Sign in Sign up

Gällivare

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time
1 1-1 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 51:01.5 51:01.5
1 1-2 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 51:01.5 51:01.5
1 1-3 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 51:01.5 51:01.5
1 1-4 Marthe Kristoffersen 1989 Norway 51:01.5 51:01.5
2 2-1 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 51:01.9 + 00.4
2 2-2 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 51:01.9 + 00.4
2 2-3 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 51:01.9 + 00.4
2 2-4 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 51:01.9 + 00.4
3 3-1 Jenny Hansson 1980 Sweden 51:44.2 + 42.7
3 3-2 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 51:44.2 + 42.7
3 3-3 Anna Jönsson Haag 1986 Sweden 51:44.2 + 42.7
3 3-4 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 51:44.2 + 42.7
4 4-1 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 51:57.2 + 55.7
4 4-2 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 51:57.2 + 55.7
4 4-3 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 51:57.2 + 55.7
4 4-4 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 51:57.2 + 55.7
5 6-1 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 52:01.9 + 01:00.4
5 6-2 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 52:01.9 + 01:00.4
5 6-3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 52:01.9 + 01:00.4
5 6-4 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 52:01.9 + 01:00.4
6 5-1 Larisa Kurkina 1973 Russia 52:20.2 + 01:18.7
6 5-2 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 52:20.2 + 01:18.7
6 5-3 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 52:20.2 + 01:18.7
6 5-4 Natalia Korosteleva 1981 Russia 52:20.2 + 01:18.7
7 16-1 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 52:39.3 + 01:37.8
7 16-2 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 52:39.3 + 01:37.8
7 16-3 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 52:39.3 + 01:37.8
7 16-4 Natalja Iljina 1985 Russia 52:39.3 + 01:37.8
8 17-1 Lina Andersson 1981 Sweden 52:52.7 + 01:51.2
8 17-2 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 52:52.7 + 01:51.2
8 17-3 Maria Rydqvist 1983 Sweden 52:52.7 + 01:51.2
8 17-4 Maria Gräfnings 1985 Sweden 52:52.7 + 01:51.2
9 14-1 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 53:15.2 + 02:13.7
9 14-2 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 53:15.2 + 02:13.7
9 14-3 Kristin Mürer Stemland 1981 Norway 53:15.2 + 02:13.7
9 14-4 Agnetha Åsheim 1982 Norway 53:15.2 + 02:13.7
10 12-1 Elena Kolomina 1981 Kazakhstan 53:30.9 + 02:29.4
10 12-2 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 53:30.9 + 02:29.4
10 12-3 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 53:30.9 + 02:29.4
10 12-4 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 53:30.9 + 02:29.4
11 7-1 Paulina Maciuszek 1985 Poland 53:35.6 + 02:34.1
11 7-2 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 53:35.6 + 02:34.1
11 7-3 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 53:35.6 + 02:34.1
11 7-4 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 53:35.6 + 02:34.1
12 9-1 Karine Laurent Philippot 1974 France 53:49.0 + 02:47.5
12 9-2 Aurore Jean 1985 France 53:49.0 + 02:47.5
12 9-3 Coraline Hugue 1984 France 53:49.0 + 02:47.5
12 9-4 Celia Bourgeois 1983 France 53:49.0 + 02:47.5
13 11-1 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 53:52.3 + 02:50.8
13 11-2 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 53:52.3 + 02:50.8
13 11-3 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 53:52.3 + 02:50.8
13 11-4 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 53:52.3 + 02:50.8
14 13-1 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 54:17.7 + 03:16.2
14 13-2 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic 54:17.7 + 03:16.2
14 13-3 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 54:17.7 + 03:16.2
14 13-4 Ivana Janeckova 1984 Czech Republic 54:17.7 + 03:16.2
15 18-1 Sofia Bleckur 1984 Sweden 54:34.4 + 03:32.9
15 18-2 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Olsson 1981 Sweden 54:34.4 + 03:32.9
15 18-3 Ida Olsson 1979 Sweden 54:34.4 + 03:32.9
15 18-4 Hanna Seppas 1986 Sweden 54:34.4 + 03:32.9
16 10-1 Alena Sannikova 1980 Belarus 54:51.2 + 03:49.7
16 10-2 Ekaterina Rudakova 1984 Belarus 54:51.2 + 03:49.7
16 10-3 Viktoria Lopatina 1981 Belarus 54:51.2 + 03:49.7
16 10-4 Olga Vasiljonok 1980 Belarus 54:51.2 + 03:49.7
17 8-1 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 55:07.7 + 04:06.2
17 8-2 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 55:07.7 + 04:06.2
17 8-3 Vita Jakimchuk 1980 Ukraine 55:07.7 + 04:06.2
17 8-4 Zoya Zaviedieieva 1985 Ukraine 55:07.7 + 04:06.2
18 19-1 Tatyana Shedenko 1981 Kazakhstan 55:27.6 + 04:26.1
18 19-2 Tatyana Ossipova 1987 Kazakhstan 55:27.6 + 04:26.1
18 19-3 Dina Usina Ussina 1986 Kazakhstan 55:27.6 + 04:26.1
18 19-4 Svetlana Vassechko 1989 Kazakhstan 55:27.6 + 04:26.1
19 15-1 Anna Simberg 1987 Sweden 56:57.3 + 05:55.8
19 15-2 Eva Svensson 1987 Sweden 56:57.3 + 05:55.8
19 15-3 Therese Svensson 1988 Sweden 56:57.3 + 05:55.8
19 15-4 Cecilia Nilsson 1988 Sweden 56:57.3 + 05:55.8

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 4x5 km Relay
Host Gällivare
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 23.Nov 2008
Calendar 2008/2009