Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Nové Město

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 84 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 40:12.8 40:12.8
2 60 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria 40:17.2 + 04.4
3 80 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 40:22.4 + 09.6
4 39 Jan Egil Andresen 1978 Norway 40:29.6 + 16.8
5 83 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 40:31.1 + 18.3
6 65 Tore Ruud Hofstad 1979 Norway 40:32.5 + 19.7
7 76 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 40:39.5 + 26.7
8 58 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 40:40.8 + 28.0
9 62 Kristen Skjeldal 1967 Norway 40:53.8 + 41.0
10 67 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 41:02.1 + 49.3
11 81 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 41:03.5 + 50.7
12 37 Remi Andersen 1973 Norway 41:05.7 + 52.9
13 69 Espen Harald Bjerke 1980 Norway 41:06.5 + 53.7
14 64 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 41:06.9 + 54.1
15 59 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 41:07.8 + 55.0
16 74 Andreas Schlütter 1972 Germany 41:13.2 + 01:00.4
17 54 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 41:15.2 + 01:02.4
18 28 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 41:16.0 + 01:03.2
19 63 Fulvio Valbusa 1969 Italy 41:16.7 + 01:03.9
20 19 Tom Reichelt 1982 Germany 41:18.0 + 01:05.2
21 52 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 41:18.3 + 01:05.5
22 41 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 41:18.5 + 01:05.7
23 26 Juha Lallukka 1979 Finland 41:20.5 + 01:07.7
24 85 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 41:20.6 + 01:07.8
25 46 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 41:21.5 + 01:08.7
26 78 Frode Estil 1972 Norway 41:21.8 + 01:09.0
27 68 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 41:22.2 + 01:09.4
28 47 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 41:22.4 + 01:09.6
29 49 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 41:24.5 + 01:11.7
30 17 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 41:26.3 + 01:13.5
31 10 Petr Michl 1970 Czech Republic 41:29.7 + 01:16.9
32 73 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 41:30.5 + 01:17.7
33 82 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 41:31.7 + 01:18.9
34 30 Kristian Horntvedt 1982 Norway 41:32.3 + 01:19.5
35 44 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 41:37.7 + 01:24.9
36 72 Cristian Zorzi 1972 Italy 41:39.7 + 01:26.9
37 53 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 41:42.2 + 01:29.4
38 51 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 41:47.4 + 01:34.6
39 77 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 41:47.5 + 01:34.7
40 70 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 41:47.7 + 01:34.9
41 48 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 41:49.4 + 01:36.6
41 61 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 41:49.4 + 01:36.6
43 45 Gion Andrea Bundi 1976 Switzerland 41:52.4 + 01:39.6
44 40 Freddy Schwienbacher 1975 Italy 42:07.2 + 01:54.4
45 57 Vladimir Vilissov 1976 Russia 42:10.1 + 01:57.3
46 15 Roland Diethard 1973 Austria 42:10.8 + 01:58.0
47 31 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 42:12.9 + 02:00.1
48 50 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 42:18.7 + 02:05.9
49 33 Benoit Chauvet 1981 France 42:20.4 + 02:07.6
50 27 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 42:22.8 + 02:10.0
51 35 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 42:29.0 + 02:16.2
52 66 Mikhail Botvinov 1967 Austria 42:29.7 + 02:16.9
53 79 Andrus Veerpalu 1971 Estonia 42:30.9 + 02:18.1
54 22 Gerhard Urain 1972 Austria 42:32.9 + 02:20.1
55 56 Cristian Saracco 1976 Italy 42:33.7 + 02:20.9
56 43 Jari Isometsä 1968 Finland 42:39.4 + 02:26.6
57 11 Zsolt Antal 1972 Romania 42:43.9 + 02:31.1
58 42 Anders Högberg 1976 Sweden 42:50.2 + 02:37.4
59 23 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 42:52.3 + 02:39.5
60 55 Jörgen Brink 1974 Sweden 42:53.3 + 02:40.5
61 25 Dmitriy Liashenko 1977 Russia 43:01.9 + 02:49.1
62 32 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 43:02.1 + 02:49.3
63 38 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 43:17.5 + 03:04.7
64 14 Martin Troels Møller 1980 Denmark 43:20.5 + 03:07.7
65 20 Thomas Frei 1980 Switzerland 43:23.5 + 03:10.7
66 71 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 43:29.7 + 03:16.9
67 34 Chris Jeffries 1978 Canada 43:37.8 + 03:25.0
68 24 Dan Roycroft 1978 Canada 43:48.4 + 03:35.6
69 18 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 43:51.2 + 03:38.4
70 36 Patrik Mächler 1972 Switzerland 44:06.5 + 03:53.7
71 29 George Grey 1979 Canada 44:06.8 + 03:54.0
72 4 Jiri Rocarek 1983 Czech Republic 44:19.7 + 04:06.9
73 1 Martin Vrabec 1979 Czech Republic 44:20.5 + 04:07.7
74 8 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 44:34.8 + 04:22.0
75 7 Michal Schreiber 1981 Czech Republic 44:35.4 + 04:22.6
76 6 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 44:45.7 + 04:32.9
77 2 Jan Stransky 1986 Czech Republic 45:00.1 + 04:47.3
78 5 Daniel Slechta 1976 Czech Republic 45:15.0 + 05:02.2
79 13 Yuichi Onda 1980 Japan 45:19.1 + 05:06.3
80 3 Jan Krska 1986 Czech Republic 45:40.2 + 05:27.4
81 12 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 46:12.2 + 05:59.4
DNS 21 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland
DNS 75 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia
DNF 16 Joze Mehle 1980 Slovenia
DNF 9 Radek Sretr 1982 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km F
Host Nové Město
Nation Czech Republic
Date Saturday 15.Jan 2005
Calendar 2004/2005