Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Otepää

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 9 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 1:20:24.8 1:20:24.8
2 2 Anders Aukland 1972 Norway 1:20:26.1 + 01.3
3 7 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 1:20:26.3 + 01.5
4 3 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:20:27.1 + 02.3
5 11 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:20:27.8 + 03.0
6 23 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 1:20:30.6 + 05.8
7 6 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:20:33.9 + 09.1
8 10 Vitaly Denisov 1976 Russia 1:20:52.3 + 27.5
9 20 Tore Bjonviken 1975 Norway 1:20:52.7 + 27.9
10 16 Mikhail Ivanov 1977 Russia 1:21:06.9 + 42.1
11 5 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:21:18.7 + 53.9
12 12 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 1:21:27.1 + 01:02.3
13 14 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway 1:21:33.2 + 01:08.4
14 30 Andrei Noutrikhin 1973 Russia 1:21:33.8 + 01:09.0
15 8 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 1:21:39.2 + 01:14.4
16 26 Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 1:21:46.3 + 01:21.5
17 39 Pierluigi Costantin 1971 Italy 1:21:50.9 + 01:26.1
18 22 Magnus Ingesson 1971 Sweden 1:21:52.1 + 01:27.3
19 42 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:21:52.6 + 01:27.8
20 1 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:22:05.2 + 01:40.4
21 52 Karri Hietamäki 1969 Finland 1:22:15.1 + 01:50.3
22 35 Hiroyuki Imai 1970 Japan 1:22:30.8 + 02:06.0
23 18 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:22:34.6 + 02:09.8
24 50 Kuisma Taipale 1970 Finland 1:22:47.0 + 02:22.2
25 48 Lauri Pyykönen 1978 Finland 1:23:00.8 + 02:36.0
26 43 Andrey Schlyundikov 1975 Russia 1:23:19.6 + 02:54.8
27 40 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:23:25.9 + 03:01.1
28 28 Sami Repo 1971 Finland 1:23:32.8 + 03:08.0
29 51 Vasja Rupnik 1977 Slovenia 1:23:37.5 + 03:12.7
30 36 Katsuhito Ebisawa 1972 Japan 1:23:45.7 + 03:20.9
31 24 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 1:23:58.8 + 03:34.0
32 44 David Romer 1978 Switzerland 1:23:59.1 + 03:34.3
33 46 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:24:15.2 + 03:50.4
34 55 Meelis Aasmäe 1972 Estonia 1:24:23.9 + 03:59.1
35 4 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:24:34.6 + 04:09.8
36 45 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:24:37.9 + 04:13.1
37 32 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 1:24:39.0 + 04:14.2
38 54 Ludovic Vandel 1978 France 1:24:40.3 + 04:15.5
39 33 Beat Koch 1972 Switzerland 1:24:46.0 + 04:21.2
40 31 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 1:24:55.4 + 04:30.6
41 19 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:25:26.9 + 05:02.1
42 63 Erkki Jallai 1981 Estonia 1:25:32.9 + 05:08.1
43 65 Pavo Raudsepp 1973 Estonia 1:25:33.7 + 05:08.9
44 47 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 1:25:40.5 + 05:15.7
45 41 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 1:25:47.2 + 05:22.4
46 56 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 1:26:12.1 + 05:47.3
47 37 Tomio Kanamaru 1979 Japan 1:26:55.3 + 06:30.5
48 62 Ilmar Udam 1973 Estonia 1:27:04.2 + 06:39.4
49 27 Stephan Kunz 1972 Liechtenstein 1:29:48.3 + 09:23.5
DNS 15 Thobias Fredriksson 1975 Sweden
DNS 21 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine
DNS 29 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy
DNS 53 Mikael Östberg 1977 Sweden
DNS 57 Björn Lind 1978 Sweden
DNS 61 Mattias Danielsson 1973 Sweden
DNF 13 Fabio Maj 1970 Italy
DNF 17 Håvard Skorstad 1972 Norway
DNF 25 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France
DNF 34 Håvard Bjerkeli 1977 Norway
DNF 38 Ari Palolahti 1968 Finland
DNF 49 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia
DNF 58 Silvio Fauner 1968 Italy
DNF 59 Keijo Kurttila 1975 Finland
DNF 60 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland
DNF 64 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 30 km C Mass Start
Host Otepää
Nation Estonia
Date Sunday 12.Jan 2003
Calendar 2002/2003