35 56 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 37:18.5 + 02:23.7
36 55 Timo Toppari 1978 Finland 37:24.3 + 02:29.5
37 45 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 37:25.1 + 02:30.3
38 60 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 37:26.1 + 02:31.3
39 48 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 37:28.1 + 02:33.3
40 20 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 37:30.6 + 02:35.8
41 44 Andrew Johnson 1978 USA 37:34.4 + 02:39.6
42 57 Rikard Hägglund 1980 Sweden 37:35.1 + 02:40.3
43 36 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 37:35.2 + 02:40.4
44 53 Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 37:37.1 + 02:42.3
45 54 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania 37:39.2 + 02:44.4
46 46 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 37:42.9 + 02:48.1
47 43 Florian Kostner 1979 Italy 37:45.2 + 02:50.4
48 69 Josef Kucera 1971 Czech Republic 37:46.5 + 02:51.7
49 40 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 37:46.8 + 02:52.0
50 52 Petri Ylönen 1971 Finland 37:47.8 + 02:53.0
51 50 Andreas Stitzl 1974 Germany 37:48.5 + 02:53.7
52 47 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 37:48.7 + 02:53.9
53 39 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland 37:53.9 + 02:59.1
54 67 Justin Wadsworth 1968 USA 37:54.3 + 02:59.5
55 32 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 38:00.1 + 03:05.3
56 42 Stephane Passeron 1968 France 38:09.3 + 03:14.5
57 58 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 38:16.7 + 03:21.9
58 79 Robert Krupicka 1978 Czech Republic 38:26.0 + 03:31.2
59 28 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 38:27.0 + 03:32.2
60 61 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 38:40.3 + 03:45.5
61 65 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 38:41.4 + 03:46.6
62 51 Dmitriy Liashenko 1977 Russia 38:43.2 + 03:48.4
63 81 Ondrej Biman 1979 Czech Republic 38:47.3 + 03:52.5
64 73 Tomas Rocarek 1979 Czech Republic 39:03.2 + 04:08.4
65 59 Martin Tauber 1976 Austria 39:04.8 + 04:10.0
66 49 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 39:11.8 + 04:17.0
67 72 Tomas Tempir 1977 Czech Republic 39:32.9 + 04:38.1
68 75 Martin Vrabec 1979 Czech Republic 39:34.0 + 04:39.2
69 68 Viktor Novotny 1982 Czech Republic 40:01.8 + 05:07.0
70 77 Pavel Brydl 1980 Czech Republic 40:07.0 + 05:12.2
71 78 Daniel Slechta 1976 Czech Republic 40:15.7 + 05:20.9
72 70 Zbynek Valousek 1984 Czech Republic 40:38.7 + 05:43.9
73 71 Jiri Rocarek 1983 Czech Republic 41:11.2 + 06:16.4
74 80 Michal Schreiber 1981 Czech Republic 41:31.4 + 06:36.6
75 74 Petr Kubicek 1981 Czech Republic 42:04.0 + 07:09.2
76 76 Tomas Jakubicka 1984 Czech Republic 42:16.3 + 07:21.5
DSQ 33 Achim Walcher 1967 Austria 36:27.4
DNS 63 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway
DNS 64 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden
DNF 23 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland
DNF 66 Sami Pietilä 1975 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 18.Jan 2003
Calendar 2002/2003