Sign in Sign up

Falun

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 1:11:54.1 1:11:54
2 15 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 1:11:54.8 + 00
3 6 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 1:11:59.9 + 05
4 36 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 1:12:02.3 + 08
5 4 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 1:12:03.7 + 09
6 37 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 1:12:03.7 + 09
7 10 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 1:12:03.8 + 09
8 30 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 1:12:04.2 + 10
9 5 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 1:12:04.2 + 10
10 14 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 1:12:04.3 + 10
11 13 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 1:12:04.7 + 10
12 12 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 1:12:05.3 + 11
13 34 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 1:12:05.7 + 11
14 35 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 1:12:05.8 + 11
15 3 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 1:12:06.0 + 11
16 8 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 1:12:09.4 + 15
17 54 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 1:12:11.1 + 17
18 28 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 1:12:17.2 + 23
19 21 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 1:12:17.3 + 23
20 9 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 1:12:20.8 + 26
21 16 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 1:12:22.1 + 28
22 23 Dario Cologna 1986 Switzerland 1:12:29.1 + 35
23 38 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 1:12:29.9 + 35
24 33 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 1:12:30.6 + 36
25 41 Morten Eilifsen 1984 Norway 1:12:31.2 + 37
26 19 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 1:12:31.8 + 37
27 32 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 1:12:31.9 + 37
28 31 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway 1:12:46.0 + 51
29 26 Martin Koukal 1978 Czech Republic 1:12:46.4 + 52
30 22 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 1:12:46.9 + 52
31 24 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 1:13:06.1 + 01:12
32 40 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 1:13:06.7 + 01:12
33 48 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 1:13:13.2 + 01:19
34 42 Marcus Hellner 1985 Sweden 1:13:13.7 + 01:19
35 17 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 1:13:14.1 + 01:20
36 20 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 1:13:17.8 + 01:23
37 45 Alexandre Rousselet 1977 France 1:14:14.0 + 02:19
38 50 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 1:14:19.6 + 02:25
39 65 Fredrik Östberg 1979 Sweden 1:14:38.5 + 02:44
40 60 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 1:14:52.8 + 02:58
41 51 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 1:14:55.8 + 03:01
42 7 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 1:15:02.1 + 03:08
43 57 Daniel Rickardsson 1982 Sweden 1:15:16.3 + 03:22
44 43 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 1:15:18.9 + 03:24
45 27 Petter Northug 1986 Norway 1:15:27.0 + 03:32
46 47 George Grey 1979 Canada 1:15:27.8 + 03:33
47 49 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 1:15:28.7 + 03:34
48 29 Maxim Vylegzhanin 1982 Russia 1:15:45.5 + 03:51
49 64 Rikard Andreasson 1979 Sweden 1:15:46.3 + 03:52
50 39 Remo Fischer 1981 Switzerland 1:15:57.6 + 04:03
51 53 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 1:16:26.5 + 04:32
52 44 Milan Sperl 1980 Czech Republic 1:16:27.8 + 04:33
53 52 Kaspar Kokk 1982 Estonia 1:17:03.7 + 05:09
54 61 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 1:17:38.5 + 05:44
55 56 Vicenc Vilarrubla 1981 Spain 1:17:39.0 + 05:44
56 63 Markus Hasler 1971 Liechtenstein 1:18:00.1 + 06:06
57 67 Kalle Gräfnings 1978 Sweden 1:18:21.1 + 06:27
58 59 Leif Orin Zimmermann 1983 USA 1:20:05.7 + 08:11
59 58 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 1:21:26.1 + 09:32
60 62 Garrott Kuzzy 1982 USA 1:22:59.0 + 11:04
DNS 25 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia
DNF 11 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
DNF 18 Christian Hoffmann 1974 Austria
DNF 2 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany
DNF 46 Diego Ruiz 1977 Spain
DNF 55 Teemu Kattilakoski 1977 Finland
DNF 66 Håkan Löfström 1984 Sweden
DNF 68 Gunnar Hammarberg 1985 Sweden

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Duathlon 15+15 km
Host Falun
Nation Sweden
Date Saturday 23.Feb 2008
Calendar 2007/2008