Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 89 Lukas Bauer 1977 Czech Republic 37:15.8 37:15.8
2 72 Eldar Rønning 1982 Norway 37:36.2 + 20.4
3 90 Axel Teichmann 1979 Germany 37:37.7 + 21.9
4 73 Vassili Rotchev 1980 Russia 37:38.7 + 22.9
5 53 Kris Freeman 1980 USA 37:43.3 + 27.5
6 61 Jens Arne Svartedal 1976 Norway 37:44.5 + 28.7
7 68 Jens Filbrich 1979 Germany 37:52.2 + 36.4
8 82 Alexander Legkov 1983 Russia 37:56.0 + 40.2
8 85 Tobias Angerer 1977 Germany 37:56.0 + 40.2
10 63 Nikolay Pankratov 1982 Russia 37:57.5 + 41.7
11 78 Franz Göring 1984 Germany 38:00.0 + 44.2
12 58 Ville Nousiainen 1983 Finland 38:00.3 + 44.5
13 71 Valerio Checchi 1980 Italy 38:06.6 + 50.8
14 67 Eugeniy Dementiev 1983 Russia 38:06.7 + 50.9
15 62 Jaak Mae 1972 Estonia 38:09.8 + 54.0
16 50 Devon Kershaw 1982 Canada 38:13.3 + 57.5
17 88 Anders Södergren 1977 Sweden 38:18.1 + 01:02.3
18 31 Martin Jaks 1986 Czech Republic 38:18.7 + 01:02.9
19 60 Roland Clara 1982 Italy 38:19.2 + 01:03.4
20 87 Rene Sommerfeldt 1974 Germany 38:22.9 + 01:07.1
21 56 Sergej Novikov 1980 Russia 38:23.2 + 01:07.4
22 59 Simen Østensen 1984 Norway 38:29.0 + 01:13.2
23 84 Johan Olsson 1980 Sweden 38:30.6 + 01:14.8
24 32 Alexey Poltoranin 1987 Kazakhstan 38:32.8 + 01:17.0
25 41 Aivar Rehemaa 1982 Estonia 38:38.6 + 01:22.8
26 49 Benjamin Seifert 1982 Germany 38:39.4 + 01:23.6
27 74 Tor Arne Hetland 1974 Norway 38:45.5 + 01:29.7
28 86 Tord Asle Gjerdalen 1983 Norway 38:45.7 + 01:29.9
29 55 Mats Larsson 1980 Sweden 38:50.7 + 01:34.9
30 65 Sami Jauhojärvi 1981 Finland 38:52.4 + 01:36.6
31 80 Giorgio Di Centa 1972 Italy 38:52.5 + 01:36.7
32 83 Vincent Vittoz 1975 France 38:56.7 + 01:40.9
33 76 Pietro Piller Cottrer 1974 Italy 39:01.6 + 01:45.8
34 24 Priit Narusk 1977 Estonia 39:02.8 + 01:47.0
35 33 Matti Heikkinen 1983 Finland 39:08.2 + 01:52.4
36 69 Martin Bajcicak 1976 Slovakia 39:08.9 + 01:53.1
37 57 Ivan Batory 1975 Slovakia 39:09.5 + 01:53.7
38 6 Jesse Väänänen 1984 Finland 39:09.7 + 01:53.9
38 77 Emmanuel Jonnier 1975 France 39:09.7 + 01:53.9
40 66 Mathias Fredriksson 1973 Sweden 39:10.0 + 01:54.2
41 47 Alexander Lasutkin 1983 Belarus 39:12.9 + 01:57.1
42 42 Sergey Cherepanov 1986 Kazakhstan 39:15.6 + 01:59.8
43 79 Jean Marc Gaillard 1980 France 39:17.0 + 02:01.2
44 48 Fabio Santus 1976 Italy 39:17.9 + 02:02.1
45 39 Janusz Krezelok 1974 Poland 39:19.6 + 02:03.8
46 54 Martin Larsson 1979 Sweden 39:20.2 + 02:04.4
47 64 Jiri Magal 1977 Czech Republic 39:23.3 + 02:07.5
48 52 Ivan Alypov 1982 Russia 39:30.9 + 02:15.1
49 43 Roman Leybyuk 1977 Ukraine 39:31.2 + 02:15.4
50 40 George Grey 1979 Canada 39:31.3 + 02:15.5
51 81 Sergei Dolidovich 1973 Belarus 39:32.6 + 02:16.8
52 35 Maciej Kreczmer 1981 Poland 39:34.1 + 02:18.3
53 36 Nikolay Chebotko 1982 Kazakhstan 39:42.2 + 02:26.4
54 29 Drew Goldsack 1981 Canada 39:44.5 + 02:28.7
55 38 Maxim Odnodvortsev 1980 Kazakhstan 39:48.5 + 02:32.7
56 45 Thomas Diezig 1981 Switzerland 39:54.7 + 02:38.9
57 16 Algo Kärp 1985 Estonia 39:57.6 + 02:41.8
58 19 Aliaksandr Ionenkau 1986 Belarus 39:59.0 + 02:43.2
59 27 Maurice Manificat 1986 France 39:59.2 + 02:43.4
60 3 Markus Pörsti 1983 Finland 40:01.9 + 02:46.1
61 30 Vaclav Kupilik 1985 Czech Republic 40:02.5 + 02:46.7
62 10 Tero Similä 1980 Finland 40:08.1 + 02:52.3
63 37 Shunsuke Komamura 1979 Japan 40:09.3 + 02:53.5
64 28 Masaaki Kozu 1974 Japan 40:10.4 + 02:54.6
65 22 Lars Flora 1978 USA 40:11.3 + 02:55.5
66 7 Olli Ohtonen 1979 Finland 40:13.9 + 02:58.1
67 44 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 1979 France 40:24.1 + 03:08.3
68 9 Martti Jylhä 1987 Finland 40:28.5 + 03:12.7
69 25 Olexander Putsko 1981 Ukraine 40:40.2 + 03:24.4
70 17 Shohei Honda 1982 Japan 40:42.7 + 03:26.9
71 5 Matti Kylmälä 1985 Finland 40:49.2 + 03:33.4
72 4 Kari Varis 1983 Finland 40:57.7 + 03:41.9
73 12 Chris Cook 1980 USA 40:57.8 + 03:42.0
74 8 Thomas Ramstedt 1984 Finland 40:59.6 + 03:43.8
75 51 Reto Burgermeister 1975 Switzerland 41:47.1 + 04:31.3
76 26 Michal Malak 1980 Slovakia 41:59.2 + 04:43.4
77 14 Sebahattin Oğlago 1984 Turkey 42:00.4 + 04:44.6
78 18 Mantas Strolia 1986 Lithuania 42:01.1 + 04:45.3
79 20 Jöri Kindschi 1986 Switzerland 42:10.8 + 04:55.0
80 11 Aigars Kalnups 1986 Latvia 42:18.1 + 05:02.3
81 2 Petri Nevalainen 1983 Finland 42:20.6 + 05:04.8
82 1 Niklas Colliander 1985 Finland 42:40.9 + 05:25.1
83 21 Francois Soulie 1978 Andorra 42:41.1 + 05:25.3
84 15 Veselin Tsinzov 1986 Bulgaria 43:39.2 + 06:23.4
DSQ 23 Ondrej Horyna 1987 Czech Republic 39:48.8
DSQ 34 Jürgen Pinter 1979 Austria 40:02.0
DNS 13 Andrew Newell 1983 USA
DNS 46 Øystein Pettersen 1983 Norway
DNS 70 Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset 1971 Norway
DNS 75 Martin Johnsrud Sundby 1984 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 15 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 2.Dec 2007
Calendar 2007/2008