Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Result Startlist

Pos # Name Born Nation Time Time2
1 74 Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 1979 Finland 28:16.4 28:16
2 64 Virpi Kuitunen Sarasvuo 1976 Finland 28:20.2 + 03
3 75 Marit Bjørgen 1980 Norway 28:23.7 + 07
4 62 Marianna Longa 1979 Italy 28:31.7 + 15
5 70 Justyna Kowalczyk 1983 Poland 28:43.9 + 27
6 77 Petra Majdic 1979 Slovenia 28:49.0 + 32
7 55 Vibeke Skofterud 1980 Norway 29:00.2 + 43
8 61 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 1980 Germany 29:02.9 + 46
8 66 Valentina Shevchenko 1975 Ukraine 29:02.9 + 46
10 58 Pirjo Muranen 1981 Finland 29:05.1 + 48
11 72 Arianna Follis 1977 Italy 29:13.7 + 57
12 40 Alena Sidko 1979 Russia 29:15.5 + 59
13 51 Katerina Smutna 1983 Austria 29:22.5 + 01:06
13 73 Therese Johaug 1988 Norway 29:22.5 + 01:06
15 76 Charlotte Kalla 1987 Sweden 29:22.7 + 01:06
16 71 Kristin Størmer Steira 1981 Norway 29:24.9 + 01:08
17 7 Britta Johansson Norgren 1983 Sweden 29:26.9 + 01:10
18 67 Stefanie Böhler 1981 Germany 29:27.1 + 01:10
19 45 Masako Ishida 1980 Japan 29:29.9 + 01:13
20 53 Katrin Zeller 1979 Germany 29:41.6 + 01:25
21 52 Olga Rotcheva 1978 Russia 29:44.6 + 01:28
22 50 Alena Prochazkova 1984 Slovakia 29:44.8 + 01:28
23 30 Kikkan Randall 1982 USA 29:48.0 + 01:31
24 21 Marina Chernousova 1983 Russia 29:50.7 + 01:34
25 48 Julia Ivanova 1985 Russia 29:51.6 + 01:35
26 24 Elena Volodina Antonova 1971 Kazakhstan 29:54.8 + 01:38
27 54 Seraina Mischol 1981 Switzerland 29:56.9 + 01:40
28 27 Nobuko Fukuda 1980 Japan 29:57.9 + 01:41
29 69 Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova 1976 Russia 29:58.3 + 01:41
30 34 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg 1990 Norway 29:58.9 + 01:42
31 25 Krista Pärmäkoski 1990 Finland 29:59.5 + 01:43
32 44 Seraina Boner 1982 Switzerland 30:01.4 + 01:45
33 29 Nicole Fessel 1983 Germany 30:01.7 + 01:45
33 46 Manuela Henkel 1974 Germany 30:01.7 + 01:45
35 19 Sara Lindborg 1983 Sweden 30:02.7 + 01:46
36 63 Anna Haag 1986 Sweden 30:02.9 + 01:46
37 57 Antonella Confortola Wyatt 1975 Italy 30:06.6 + 01:50
38 35 Julija Tchepalova 1976 Russia 30:08.4 + 01:52
39 47 Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja 1982 Finland 30:10.4 + 01:54
40 31 Svetlana Malakhova-Shishkina 1977 Kazakhstan 30:14.2 + 01:57
41 20 Kerttu Niskanen 1988 Finland 30:16.3 + 01:59
42 17 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen 1983 Finland 30:18.4 + 02:02
43 68 Riitta-Liisa Roponen 1978 Finland 30:20.6 + 02:04
44 65 Claudia Künzel Nystad 1978 Germany 30:22.7 + 02:06
45 56 Laurence Rochat 1979 Switzerland 30:23.3 + 02:06
46 38 Karin Moroder 1974 Italy 30:27.1 + 02:10
47 15 Anne Kyllönen 1987 Finland 30:29.0 + 02:12
48 26 Eliska Hajek Albrigtsen 1988 Czech Republic 30:29.6 + 02:13
49 28 Tatjana Mannima 1980 Estonia 30:34.7 + 02:18
50 16 Laura Alba 1985 Estonia 30:35.5 + 02:19
51 60 Olga Korneeva Savialova 1972 Russia 30:35.9 + 02:19
52 13 Oxana Jatskaja 1978 Kazakhstan 30:38.5 + 02:22
53 59 Sabina Valbusa 1972 Italy 30:43.3 + 02:26
54 37 Laura Orgue 1986 Spain 30:45.4 + 02:29
55 11 Satu Pirttiniemi 1986 Finland 30:45.5 + 02:29
55 32 Lada Nesterenko 1976 Ukraine 30:45.5 + 02:29
57 36 Doris Trachsel 1984 Switzerland 30:47.9 + 02:31
58 49 Ingri Aunet Tyldum 1983 Norway 30:49.3 + 02:32
59 14 Kaija Vahtra 1986 Estonia 30:51.0 + 02:34
60 18 Perianne Jones 1985 Canada 30:58.4 + 02:42
61 42 Helena Balatkova Erbenova 1979 Czech Republic 31:01.3 + 02:44
62 5 Anne Mäkinen 1982 Finland 31:03.7 + 02:47
63 22 Eva Vrabcova - Nyvltova 1986 Czech Republic 31:04.0 + 02:47
64 3 Kateryna Grygorenko 1985 Ukraine 31:09.0 + 02:52
65 43 Sylwia Jaskowiec 1986 Poland 31:12.9 + 02:56
66 2 Kirsi Perälä 1982 Finland 31:16.0 + 02:59
67 41 Silja Tarvonen 1985 Finland 31:36.6 + 03:20
68 4 Iryna Nafranovich 1984 Belarus 31:47.5 + 03:31
69 23 Madoka Natsumi 1978 Japan 31:49.7 + 03:33
70 1 Johanna Riihivuori 1985 Finland 32:06.8 + 03:50
71 39 Maryna Antsybor 1987 Ukraine 32:13.1 + 03:56
72 10 Kelime Cetinkaya 1982 Turkey 32:16.0 + 03:59
73 33 Kornelia Kubinska 1985 Poland 32:19.1 + 04:02
74 12 Satu Annila 1988 Finland 32:19.6 + 04:03
75 6 Martyna Galewicz 1989 Poland 33:05.9 + 04:49
76 8 Chae-Won Lee 1981 South Korea 33:26.8 + 05:10
77 9 Antoniya Grigorova 1986 Bulgaria 33:32.9 + 05:16

Info

What World Cup
Discipline 10 km C
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 30.Nov 2008
Calendar 2008/2009