Sign in Sign up

Almaty

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Alexey Chervotkin 1995 Russia 48:53.3 48:53
2 10 Ivan Yakimushkin 1996 Russia 48:54.9 + 01
3 3 Denis Spitsov 1996 Russia 48:55.8 + 02
4 2 Eirik Sverdrup Augdal 1995 Norway 49:54.2 + 01:00
5 6 Alexander Bakanov 1995 Russia 49:56.8 + 01:03
6 4 Oskar Svensson 1995 Sweden 50:30.6 + 01:37
7 12 Jules Lapierre 1996 France 50:34.7 + 01:41
8 39 Irineu Esteve Altimiras 1996 Andorra 50:35.2 + 01:41
9 26 Naoto Baba 1996 Japan 50:35.9 + 01:42
10 13 Axel Ekström 1995 Sweden 51:07.4 + 02:14
11 60 Ian Torchia 1996 USA 51:08.3 + 02:15
12 9 Ole Jørgen Bruvoll 1995 Norway 51:09.5 + 02:16
13 48 Kaarel Kasper Korge 1996 Estonia 51:09.7 + 02:16
14 29 Dominik Bury 1996 Poland 51:10.3 + 02:17
15 18 Filip Danielsson 1996 Sweden 51:22.3 + 02:29
16 43 Michal Novak 1996 Czech Republic 51:23.2 + 02:29
17 11 Gaute Kvåle 1995 Norway 51:34.5 + 02:41
18 28 Alexis Dumas 1995 Canada 51:34.9 + 02:41
19 24 Akihito Uda 1995 Japan 51:40.3 + 02:47
20 5 Valentin Chauvin 1995 France 51:52.4 + 02:59
21 17 Dajan Danuser 1996 Switzerland 52:21.4 + 03:28
22 35 Victor Roguet 1995 France 52:22.0 + 03:28
23 31 Miha Simenc 1995 Slovenia 52:25.0 + 03:31
24 49 Giacomo Gabrielli 1996 Italy 52:28.4 + 03:35
25 14 Beda Klee 1996 Switzerland 52:35.4 + 03:42
26 50 Vasilii Naumov 1995 Belarus 52:45.2 + 03:51
27 25 Lauri Vuorinen 1995 Finland 52:46.4 + 03:53
28 15 Jean Tiberghien 1995 France 52:59.6 + 04:06
29 41 Mark Chanloung 1995 Thailand 53:01.4 + 04:08
30 7 Viktor Thorn 1996 Sweden 53:07.9 + 04:14
31 27 Waltteri Vinkanharju 1995 Finland 53:10.1 + 04:16
32 40 Yuji Homma 1996 Japan 53:17.2 + 04:23
33 37 Indulis Bikse 1995 Latvia 53:19.2 + 04:25
34 57 Kamil Bury 1995 Poland 53:20.4 + 04:27
35 16 Mattis Stenshagen 1996 Norway 53:25.1 + 04:31
36 63 Petr Pilz 1996 Czech Republic 53:33.6 + 04:40
37 19 Marino Capelli 1996 Switzerland 53:38.7 + 04:45
38 45 Vladislav Kovalyov 1996 Kazakhstan 53:38.7 + 04:45
39 53 Martin Vögeli 1995 Liechtenstein 53:54.3 + 05:01
40 62 Florin Daniel Pripici 1995 Romania 53:59.6 + 05:06
41 34 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Canada 54:00.9 + 05:07
42 30 Mikael Abram 1996 Italy 54:01.1 + 05:07
43 72 Ivan Marchyshak 1996 Ukraine 54:01.5 + 05:08
44 36 Simone Romani 1995 Italy 54:17.4 + 05:24
45 47 Jonas Bestak 1995 Czech Republic 54:20.4 + 05:27
46 46 Alibek Mussin 1995 Kazakhstan 54:23.6 + 05:30
47 20 Marius Cebulla 1995 Germany 54:29.5 + 05:36
48 44 Miha Dolar 1995 Slovenia 54:33.8 + 05:40
49 67 Jan Koristek 1996 Slovakia 54:40.9 + 05:47
50 21 Cedric Steiner 1995 Switzerland 54:46.7 + 05:53
51 51 Benjamin Crv 1996 Slovenia 54:50.3 + 05:57
52 56 Janez Lampic 1996 Slovenia 55:02.0 + 06:08
53 38 Philippe Boucher 1997 Canada 55:06.3 + 06:13
54 58 Oleksandr Chelenko 1995 Ukraine 55:06.7 + 06:13
55 66 Vladyslav Kopylov 1995 Ukraine 55:07.0 + 06:13
56 55 Ludek Seller 1995 Czech Republic 55:07.5 + 06:14
57 70 Evan Weinman 1995 USA 55:12.4 + 06:19
58 74 Siarhei Stalmakou 1995 Belarus 56:03.5 + 07:10
59 69 Alin Florin Cioanca 1995 Romania 56:08.6 + 07:15
60 42 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Canada 56:15.4 + 07:22
61 52 Tobias Riedlsperger 1996 Austria 56:17.8 + 07:24
62 54 Bartlomiej Rucki 1995 Poland 56:47.9 + 07:54
63 61 Michael Biedermann 1996 Liechtenstein 57:05.5 + 08:12
64 71 James Clugnet 1996 Great Britain 57:10.7 + 08:17
65 75 Luca Daniel Cojocaru 1995 Romania 57:28.6 + 08:35
66 73 Jan Nociar 1996 Slovakia 57:50.9 + 08:57
67 68 Thomas Bye 1995 USA 58:08.1 + 09:14
68 65 Azamat Nurgazin 1997 Kazakhstan 58:48.8 + 09:55
69 77 Ochirsukh Adiyabaatar 1998 Mongolia 1:07:15.5 + 18:22
DNS 59 Kristjan Koll 1995 Estonia
DNF 22 Takuma Muraji 1995 Japan
DNF 23 Joni Mäki 1995 Finland
DNF 32 Lauri Lepistö 1996 Finland
DNF 33 Toomas Kollo 1995 Estonia
DNF 64 Mikita Maslouski 1996 Belarus
DNF 76 Peter Holmes 1996 USA
DNF 8 Olzhas Klimin 1996 Kazakhstan

Info

What WJC 2015
Discipline Duathlon 10+10km
Host Almaty
Nation Kazakhstan
Date Friday 6.Feb 2015
Calendar 2014/2015