Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 66 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:01.2 28:01
2 77 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:45.3 + 44
3 75 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:50.4 + 49
4 76 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 28:52.5 + 51
5 73 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 28:58.9 + 57
6 74 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:04.4 + 01:03
7 70 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:09.1 + 01:07
8 62 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:12.9 + 01:11
9 20 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 29:17.2 + 01:16
9 72 Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 1964 Norway 29:17.2 + 01:16
11 44 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 29:18.7 + 01:17
12 68 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 29:22.1 + 01:20
13 49 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 29:24.9 + 01:23
14 50 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:25.9 + 01:24
15 69 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 29:46.6 + 01:45
16 48 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:53.1 + 01:51
17 10 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:57.7 + 01:56
18 60 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:58.3 + 01:57
19 5 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:59.7 + 01:58
20 57 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 30:03.8 + 02:02
21 63 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:04.2 + 02:03
22 67 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 30:05.6 + 02:04
23 26 Yulia Tchekaleva 1984 Russia 30:05.8 + 02:04
24 42 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:10.2 + 02:09
25 71 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 30:11.9 + 02:10
26 33 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 30:14.7 + 02:13
27 61 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 30:15.2 + 02:14
28 64 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 30:17.5 + 02:16
29 43 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 30:19.4 + 02:18
30 30 Hongxue Li 1984 China 30:20.4 + 152:19
31 55 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:23.0 + 02:21
32 51 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 30:27.5 + 02:26
33 52 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 30:28.1 + 02:26
34 45 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 30:29.4 + 02:28
35 28 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 30:29.5 + 02:28
36 1 Marjo Loukkola 1977 Finland 30:31.4 + 02:30
37 65 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:35.0 + 02:33
38 56 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:35.4 + 02:34
39 13 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 30:36.1 + 02:34
40 58 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:36.8 + 02:35
41 46 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:39.1 + 02:37
42 36 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 30:47.3 + 02:46
43 32 Sumiko Yokoyama 1974 Japan 30:47.7 + 02:46
43 37 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland 30:47.7 + 02:46
45 59 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 30:48.3 + 02:47
46 54 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China 30:48.5 + 02:47
47 41 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 30:49.1 + 02:47
48 38 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 30:49.7 + 02:48
49 7 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:54.6 + 02:53
50 34 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:55.6 + 02:54
51 47 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:57.9 + 02:56
52 9 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 30:58.5 + 02:57
53 40 Irina Khazova 1984 Russia 30:58.6 + 02:57
54 3 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 30:59.1 + 02:57
55 22 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 31:03.6 + 03:02
56 27 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 31:08.4 + 03:07
57 2 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 31:09.1 + 03:07
58 53 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 31:15.5 + 03:14
59 39 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 31:16.7 + 03:15
60 19 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 31:24.0 + 03:22
61 23 Daria Gaiazova 1983 Canada 31:30.0 + 03:28
62 24 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 31:30.3 + 03:29
63 29 Stephanie Santer 1981 Italy 31:31.1 + 03:29
64 14 Dandan Man 1989 China 31:32.1 + 03:30
65 35 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 31:35.1 + 03:33
66 8 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland 31:40.0 + 03:38
67 21 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 31:40.2 + 03:39
68 16 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 31:44.9 + 03:43
69 31 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 31:56.5 + 03:55
70 18 Maja Benedicic 1982 Slovenia 32:17.2 + 04:16
71 12 Yevgeniya Voloshenko 1979 Kazakhstan 32:34.0 + 04:32
72 11 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada 32:50.0 + 04:48
73 15 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 32:51.0 + 04:49
74 25 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 33:01.8 + 05:00
75 17 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 33:09.7 + 05:08
DNF 4 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland
DNF 6 Marjo Korander 1981 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 26.Nov 2006
Calendar 2006/2007