Log in Sign up

Kranj

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 1 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 38:23.9 38:23
2 13 Maxim Bulgakov 1983 Russia 39:09.0 + 45
3 3 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 39:19.5 + 55
4 16 Chris André Jespersen 1983 Norway 39:24.7 + 01:00
5 2 Toni Livers 1983 Switzerland 39:48.1 + 01:24
6 11 Nikolay Fokin 1984 Russia 40:01.6 + 01:37
7 10 Giovanni Gullo 1983 Italy 40:04.8 + 01:40
8 14 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway 40:08.3 + 01:44
9 9 Toni Närväinen 1985 Finland 40:09.7 + 01:45
10 31 Luca Orlandi 1984 Italy 40:14.1 + 01:50
11 17 Stefan Kirchner 1984 Germany 40:15.3 + 01:51
12 5 Curdin Perl 1984 Switzerland 40:15.9 + 01:52
13 26 Cyril Miranda 1985 France 40:19.0 + 01:55
14 8 Sergey Shiriaev 1983 Russia 40:31.3 + 02:07
15 12 Daniele Chioda 1985 Italy 40:34.2 + 02:10
16 29 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 40:39.5 + 02:15
17 6 Matthias Beck 1983 Germany 40:39.6 + 02:15
18 25 Benoit-Gilles Dufourd 1984 France 40:40.7 + 02:16
19 15 Agostino Zortea 1985 Italy 40:57.4 + 02:33
20 23 Håkan Löfström 1984 Sweden 41:16.2 + 02:52
21 18 Manuel Hirner 1985 Austria 41:22.0 + 02:58
22 39 Johann Eder 1983 Austria 41:29.9 + 03:06
23 41 Bryan Cook 1983 USA 41:32.4 + 03:08
24 34 Mikael Ojala 1985 Sweden 41:44.4 + 03:20
25 22 Fredrik Uusitalo 1984 Sweden 41:45.9 + 03:22
26 32 Matias Strandvall 1985 Finland 41:48.4 + 03:24
27 36 Lukas Hechl 1984 Austria 41:49.4 + 03:25
28 30 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 41:51.2 + 03:27
29 21 Romain Vandel 1985 France 42:03.0 + 03:39
30 19 Rafael Ratti 1983 Switzerland 42:07.7 + 03:43
31 24 David Nighbor 1984 Canada 42:13.4 + 03:49
32 40 Aleksei Novoselski 1985 Lithuania 42:18.9 + 03:55
33 51 Ats Uiboupin 1985 Estonia 42:28.4 + 04:04
34 45 Zbynek Valousek 1984 Czech Republic 42:29.0 + 04:05
35 54 Eirik Brandsdal 1986 Norway 42:31.6 + 04:07
36 46 Jiri Rocarek 1983 Czech Republic 42:35.7 + 04:11
37 20 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Canada 42:38.7 + 04:14
38 28 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 42:41.5 + 04:17
39 47 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 42:45.6 + 04:21
40 38 Tiio Söderhielm 1984 Sweden 42:54.0 + 04:30
41 53 Michael Sinnott 1985 USA 42:55.8 + 04:31
42 60 Andrzej Michalek 1983 Poland 43:02.1 + 04:38
43 58 Ivan Bilosyuk 1984 Ukraine 43:07.7 + 04:43
44 42 Blaz Jelenc 1984 Slovenia 43:20.8 + 04:56
45 37 Sean Crooks 1983 Canada 43:23.4 + 04:59
46 52 Sebahattin Oglago 1984 Turkey 43:24.1 + 05:00
47 75 Ilja Kamotskij 1985 Belarus 43:27.3 + 05:03
48 33 Ben Sim 1985 Australia 43:38.9 + 05:15
49 43 Andraz Zupan 1985 Slovenia 43:40.3 + 05:16
50 27 Valerio Leccardi 1984 Switzerland 43:43.6 + 05:19
51 67 Myroslav Bilosyuk 1985 Ukraine 43:47.0 + 05:23
52 49 Brian Gregg 1984 USA 43:52.7 + 05:28
53 50 Philip Widmer 1983 Canada 44:04.5 + 05:40
54 64 Stefan Oravec 1985 Slovakia 44:10.6 + 05:46
55 48 Christian Fernandez 1985 Spain 44:23.7 + 05:59
56 57 Steve Scott 1983 USA 44:32.8 + 06:08
57 56 Alexei Eliseev 1983 Belarus 44:35.6 + 06:11
58 44 Denis Klobucar 1983 Croatia 44:37.4 + 06:13
59 55 Ivan Bariakov 1983 Bulgaria 44:41.4 + 06:17
60 73 Jainas Paipals 1983 Latvia 44:51.3 + 06:27
61 74 Valerij Kulagin 1984 Belarus 45:00.1 + 06:36
62 35 Tsubasa Shimada 1985 Japan 45:19.4 + 06:55
63 69 Dmytro Kozachok 1986 Ukraine 45:25.5 + 07:01
64 62 Sebastian Sørensen 1984 Denmark 45:28.9 + 07:05
65 65 Pawel Fundanicz 1985 Poland 45:41.5 + 07:17
66 59 Janis Sukaruks 1983 Latvia 47:36.4 + 09:12
67 63 Rok Grilc 1985 Slovenia 47:42.9 + 09:19
68 68 Bayram Ören 1985 Turkey 51:21.0 + 12:57
69 66 Gjorgji Icoski 1984 Macedonia 52:04.5 + 13:40
70 70 Tashi Lundup 1984 India 58:35.7 + 20:11
71 72 Angchok Dorji 1984 India 1:04:40.9 + 26:17
72 71 Stanzin Chosang 1983 India 1:05:08.6 + 26:44
DNF 4 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway
DNF 61 Jure Trsar 1983 Slovenia
DNF 7 Robin Duvillard 1983 France
What U23 VM
Discipline 15 km C
Host Kranj
Nation Slovenia
Date Thursday 2.Feb 2006
Calendar 2005/2006