Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Planica

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 17-1 Dietmar Nöckler 1988 Italy 14:44.82 14:44.82
1 17-2 Federico Pellegrino 1990 Italy 14:44.82 14:44.82
2 21-1 Renaud Jay 1991 France 14:46.61 + 01.8
2 21-2 Baptiste Gros 1990 France 14:46.61 + 01.8
3 8-1 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 14:47.23 + 02.4
3 8-2 Richard Jouve 1994 France 14:47.23 + 02.4
4 19-1 Thomas Bing 1990 Germany 14:47.75 + 02.9
4 19-2 Sebastian Eisenlauer 1990 Germany 14:47.75 + 02.9
5 16-1 Anders Gløersen 1986 Norway 14:49.33 + 04.5
5 16-2 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 14:49.33 + 04.5
6 18-1 Gleb Retivykh 1991 Russia 14:51.28 + 06.5
6 18-2 Alexey Petukhov 1983 Russia 14:51.28 + 06.5
7 1-1 Ola Vigen Hattestad 1982 Norway 14:52.48 + 07.7
7 1-2 Pål Golberg 1990 Norway 14:52.48 + 07.7
8 27-1 Jan Barton 1990 Czech Republic 14:53.45 + 08.6
8 27-2 Dusan Kozisek 1983 Czech Republic 14:53.45 + 08.6
9 2-1 Alexander Panzhinskiy 1989 Russia 15:03.71 + 18.9
9 2-2 Anton Gafarov 1987 Russia 15:03.71 + 18.9
10 6-1 Juho Mikkonen 1990 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
10 6-2 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland Semifinal + Semifinal
11 4-1 Dominik Baldauf 1992 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
11 4-2 Bernhard Tritscher 1988 Austria Semifinal + Semifinal
12 9-1 Roman Furger 1990 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
12 9-2 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 20-1 Roman Schaad 1993 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
13 20-2 Jovian Hediger 1990 Switzerland Semifinal + Semifinal
14 5-1 Calle Halfvarsson 1989 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
14 5-2 Teodor Peterson 1988 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
15 25-1 Aleksander Wolz 1991 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
15 25-2 Josef Wenzl 1984 Germany Semifinal + Semifinal
16 23-1 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
16 23-2 Len Valjas 1988 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-1 Anton Lindblad 1990 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
17 7-2 Gustav Nordström 1989 Sweden Semifinal + Semifinal
18 22-1 Simone Urbani 1992 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
18 22-2 Maicol Rastelli 1991 Italy Semifinal + Semifinal
19 10-1 Jan Antolec 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
19 10-2 Maciej Starega 1990 Poland Semifinal + Semifinal
20 24-1 Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
20 24-2 Peeter Kümmel 1982 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 13-1 Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
21 13-2 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
22 26-1 Jesse Cockney 1989 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
22 26-2 Andy Shields 1991 Canada Semifinal + Semifinal
23 11-1 Dakota Blackhorse Von Jess 1986 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
23 11-2 Reese Hanneman 1989 USA Semifinal + Semifinal
24 12-1 Kein Einaste 1985 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
24 12-2 Siim Sellis 1987 Estonia Semifinal + Semifinal
25 28-1 Miroslav Sulek 1993 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
25 28-2 Andrej Segec 1994 Slovakia Semifinal + Semifinal
26 15-1 Miha Dolar 1995 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
26 15-2 Benjamin Crv 1996 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
27 30-1 Philip Bellingham 1991 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
27 30-2 Jackson Bursill 1993 Australia Semifinal + Semifinal
28 14-1 Luka Prosen 1991 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
28 14-2 Bostjan Klavzar 1990 Slovenia Semifinal + Semifinal
DSQ 29-1 Karri Hakala 1996 Finland Semifinal
DSQ 29-2 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland Semifinal
DSQ 3-1 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DSQ 3-2 Simeon Hamilton 1987 USA

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Team Sprint F
Host Planica
Nation Slovenia
Date Sunday 17.Jan 2016
Calendar 2015/2016