Sign in Sign up

Whitehorse

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 2:20:20.0 2:20:20.0
2 3 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 2:20:20.7 + 00.7
3 2 Ivan Babikov 1980 Canada 2:20:27.8 + 07.8
4 8 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 2:24:54.9 + 04:34.9
5 4 Kevin Sandau 1988 Canada 2:25:22.4 + 05:02.4
6 9 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 2:26:05.5 + 05:45.5
7 12 David Palmer 1993 Canada 2:36:37.3 + 16:17.3
8 16 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 2:28:03.5 + 07:43.5
9 11 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Canada 2:28:45.1 + 08:25.1
10 18 Jack Carlyle 1993 Canada 2:29:08.8 + 08:48.8
11 6 Andy Shields 1991 Canada 2:29:22.1 + 09:02.1
12 22 Erik Carleton 1978 Canada 2:29:40.1 + 09:20.1
13 19 Ian Murray 1978 Canada 2:30:17.7 + 09:57.7
14 20 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Canada 2:30:44.5 + 10:24.5
15 14 Bob Thompson 1991 Canada 2:31:18.7 + 10:58.7
16 10 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 Canada 2:32:06.6 + 11:46.6
17 30 Julien Locke 1993 Canada 2:33:21.4 + 13:01.4
18 15 Colin Abbott 1990 Canada 2:34:01.5 + 13:41.5
19 21 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Canada 2:34:24.3 + 14:04.3
20 7 Russell Kennedy 1991 Canada 2:36:44.1 + 16:24.1
21 24 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 2:36:46.1 + 16:26.1
22 38 Gavin Shields 1994 Canada 2:37:13.5 + 16:53.5
23 32 Scott Fraser 1993 Black Jack 2:37:23.4 + 17:03.4
24 25 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club 2:37:36.9 + 17:16.9
25 17 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 2:40:47.9 + 20:27.9
26 26 Sebastian Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 2:42:01.8 + 21:41.8
27 29 Antoine Briand 1995 Skibec Nordique 2:42:41.9 + 22:21.9
28 40 Angus Foster 1995 Canada 2:44:25.9 + 24:05.9
29 43 Hugo Fontaine 1992 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 2:47:26.3 + 27:06.3
30 35 Simon Lapointe 1993 Canada 2:48:31.8 + 28:11.8
31 34 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 Canada 2:51:09.6 + 30:49.6
32 31 Alexis Morin 1993 Canada 2:51:32.2 + 31:12.2
33 23 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Canada 2:53:05.9 + 32:45.9
34 28 Conor Thompson 1994 Canada 2:54:06.3 + 33:46.3
35 33 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Skinouk 2:55:22.4 + 35:02.4
36 41 Andre Marchand 1990 XC Ottawa 3:02:16.0 + 41:56.0
37 51 Alexandre Bigue Pare 1993 Rouge et Or/Universite Laval 3:12:50.5 + 52:30.5
DSQ 54 Ryan Olson 1976 Nordic Racers
DNS 27 David Askwith 1995 Georgian Bay Nordic
DNS 5 Michael Somppi 1988 Canada
DNF 13 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada

Info

What National Championship
Discipline 50 km C Mass Start
Host Whitehorse
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 26.Mar 2016
Calendar 2015/2016