Log in Sign up

Lahti

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 3 Alex Harvey 1988 Canada 1:46:28.9 1:46:28
2 4 Sergey Ustiugov 1992 Russia 1:46:29.5 + 00
3 2 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 1:46:30.3 + 01
4 10 Andrew Musgrave 1990 Great Britain 1:46:31.8 + 02
5 1 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:46:31.9 + 02
6 9 Sjur Røthe 1988 Norway 1:46:32.3 + 03
7 6 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:46:37.8 + 08
8 18 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:46:41.2 + 12
9 8 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 1:46:42.3 + 13
10 7 Hans Christer Holund 1989 Norway 1:46:43.2 + 14
11 14 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 1:46:45.3 + 16
12 5 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:46:45.8 + 16
13 21 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 1:46:53.5 + 24
14 29 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 1:46:56.4 + 27
15 13 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 1:46:57.2 + 28
16 20 Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:47:03.3 + 34
17 37 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland 1:47:04.9 + 35
18 24 Lucas Bögl 1990 Germany 1:47:14.5 + 45
19 28 Martin Johansson 1984 Sweden 1:47:33.0 + 01:04
20 17 Keishin Yoshida 1987 Japan 1:48:38.6 + 02:09
21 12 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:49:29.3 + 03:00
22 44 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:49:38.5 + 03:09
23 22 Lari Lehtonen 1987 Finland 1:49:39.5 + 03:10
24 31 Jonas Dobler 1991 Germany 1:49:40.1 + 03:11
25 19 Robin Duvillard 1983 France 1:49:40.2 + 03:11
26 23 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:49:44.0 + 03:15
27 41 Tad Elliott 1988 USA 1:49:45.7 + 03:16
28 26 Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 1:50:23.3 + 03:54
29 34 Paul Constantin Pepene 1988 Romania 1:50:47.3 + 04:18
30 40 Michail Semenov 1986 Belarus 1:51:04.9 + 04:35
31 11 Petr Sedov 1990 Russia 1:51:08.7 + 04:39
32 39 Yury Astapenka 1990 Belarus 1:51:09.0 + 04:40
33 52 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:51:09.3 + 04:40
34 57 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland 1:51:09.6 + 04:40
35 50 Max Hauke 1992 Austria 1:51:13.1 + 04:44
36 49 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 1:51:57.5 + 05:28
37 15 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:52:05.1 + 05:36
38 25 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:52:14.4 + 05:45
39 47 Vitaliy Pukhkalo 1992 Kazakhstan 1:52:23.3 + 05:54
40 42 Sebastiano Pellegrin 1994 Italy 1:52:35.9 + 06:06
41 53 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 1:52:43.0 + 06:14
42 46 Kusti Kittilä 1981 Finland 1:52:44.3 + 06:15
43 32 Graeme Killick 1989 Canada 1:53:32.9 + 07:03
44 30 Perttu Hyvärinen 1991 Finland 1:53:47.9 + 07:18
45 27 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria 1:54:49.5 + 08:20
46 36 Sergio Rigoni 1986 Italy 1:55:07.3 + 08:38
47 16 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 1:55:07.8 + 08:38
48 48 Ales Razym 1986 Czech Republic 1:55:08.0 + 08:39
49 58 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:55:16.4 + 08:47
50 35 Noah Hoffman 1989 USA 1:55:22.0 + 08:53
51 56 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 1:56:03.3 + 09:34
52 55 Petrica Hogiu 1991 Romania 1:56:39.0 + 10:10
53 62 Callum Smith 1992 Great Britain 1:57:05.0 + 10:36
54 33 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 1:58:02.3 + 11:33
55 60 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 1:58:32.2 + 12:03
56 65 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia 1:58:42.7 + 12:13
57 61 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 1:59:04.6 + 12:35
58 64 Daulet Rakhimbayev 1992 Kazakhstan 2:00:47.5 + 14:18
59 59 Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan 2:00:51.8 + 14:22
60 66 Lasse Hulgård 1991 Denmark 2:02:15.5 + 15:46
61 67 Jens Hulgård 1989 Denmark 2:09:46.7 + 23:17
62 68 Tue Rømer 1992 Denmark 2:11:35.4 + 25:06
DNF 38 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria
DNF 43 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA
DNF 45 Mikhail Kuklin 1987 Belarus
DNF 51 Imanol Rojo 1990 Spain
DNF 54 Yevgeniy Velichko 1987 Kazakhstan
DNF 63 Callum Watson 1989 Australia
DNF 69 Paul Kovacs 1990 Australia
What VM 2017
Discipline 50 km F Mass Start
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 5.Mar 2017
Calendar 2016/2017

Manager

1 JuhaMieto
2 Cycling lions
3 Ritlefant
4 BMC
5 Erythropoietin