Log in Sign up

Sapporo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 10-1 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 16:20.9 16:20
1 10-2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 16:20.9 16:20
2 2-1 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 16:21.6 + 00
2 2-2 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 16:21.6 + 00
3 1-1 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway 16:24.0 + 03
3 1-2 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 16:24.0 + 03
4 11-1 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 16:40.5 + 19
4 11-2 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 16:40.5 + 19
5 17-1 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 16:42.8 + 21
5 17-2 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 16:42.8 + 21
6 14-1 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 16:44.0 + 23
6 14-2 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 16:44.0 + 23
7 8-1 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 16:45.5 + 24
7 8-2 Katarina Garajova 1987 Slovakia 16:45.5 + 24
8 12-1 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 16:53.6 + 32
8 12-2 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 16:53.6 + 32
9 3-1 Vesna Fabjan 1985 Slovenia 17:24.5 + 01:03
9 3-2 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 17:24.5 + 01:03
10 9-1 Dandan Man 1989 China 17:28.1 + 01:07
10 9-2 Hou Yuxia 1979 China 17:28.1 + 01:07
11 16-1 Laura Valaas 1984 USA Semifinal + Semifin
11 16-2 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA Semifinal + Semifin
12 4-1 Evgenia Shapovalova 1986 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
12 4-2 Natalia Matveeva 1986 Russia Semifinal + Semifin
13 5-1 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
13 5-2 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan Semifinal + Semifin
14 13-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
14 13-2 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifin
15 6-1 Chandra Crawford 1983 Canada Semifinal + Semifin
15 6-2 Sarah Daitch 1981 Canada Semifinal + Semifin
16 19-1 Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifin
16 19-2 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine Semifinal + Semifin
17 15-1 Elodie Bourgeois Pin 1982 France Semifinal + Semifin
17 15-2 Caroline Weibel 1983 France Semifinal + Semifin
18 7-1 Piret Pormeister 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
18 7-2 Kaili Sirge 1983 Estonia Semifinal + Semifin
DNS 18-1 Esther Bottomley 1983 Australia Semifinal
DNS 18-2 Katherine Calder 1980 Australia Semifinal
What VM 2007
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Sapporo
Nation Japan
Date Friday 23.Feb 2007
Calendar 2006/2007