Sign in Sign up

Almaty

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 9 Magne Haga 1994 Norway 1:19:26.3 1:19:26.3
2 6 Clement Parisse 1993 France 1:19:26.9 + 00.6
3 5 Dmitriy Rostovtsev 1993 Russia 1:19:28.9 + 02.6
4 1 Florian Notz 1992 Germany 1:19:34.6 + 08.3
5 17 Giandomenico Salvadori 1992 Italy 1:19:38.0 + 11.7
6 2 Adrien Backscheider 1992 France 1:19:41.9 + 15.6
7 25 Linard Kindschi 1993 Switzerland 1:19:56.7 + 30.4
8 18 Jens Burman 1994 Sweden 1:19:57.9 + 31.6
9 19 Erwan Käser 1992 Switzerland 1:20:15.5 + 49.2
10 11 Sergey Mikayelyan 1992 Armenia 1:20:16.4 + 50.1
11 23 Marcus Ruus 1994 Sweden 1:20:28.1 + 01:01.8
12 26 Jason Rüesch 1994 Switzerland 1:20:32.0 + 01:05.7
13 4 Andrey Melnichenko 1992 Russia 1:20:45.7 + 01:19.4
14 21 Claudio Muller 1992 Italy 1:20:49.9 + 01:23.6
15 8 Scott Patterson 1992 USA 1:20:50.6 + 01:24.3
16 28 Andrew Young 1992 Great Britain 1:21:15.5 + 01:49.2
17 30 Livio Bieler 1993 Switzerland 1:21:34.4 + 02:08.1
18 7 Kirill Vichuzhanin 1992 Russia 1:21:39.0 + 02:12.7
19 33 Karl-Johan Westberg 1992 Sweden 1:21:41.6 + 02:15.3
20 16 Patrick Caldwell 1994 USA 1:21:45.0 + 02:18.7
21 42 Mauro Brigadoi 1992 Italy 1:21:46.0 + 02:19.7
22 32 Sebastiano Pellegrin 1994 Italy 1:21:53.6 + 02:27.3
23 27 Alexandre Pouye 1993 France 1:21:57.0 + 02:30.7
24 29 Antti Ojansivu 1993 Finland 1:22:18.8 + 02:52.5
25 31 Petr Knop 1994 Czech Republic 1:22:25.4 + 02:59.1
26 38 Martin Bergström 1992 Sweden 1:22:48.4 + 03:22.1
27 35 Kevin Plessnitzer 1992 Austria 1:22:52.9 + 03:26.6
28 40 Rinat Mukhin 1994 Kazakhstan 1:23:03.5 + 03:37.2
29 13 Sindre Bjørnestad Skar 1992 Norway 1:23:14.3 + 03:48.0
30 10 Artem Maltsev 1993 Russia 1:23:14.5 + 03:48.2
31 45 Jakub Antos 1994 Czech Republic 1:23:15.8 + 03:49.5
32 20 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Canada 1:23:16.0 + 03:49.7
33 36 Miroslav Rypl 1992 Czech Republic 1:23:45.9 + 04:19.6
34 12 Sergey Malyshev 1994 Kazakhstan 1:24:10.1 + 04:43.8
35 49 Pawel Klisz 1992 Poland 1:24:30.9 + 05:04.6
36 43 Andreas Veerpalu 1994 Estonia 1:24:55.9 + 05:29.6
37 15 Kyle Bratrud 1993 USA 1:24:56.6 + 05:30.3
38 47 Oleksii Krasovskyi 1994 Ukraine 1:25:34.5 + 06:08.2
39 50 Aliaksandr Saladkou 1992 Belarus 1:25:57.2 + 06:30.9
40 37 Tobias Habenicht 1993 Austria 1:26:22.7 + 06:56.4
41 39 Benjamin Saxton 1993 USA 1:26:34.8 + 07:08.5
42 53 Ivan Vassilevskiy 1993 Kazakhstan 1:26:35.4 + 07:09.1
43 46 Maxim Serov 1994 Kazakhstan 1:26:35.5 + 07:09.2
44 24 Colin Ferrie 1993 Canada 1:26:49.7 + 07:23.4
45 34 Scott James Hill 1994 Canada 1:27:34.8 + 08:08.5
46 41 Alvar Johannes Alev 1993 Estonia 1:28:49.5 + 09:23.2
47 48 Edi Dadic 1993 Croatia 1:29:46.9 + 10:20.6
48 14 Raphael Couturier 1993 Canada 1:30:13.6 + 10:47.3
49 52 Peter Sara 1994 Romania 1:33:07.2 + 13:40.9
DNF 22 Richard Jouve 1994 France
DNF 3 Simen Hegstad Krüger 1993 Norway
DNF 44 Alexander Gotthalmseder 1994 Austria
DNF 51 Marko Kilp 1993 Estonia

Info

What World U23 Championship
Discipline Duathlon 15+15km
Host Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
Date Saturday 7.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015