Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 7 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:26.7 29:26
2 3 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:27.1 + 00
3 4 Beckie Scott 1974 Canada 29:27.2 + 00
4 22 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:31.4 + 04
5 29 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:34.7 + 08
6 2 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 29:35.7 + 09
7 21 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:36.8 + 10
8 1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:37.1 + 10
9 6 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:37.1 + 10
10 20 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:37.3 + 10
11 10 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:37.5 + 10
12 28 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 29:37.7 + 11
13 13 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:37.7 + 11
14 35 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 29:37.9 + 11
15 18 Elin Ek 1973 Sweden 29:38.7 + 12
16 11 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 29:39.7 + 13
17 25 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 29:40.8 + 14
18 31 Kine Beate Bjørnås 1980 Norway 29:42.3 + 15
19 8 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 29:46.5 + 19
20 15 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:48.6 + 21
21 12 Sara Renner 1976 Canada 29:57.4 + 30
22 42 Katja Ruotsalainen Hiipakka 1977 Finland 29:58.2 + 31
23 17 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 29:59.1 + 32
24 14 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina 1975 Russia 29:59.2 + 32
25 34 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 29:59.8 + 33
26 39 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:01.9 + 35
27 9 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 30:04.3 + 37
28 16 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:05.5 + 38
29 26 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 30:08.8 + 42
30 36 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:15.8 + 49
31 33 Aurelie Storti Perrillat 1980 France 30:19.9 + 53
32 23 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 30:23.6 + 56
33 24 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 30:27.6 + 01:00
34 19 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:38.1 + 01:11
35 32 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:38.9 + 01:12
36 52 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 30:51.1 + 01:24
37 30 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 30:55.8 + 01:29
38 45 Kina Swiden 1976 Sweden 30:56.5 + 01:29
39 40 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 30:57.8 + 01:31
40 47 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France 30:58.8 + 01:32
41 41 Wang Chunli 1983 China 30:59.2 + 01:32
42 46 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:59.4 + 01:32
43 54 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 31:09.9 + 01:43
44 48 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 31:10.7 + 01:44
45 27 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 31:11.9 + 01:45
46 37 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 31:13.7 + 01:47
47 50 Hongxue Li 1984 China 31:23.3 + 01:56
48 56 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 31:25.0 + 01:58
49 64 Susanne Nyström 1982 Sweden 31:26.7 + 02:00
50 49 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 31:28.6 + 02:01
51 57 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 31:36.7 + 02:10
52 63 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 31:44.9 + 02:18
53 55 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 31:51.7 + 02:25
54 62 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 32:05.3 + 02:38
55 51 Ursina Badilatti 1982 Switzerland 32:05.4 + 02:38
56 38 Anke Reschwamm Schulze 1972 Germany 32:22.2 + 02:55
57 60 Maria Gräfnings 1985 Sweden 32:29.3 + 03:02
58 61 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 32:30.4 + 03:03
59 53 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 32:32.0 + 03:05
60 59 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia 33:12.1 + 03:45
DNS 43 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany
DNS 44 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy
DNS 58 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia
DNF 5 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 5+5 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Wednesday 8.Mar 2006
Calendar 2005/2006