Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 49 Kristina Smigun-Vähi 1977 Estonia 28:30.7 28:30
2 45 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 28:57.4 + 26
3 34 Viola Bauer 1976 Germany 28:59.6 + 28
4 42 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:09.1 + 38
5 51 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 29:09.4 + 38
6 48 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 29:10.8 + 40
7 54 Katerina Neumannova 1973 Czech Republic 29:20.9 + 50
8 21 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:24.0 + 53
9 53 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 29:26.7 + 56
10 47 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 29:30.4 + 59
11 25 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:30.5 + 59
12 55 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 29:31.5 + 01:00
13 23 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 29:40.4 + 01:09
14 46 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:43.0 + 01:12
15 19 Anna Dahlberg Olsson 1976 Sweden 29:44.3 + 01:13
16 52 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 29:44.6 + 01:13
17 39 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 29:46.3 + 01:15
18 31 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 29:47.1 + 01:16
19 18 Kati Venäläinen-Sundqvist 1975 Finland 29:50.8 + 01:20
20 17 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:57.6 + 01:26
21 43 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 29:58.6 + 01:27
22 30 Kamila Rajdlova 1978 Czech Republic 30:05.8 + 01:35
23 50 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 30:06.5 + 01:35
24 37 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 30:22.8 + 01:52
25 41 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 30:23.4 + 01:52
26 26 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 30:23.7 + 01:53
27 27 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 30:29.3 + 01:58
28 29 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:33.4 + 02:02
29 6 Anastasia Kazakul 1982 Russia 30:34.1 + 02:03
30 5 Kirsi Välimaa Antila 1978 Finland 30:34.8 + 02:04
31 33 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 30:40.5 + 02:09
32 44 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 30:43.3 + 02:12
33 3 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:55.7 + 02:25
34 10 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 30:56.5 + 02:25
35 12 Emilie Vina 1982 France 30:58.8 + 02:28
36 28 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 31:01.9 + 02:31
37 24 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 31:08.9 + 02:38
38 22 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 31:09.7 + 02:39
39 7 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 31:13.5 + 02:42
40 35 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 31:16.6 + 02:45
41 38 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 31:34.7 + 03:04
42 36 Irina Artemova Khazova 1984 Russia 31:37.4 + 03:06
43 9 Caroline Weibel 1983 France 31:44.0 + 03:13
44 15 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 31:46.3 + 03:15
45 13 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 31:48.9 + 03:18
46 40 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 31:51.0 + 03:20
47 8 Silja Suija 1974 Estonia 31:52.7 + 03:22
48 2 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 31:54.7 + 03:24
49 4 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 32:00.9 + 03:30
50 14 Susanne Nyström 1982 Sweden 32:25.3 + 03:54
51 16 Hongxue Li 1984 China 33:25.8 + 04:55
52 32 Yuanyuan Liu 1982 China 34:19.8 + 05:49
DNS 11 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan
DNF 1 Pirjo Porvari 1978 Finland
DNF 20 Milla Jauho Saari 1975 Finland
What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 11.Mar 2007
Calendar 2006/2007