Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 53 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 1:24:14.9 1:24:14
2 51 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 1:24:29.4 + 14
3 48 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 1:24:33.9 + 18
4 39 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 1:24:35.5 + 20
5 50 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 1:24:57.6 + 42
6 43 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 1:25:14.0 + 59
7 55 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 1:25:28.7 + 01:13
8 49 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 1:25:46.1 + 01:31
9 46 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 1:25:51.7 + 01:36
10 38 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 1:26:00.3 + 01:45
11 47 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 1:26:01.9 + 01:46
12 34 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 1:26:08.1 + 01:53
13 41 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 1:26:14.3 + 01:59
14 45 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 1:26:25.3 + 02:10
15 21 Sara Svendsen 1980 Norway 1:26:58.0 + 02:43
16 40 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 1:27:03.4 + 02:48
17 26 Coraline Thomas Hugue 1984 France 1:27:05.1 + 02:50
18 30 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 1:27:08.4 + 02:53
19 10 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 1:27:23.3 + 03:08
20 29 Silvana Bucher 1984 Switzerland 1:27:25.6 + 03:10
21 44 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 1:27:30.8 + 03:15
22 11 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 1:27:55.9 + 03:40
23 28 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 1:28:33.5 + 04:18
24 20 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 1:29:02.2 + 04:47
25 18 Elena Burukhina 1977 Russia 1:29:02.3 + 04:47
26 36 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 1:29:04.2 + 04:49
27 31 Marte Elden 1986 Norway 1:29:12.2 + 04:57
28 24 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 1:29:17.5 + 05:02
29 16 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 1:29:28.4 + 05:13
30 32 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 1:30:30.1 + 06:15
31 22 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 1:30:40.2 + 06:25
32 17 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 1:30:50.0 + 06:35
33 27 Magda Genuin 1979 Italy 1:31:09.2 + 06:54
34 9 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen 1986 Norway 1:31:26.4 + 07:11
35 8 Ella Gjømle Berg 1979 Norway 1:31:54.1 + 07:39
36 5 Agnetha Åsheim 1982 Norway 1:32:10.6 + 07:55
37 33 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 1:32:13.1 + 07:58
38 7 Jorunn Øye Rossebø 1979 Norway 1:32:21.2 + 08:06
39 14 Anna Simberg 1987 Sweden 1:32:46.7 + 08:31
40 4 Hilde Lauvhaug 1989 Norway 1:33:12.0 + 08:57
41 12 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 1:33:18.0 + 09:03
42 6 Ellen Sandbakken 1983 Norway 1:33:33.5 + 09:18
43 2 Marthe Katrine Myhre 1985 Norway 1:34:28.4 + 10:13
44 1 Astrid Øyre Slind 1988 Norway 1:35:48.7 + 11:33
45 15 Karianne Gåsland Bjellånes 1986 Norway 1:37:30.1 + 13:15
46 19 Irina Terentjeva 1984 Lithuania 1:38:21.0 + 14:06
47 3 Anette Brøto 1986 Norway 1:41:11.4 + 16:56
DNS 13 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada
DNS 42 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia
DNF 23 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia
DNF 25 Marina Piller 1984 Italy
DNF 35 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway
DNF 37 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia
DNF 52 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland
DNF 54 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 1987 Norway
What World Cup
Discipline 30 km F
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 8.Mar 2008
Calendar 2007/2008